Dublin Jerome Tennis Team
Boys 2017-2018 Season

Dublin Jerome Tennis Team Dublin Jerome Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Ken Berlin Click for more

 

Dublin Jerome Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Dublin Jerome Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Ellee Bullock is a Sophomore at University of Cincinnati
  • Emily Neal is a Freshman at Butler
  • Dublin Jerome Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Cai
    Sign-in to view
    Dvorkin
    Sign-in to view
    Gurushankar
    Sign-in to view
    Knight
    Sign-in to view
    Madan
    Sign-in to view
    Meadors
    Sign-in to view
    Murali
    Sign-in to view
    Patel
    Sign-in to view
    Utkin
    Sign-in to view
    Vishweneth
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Dublin Jerome
    9 / 0
    100%
    Thomas Worthington
    8 / 3
    73%
    Delaware Hayes
    2 / 1
    67%
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3 / 3
    50%
    Hilliard Bradley
    3 / 4
    43%
    Hilliard Darby
    1 / 4
    20%
    Dublin Scioto
    1 / 6
    14%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Dublin Jerome Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Apr 5
    West   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 6
    Worthington Kilbourne   
    • 67%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 63%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 10
    Hilliard Darby   
    • 80%
    • 61%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 12
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 67%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 13
    Thomas Worthington   
    • 8%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 18
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 48%
    • 61%
    • 75%
    • 63%
    • 59%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 19
    Dublin Scioto   
    • 54%
    • 63%
    • 63%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 21
    Hudson   
    • 67%
    • 58%
    • 72%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 21
    Hudson   
    • 67%
    • 58%
    • 72%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/21/2018
    1
    Patel
    Congivaram Hudson
    2-6, 6-2, 6-1
    4/21/2018
    1
    Patel
    Tullett Hudson
    4/21/2018
    2
    Utkin
    Tullett Hudson
    3-6, 6-4, 1-0
    4/21/2018
    2
    Dvorkin
    Tobin Hudson
    6-2, 4-6, 1-0
    3
    Hudson
    3
    Hudson
    1st Double
    Hudson
    1st Double
    Hudson
    2nd Double
    Hudson
    2nd Double
    Hudson
    1
    Dublin Scioto
    2
    Dublin Scioto
    3
    Dublin Scioto
    1st Double
    Dublin Scioto
    2nd Double
    Dublin Scioto
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Thomas Worthington
    2
    Thomas Worthington
    3
    Thomas Worthington
    1st Double
    Thomas Worthington
    2nd Double
    Thomas Worthington
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Hilliard Darby
    2
    Hilliard Darby
    3
    Hilliard Darby
    1st Double
    Hilliard Darby
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Darby
    1
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1st Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2nd Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1
    West
    2
    West
    3
    West
    1st Double
    West
    2nd Double
    West

    Dublin Jerome Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Apr 4
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 5
    Olentangy Orange     
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Apr 8
    Turpin     
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Apr 8
    St. Xavier     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 11
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 13
    Hilliard Bradley     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Apr 17
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 18
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 19
    Pickerington North     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 20
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 4-0
    Mon, Apr 24
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 25
    Olentangy     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 27
    Gahanna     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, May 2
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, May 15
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 0-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: