Bexley Tennis Team
Boys 2017-2018 Season

Bexley Tennis Team Bexley Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Mark Liefeld Click for more

 

Bexley Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Bexley Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Caroline Phillips is a Sophomore at Houghton College
  • Bexley Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    KnoxKelly
    Koppes, Jordan
    Junior - 2019
    Meyer
    Sign-in to view
    Meyer, Max
    Senior - 2018
    Meyer
    Nudelman, Mark
    Senior - 2018
    Roddy, Christian
    Junior - 2019
    Schottenstein, Leo
    Junior - 2019
    Talbott
    Winston
    Young, Aaron
    Junior - 2019

    Mid-State League - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Columbus Academy
    8 / 2
    80%
    Bexley
    6 / 2
    75%
    Grandview
    4 / 4
    50%
    Worthington Christian
    1 / 3
    25%
    London
    0 / 5
    0%
    Whitehall
    0 / 3
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Bexley Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Apr 5
    London   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 6
    Whitehall   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 9
    Upper Arlington   
    • 20%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 25%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 11
    Westerville North   
    • 80%
    • 67%
    • 59%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 12
    Worthington Christian   
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 59%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 18
    Watterson   
    • 61%
    • 29%
    • 25%
    • 52%
    • 57%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Apr 19
    Columbus Academy   
    • 67%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    • 25%
    • 44%
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Apr 20
    Grandview   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Apr 23 Lancaster  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 24 Wellington  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 25 Upper Arlington  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 26 Dublin Coffman  (Away)
    -
    -
    Fri, Apr 27 Gahanna  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Apr 30 Olentangy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, May 2 Granville  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, May 3 Olentangy Liberty  (Away)
    -
    -
    Fri, May 4 St. Charles  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, May 8 Pickerington North  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/20/2018
    1
    Roddy
    York Grandview
    4/20/2018
    2
    Koppes
    Holcomb Grandview
    4/20/2018
    3
    Winston
    Horning Grandview
    4/20/2018
    1st Double
    Schottenstein-Young
    Gilleland-Rowland Grandview
    2nd Double
    Grandview
    1
    Columbus Academy
    2
    Columbus Academy
    3
    Columbus Academy
    1st Double
    Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Watterson
    2
    Watterson
    3
    Watterson
    1st Double
    Watterson
    2nd Double
    Watterson
    1
    Worthington Christian
    2
    Worthington Christian
    3
    Worthington Christian
    1st Double
    Worthington Christian
    2nd Double
    Worthington Christian
    1
    Westerville North
    2
    Westerville North
    3
    Westerville North
    1st Double
    Westerville North
    2nd Double
    Westerville North
    1
    Upper Arlington
    2
    Upper Arlington
    3
    Upper Arlington
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington
    1
    Whitehall
    2
    Whitehall
    3
    Whitehall
    1st Double
    Whitehall
    2nd Double
    Whitehall
    1
    London
    2
    London
    3
    London
    1st Double
    London
    2nd Double
    London

    Bexley Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Mar 30
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 5
    St. Charles     
    L, 0-5
    Sat, Apr 8
    Ottawa Hills     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Apr 12
    Gahanna     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 13
    Worthington Christian     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 17
    Westerville North     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 18
    London     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 19
    Granville     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Apr 20
    Grandview     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 22
    Whitehall     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 25
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 26
    West Jefferson     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 27
    Watterson     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, May 2
    Olentangy     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, May 3
    Pickerington North     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, May 8
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, May 10
    Wellington     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, May 16
    Columbus Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Sun, May 28
    Hawken     
    W, 3-2
    Sun, May 28
    Ottawa Hills     
    W, 3-1

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: