New Albany Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
New Albany Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
New Albany Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:New Albany Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Bilenko, Ben |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Clements, Jackson |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Dandu, Abhinav |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Goodman, Jackson |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kleinman, Noah |
Freshman - 2027
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Porto, Arthur |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Satow, Jake |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Siegenthaler, Matt |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Thomas, Tyler |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Wilcoxin, Charlie |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | New Albany | 10 / 1 |
91% |
---|---|---|
Gahanna | 7 / 3 |
70% |
Westerville Central | 6 / 3 |
67% |
Pickerington Central | 3 / 2 |
60% |
Grove City | 3 / 4 |
43% |
Pickerington North | 1 / 3 |
25% |
New Albany Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 10 / 1 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Apr 3 |
Bexley | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dandu lost to | Clements def. | Thomas def. | Bilenko-Porto def. | Goodman-Satow def. |
He.Lessard | S.Lessard | Ramsden | Pliskin-Almasanu | A.Schiff-Jones |
6-2, 6-7, 6-3 (40%) | 7-6, 6-4 (57%) | 6-4, 6-4 (60%) | 6-2, 6-3 (71%) | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 (63%) |
Thu, Apr 4 |
Dublin Jerome | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 6 |
Indian Hill | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 6 |
Orange | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Grove City | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 13 |
Sycamore | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Thomas Worthington | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Pickerington North | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 19 |
Gahanna | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 23 |
Westerville Central | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 24 |
Wellington | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/24/2024 | 1 |
Dandu | Shanker | Wellington |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/24/2024 | 2 |
Clements | McConnell | Wellington | 4/24/2024 | 3 |
Bilenko | Weissman | Wellington |
6-3, 6-1
|
4/24/2024 | 1st Double |
Satow-Thomas | AlAli-Carter | Wellington | 2nd Double |
Wellington |
1 |
Westerville Central | 2 |
Westerville Central | |||
3 |
Westerville Central | 1st Double |
Westerville Central | |||
2nd Double |
Westerville Central | 1 |
Gahanna | |||
2 |
Gahanna | 3 |
Gahanna | |||
1st Double |
Gahanna | 2nd Double |
Gahanna | |||
1 |
Pickerington North | 2 |
Pickerington North | |||
3 |
Pickerington North | 1st Double |
Pickerington North | |||
2nd Double |
Pickerington North | 1 |
Thomas Worthington | |||
2 |
Thomas Worthington | 3 |
Thomas Worthington | |||
1st Double |
Thomas Worthington | 2nd Double |
Thomas Worthington | |||
1 |
Sycamore | 2 |
Sycamore | |||
3 |
Sycamore | 1st Double |
Sycamore | |||
2nd Double |
Sycamore | 1 |
Grove City | |||
2 |
Grove City | 3 |
Grove City | |||
1st Double |
Grove City | 2nd Double |
Grove City | |||
1 |
Orange | 2 |
Orange | |||
3 |
Orange | 1st Double |
Orange | |||
2nd Double |
Orange | 1 |
Indian Hill | |||
2 |
Indian Hill | 3 |
Indian Hill | |||
1st Double |
Indian Hill | 2nd Double |
Indian Hill | |||
1 |
Dublin Jerome | 2 |
Dublin Jerome | |||
3 |
Dublin Jerome | 1st Double |
Dublin Jerome | |||
2nd Double |
Dublin Jerome | 1 |
Bexley | |||
2 |
Bexley | 3 |
Bexley | |||
1st Double |
Bexley | 2nd Double |
Bexley |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Apr 3 |
Bexley | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Clements lost to | Dandu def. | Thomas def. | Bilenko-Chavan def. | Hanna-Goodman def. |
Lessard | Solar | Pliskin | Giller-Kauffman | Simons-A.Schiff |
1-6, 7-6, 1-0 (57%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-1, 6-0 (92%) | 6-3, 6-0 (80%) | 6-4, 6-2 (67%) |
Tue, Apr 4 |
Olentangy | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 6 |
Lexington | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Upper Arlington | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Gahanna | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Westland | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Columbus Academy | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Marion Harding | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Pickerington North | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Marysville | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Westerville Central | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Dublin Jerome | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Pickerington Central | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 5 |
St. Xavier | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, May 8 |
Olentangy | W, 3-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 18 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 0-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: