Poland Seminary
Tennis Team
Boys 2017-2018 Season

Jimmie Leslie Click for more

 

Poland Seminary Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Poland Seminary Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Garrett Gardner is a Senior at Valparaiso
  • Poland Seminary Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Brant
    Sign-in to view
    Calderon
    Sign-in to view
    Delatore
    Sign-in to view
    McElhinny
    Sign-in to view
    Rabindra
    Sign-in to view
    Rabindra
    Sign-in to view
    Robenstine
    Sign-in to view
    Scotford
    Sign-in to view
    Soltis
    Sign-in to view
    Villani
    Sign-in to view
    Yerian
    Sign-in to view

    Chagrin Valley Conference - Chagrin
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Poland Seminary
    10 / 3
    77%
    Orange
    7 / 3
    70%
    Aurora
    0 / 0
    0%
    Beachwood
    0 / 6
    0%
    Chagrin Falls
    0 / 1
    0%
    Kenston
    0 / 5
    0%
    West Geauga
    0 / 1
    0%
    Wickliffe
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Poland Seminary Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Apr 6
    Struthers   
    • 67%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 10
    Boardman   
    • 25%
    • 80%
    • 20%
    • 75%
    • 92%
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Apr 13
    Lakeview   
    • 20%
    • 33%
    • 43%
    • 38%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 17
    Canfield   
    • 0%
    • 75%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 38%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 18
    Boardman   
    • 8%
    • 33%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 75%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Apr 19
    Lakeside   
    • 14%
    • 80%
    • 29%
    • 86%
    • 68%
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Apr 20
    Howland   
    • 67%
    • 63%
    • 51%
    • 38%
    • 20%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Apr 23
    Canfield   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 25
    Austintown-Fitch   
    • 71%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 40%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 27
    Lakeside   
    • 25%
    • 80%
    • 25%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Apr 30
    Edgewood   
    • 67%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, May 1
    Austintown-Fitch   
    • 71%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 45%
    • 86%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, May 2
    Jefferson Area   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 52%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    5/12/2018
    Tour. Doub
    K.Rabindra-Yerian
    OConner-Tsudis Ursuline
    6-3, 3-6, 6-0
    5/12/2018
    Tour. Doub
    Delatore-Rabindra
    OConner-Tsudis Ursuline
    7-6, 6-3
    5/12/2018
    Tour. Doub
    Delatore-A.Rabindra
    Kovacic-Michael Ravenna
    5/12/2018
    Tour. Doub
    Delatore-A.Rabindra
    Caleffi-Weaver Cardinal Mooney
    1
    Jefferson Area
    2
    Jefferson Area
    3
    Jefferson Area
    1st Double
    Jefferson Area
    2nd Double
    Jefferson Area
    1
    Austintown-Fitch
    2
    Austintown-Fitch
    3
    Austintown-Fitch
    1st Double
    Austintown-Fitch
    2nd Double
    Austintown-Fitch
    1
    Edgewood
    2
    Edgewood
    3
    Edgewood
    1st Double
    Edgewood
    2nd Double
    Edgewood
    1
    Lakeside
    2
    Lakeside
    3
    Lakeside
    1st Double
    Lakeside
    2nd Double
    Lakeside
    1
    Austintown-Fitch
    2
    Austintown-Fitch
    3
    Austintown-Fitch
    1st Double
    Austintown-Fitch
    2nd Double
    Austintown-Fitch
    1
    Canfield
    2
    Canfield
    3
    Canfield
    1st Double
    Canfield
    2nd Double
    Canfield
    1
    Howland
    2
    Howland
    3
    Howland
    1st Double
    Howland
    2nd Double
    Howland
    1
    Lakeside
    2
    Lakeside
    3
    Lakeside
    1st Double
    Lakeside
    2nd Double
    Lakeside
    1
    Boardman
    2
    Boardman
    3
    Boardman
    1st Double
    Boardman
    2nd Double
    Boardman
    1
    Canfield
    2
    Canfield
    3
    Canfield
    1st Double
    Canfield
    2nd Double
    Canfield
    1
    Lakeview
    2
    Lakeview
    3
    Lakeview
    1st Double
    Lakeview
    2nd Double
    Lakeview
    1
    Boardman
    2
    Boardman
    3
    Boardman
    1st Double
    Boardman
    2nd Double
    Boardman
    1
    Struthers
    2
    Struthers
    3
    Struthers
    1st Double
    Struthers
    2nd Double
    Struthers

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: