Solon Tennis Team
Boys 2017-2018 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Solon Tennis Team Solon Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Joseph Dyser Click for more

 

Solon Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Solon Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Vlad Rotnov is a Freshman at Denison
  • Solon Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Huang
    Jain, Kavi
    Senior - 2018
    Lebowitz, Andy
    Sophomore - 2020
    Liu, Thomas
    Junior - 2019
    Mukkamala, Raj
    Senior - 2018
    Novack, Jake
    Senior - 2018
    Prindle, Justin
    Senior - 2018
    Qin, Luke
    Senior - 2018

    Northeast Ohio Conference - Valley
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Solon
    1 / 0
    100%
    Hudson
    1 / 2
    33%
    Lakewood
    0 / 0
    0%
    Mayfield
    0 / 1
    0%
    Medina
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Solon Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Apr 12
    Canfield   
    • 25%
    • 65%
    • 67%
    • 60%
    • 55%
    W, 4-1
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/12/2018
    1
    Qin
    Cianciola Canfield
    6-4, 6-0
    4/12/2018
    2
    Jain
    Martin Canfield
    7-6, 6-1
    4/12/2018
    3
    Liu
    Nalluri Canfield
    4/12/2018
    1st Double
    Novack-Lebowitz
    Taneja-Zoldan Canfield
    2nd Double
    Canfield

    Solon Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Apr 4
    Westlake     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 11
    Hawken     
    W, 3-0
    Wed, Apr 12
    Elyria     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 13
    Hudson     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 17
    Medina     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 18
    Avon Lake     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 19
    Shaker Heights     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 20
    Copley     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 21
    Brecksville     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Apr 24
    Brunswick     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 25
    University School     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 26
    Mentor     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 28
    Kenston     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, May 2
    Strongsville     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, May 3
    St. Ignatius     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, May 16
    Copley     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, May 23
    University School     
    L, 1-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: