Sycamore Tennis Team
Boys 2017-2018 Season

Sycamore Tennis Team Sycamore Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Mike Teets Click for more

 

Sycamore Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Sycamore Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Nathan Zhang is a Senior (Class of 2018)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Alexandra Abele is a Sophomore at Davidson College
  • Deepak Indrakanti is a Junior at Williams
  • Nakul Narendran is a Junior at John Hopkins
  • Alex Taylor is a Sophomore at Williams
  • Alex Wittenbaum is a Junior at Marian University
  • Sycamore Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Bolger, Matt
    Junior - 2019
    Dasgupta, Rishi
    Senior - 2018
    Karev, Alex
    Junior - 2019
    Marcus, Samuel
    Sophomore - 2020
    Sekar, Nikhil
    Senior - 2018
    Wittenbaum, Jacob
    Junior - 2019
    Zhang, Nathan
    Senior - 2018

    Greater Miami Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Mason
    14 / 0
    100%
    Sycamore
    15 / 2
    88%
    Lakota East
    7 / 2
    78%
    Lakota West
    5 / 5
    50%
    Fairfield
    5 / 6
    45%
    Oak Hills
    5 / 6
    45%
    Middletown
    4 / 7
    36%
    Colerain
    2 / 8
    20%
    Hamilton
    0 / 5
    0%
    Princeton
    0 / 5
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Sycamore Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 2
    Lakota East   
    • 71%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 4
    Indian Hill   
    • 37%
    • 63%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Apr 6
    New Albany   
    • 14%
    • 20%
    • 75%
    • 59%
    • 45%
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Apr 7
    Massillon Jackson   
    • 68%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 45%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Apr 9
    Hamilton   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 10
    Fairfield   
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 11
    Cincinnati Country Day   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 56%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 12
    Mason   
    • 20%
    • 32%
    • 39%
    • 32%
    • 33%
    L, 0-5
    Fri, Apr 13
    Middletown   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 14
    Louisville Trinity   
    • 67%
    • 29%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 41%
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Apr 14
    St Xavier-Louisville   
    • 71%
    • 75%
    • 48%
    • 41%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 17
    Oak Hills   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 18
    Colerain   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 18
    Anderson   
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 19
    Princeton   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 20
    St. Johns Jesuit   
    • 75%
    • 67%
    • 54%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 21
    Upper Arlington   
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 43%
    W, 4-1
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Tue, Apr 24 Lakota West  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, May 2 St. Xavier  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/21/2018
    1
    Zhang
    Kompa Upper Arlington
    4/21/2018
    2
    Marcus
    Reynolds Upper Arlington
    4/21/2018
    3
    Karev
    Gruss Upper Arlington
    6-3, 6-0
    4/21/2018
    1st Double
    Wittenbaum-Sekar
    Yu-Dean Upper Arlington
    6-4, 6-1
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington
    1
    St. Johns Jesuit
    2
    St. Johns Jesuit
    3
    St. Johns Jesuit
    1st Double
    St. Johns Jesuit
    2nd Double
    St. Johns Jesuit
    1
    Princeton
    2
    Princeton
    3
    Princeton
    1st Double
    Princeton
    2nd Double
    Princeton
    1
    Colerain
    1
    Colerain
    2
    Colerain
    2
    Colerain
    3
    Colerain
    3
    Colerain
    1st Double
    Colerain
    1st Double
    Colerain
    2nd Double
    Colerain
    2nd Double
    Colerain
    1
    Anderson
    1
    Anderson
    2
    Anderson
    2
    Anderson
    3
    Anderson
    3
    Anderson
    1st Double
    Anderson
    1st Double
    Anderson
    2nd Double
    Anderson
    2nd Double
    Anderson
    1
    Oak Hills
    2
    Oak Hills
    3
    Oak Hills
    1st Double
    Oak Hills
    2nd Double
    Oak Hills
    1
    St Xavier-Louisville
    2
    St Xavier-Louisville
    3
    St Xavier-Louisville
    1st Double
    St Xavier-Louisville
    2nd Double
    St Xavier-Louisville
    1
    Louisville Trinity
    2
    Louisville Trinity
    3
    Louisville Trinity
    1st Double
    Louisville Trinity
    2nd Double
    Louisville Trinity
    1
    Middletown
    2
    Middletown
    3
    Middletown
    1st Double
    Middletown
    2nd Double
    Middletown
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    1
    Cincinnati Country Day
    2
    Cincinnati Country Day
    3
    Cincinnati Country Day
    1st Double
    Cincinnati Country Day
    2nd Double
    Cincinnati Country Day
    1
    Fairfield
    2
    Fairfield
    3
    Fairfield
    1st Double
    Fairfield
    2nd Double
    Fairfield
    1
    Hamilton
    2
    Hamilton
    3
    Hamilton
    1st Double
    Hamilton
    2nd Double
    Hamilton
    1
    Massillon Jackson
    2
    Massillon Jackson
    3
    Massillon Jackson
    1st Double
    Massillon Jackson
    2nd Double
    Massillon Jackson
    1
    New Albany
    2
    New Albany
    3
    New Albany
    1st Double
    New Albany
    2nd Double
    New Albany
    1
    Indian Hill
    2
    Indian Hill
    3
    Indian Hill
    1st Double
    Indian Hill
    2nd Double
    Indian Hill
    1
    Lakota East
    2
    Lakota East
    3
    Lakota East
    1st Double
    Lakota East
    2nd Double
    Lakota East

    Sycamore Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Mar 30
    Lakota East     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 4
    Middletown     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 8
    St. Johns Jesuit     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 11
    Fairfield     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 12
    Moeller     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 13
    Mason     
    L, 1-4
    Sat, Apr 15
    Louisville Trinity     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Apr 15
    St Xavier-Louisville     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Apr 17
    Cincinnati Country Day     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 18
    Oak Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 21
    Upper Arlington     
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Apr 22
    New Albany     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 25
    Lakota West     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 26
    Colerain     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, May 1
    St. Xavier     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, May 5
    Indian Hill     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, May 10
    Turpin     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, May 23
    Mason     
    W, 3-2
    Sun, May 28
    St. Johns Jesuit     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, May 28
    University School     
    L, 0-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: