Upper Arlington
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Upper Arlington Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Upper Arlington Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Upper Arlington Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Abouhassan, William |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Clark, Ford |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ehler, Jack |
Freshman - 2027
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ehler, Max |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Goyal, Keshav |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hawley, Owen |
Freshman - 2027
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Lederer, Matthew |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Lloyd, Jackson |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Mason, Noah |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
RigneyCaroll, Will |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Sivilotti, Luca |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Vacchiano, Alex |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Olentangy Orange | 6 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Dublin Coffman | 4 / 2 |
67% |
Hilliard Davidson | 5 / 3 |
63% |
Upper Arlington | 5 / 3 |
63% |
Olentangy Liberty | 3 / 3 |
50% |
Hilliard Bradley | 1 / 5 |
17% |
Upper Arlington Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 5 / 3 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Apr 3 |
St. Charles | W, 4-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abouhassan def. | Ehler def. | Lloyd-Goyal def. | M.Ehler-Mason def. | |
Kennedy | Kane | Rogers-Scharfenberger | Must-Fernandes | |
6-2, 6-2 (75%) | 6-2, 6-0 (86%) | 6-2, 6-1 (80%) | 6-0, 6-1 (92%) |
Sat, Apr 6 |
Tippecanoe | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 6 |
Oakwood | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Hilliard Bradley | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 13 |
Indian Hill | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Marysville | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Dublin Coffman | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/18/2024 | 1 |
Hawley | Shough | Dublin Coffman |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/18/2024 | 2 |
Clark | Akiyama | Dublin Coffman | 4/18/2024 | 3 |
Abouhassan | Juvvigunta | Dublin Coffman |
6-4, 5-7, 1-0
|
4/18/2024 | 1st Double |
Lloyd-Goyal | Yu-Hart | Dublin Coffman | 2nd Double |
Dublin Coffman |
1 |
Olentangy Orange | 2 |
Olentangy Orange | |||
3 |
Olentangy Orange | 1st Double |
Olentangy Orange | |||
2nd Double |
Olentangy Orange | 1 |
Marysville | |||
2 |
Marysville | 3 |
Marysville | |||
1st Double |
Marysville | 2nd Double |
Marysville | |||
1 |
Indian Hill | 2 |
Indian Hill | |||
3 |
Indian Hill | 1st Double |
Indian Hill | |||
2nd Double |
Indian Hill | 1 |
Hilliard Bradley | |||
2 |
Hilliard Bradley | 3 |
Hilliard Bradley | |||
1st Double |
Hilliard Bradley | 2nd Double |
Hilliard Bradley | |||
1 |
Tippecanoe | 2 |
Tippecanoe | |||
3 |
Tippecanoe | 1st Double |
Tippecanoe | |||
2nd Double |
Tippecanoe | 1 |
Oakwood | |||
2 |
Oakwood | 3 |
Oakwood | |||
1st Double |
Oakwood | 2nd Double |
Oakwood | |||
2 |
St. Charles | 3 |
St. Charles | |||
1st Double |
St. Charles | 2nd Double |
St. Charles |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 28 |
Bexley | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samora lost to | Clark lost to | Vacchiano lost to | Lloyd-Goyal lost to | Sivilotti-Mason def. |
Lessard | S.Schiff | Flamm | Simons-Kauffman | Pliskin-Solar |
2-6, 6-4, 1-0 (53%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 6-2, 7-5 (35%) | 3-6, 7-5, 1-0 (50%) |
Thu, Apr 6 |
Highland | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Hilliard Bradley | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
New Albany | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 15 |
Massillon Jackson | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Dublin Coffman | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Hilliard Davidson | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 0-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 5 |
Bexley | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, May 8 |
Columbus Academy | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: