Mason Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Mason Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Mason Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:Mason Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Bapat, Yash |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Bernadsky, Greg |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Buckingham, Connor |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Christensen, Owen |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Dornhecker, Aron |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Joseph, Nevin |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kamineni | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kardile | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Lang, JB |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Majji, Prabhat |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Mantha | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Panyala, Rhushath |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Reddy, Tarun |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Soundar, Nakul |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Tonkal, Daniel |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Vaz, Iago |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Sycamore | 13 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Mason | 6 / 2 |
75% |
Lakota East | 6 / 3 |
67% |
Lehman Catholic | 2 / 3 |
40% |
Lakota West | 1 / 2 |
33% |
Hamilton | 0 / 3 |
0% |
Fenwick | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Little Miami | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Fairfield | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Middletown | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Oak Hills | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Princeton | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Colerain | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Mason Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 6 / 2 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Fairfield | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 10 |
Walnut Hills | L, 2-3 |
Thu, Apr 11 |
Oak Hills | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Apr 15 |
Princeton | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 16 |
Lakota West | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 18 |
Lakota East | W, 5-0 |
Fri, Apr 19 |
Indian Hill | L, 2-3 |
Mon, Apr 22 |
Centerville | W, 4-1 |
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/22/2024 | 1 |
Bernadsky | Galbraith | Centerville |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/22/2024 | 2 |
Tonkal | Rola | Centerville | 4/22/2024 | 3 |
Mantha | Edwards | Centerville |
4-6, 6-4, 6-3
|
4/22/2024 | 1st Double |
Dornhecker-Buckingham | Hardie-Krause | Centerville |
6-3, 4-6, 6-0
|
2nd Double |
Centerville |
1 |
Indian Hill | 2 |
Indian Hill | |||
3 |
Indian Hill | 1st Double |
Indian Hill | |||
2nd Double |
Indian Hill | 1 |
Lakota East | |||
2 |
Lakota East | 3 |
Lakota East | |||
1st Double |
Lakota East | 2nd Double |
Lakota East | |||
1 |
Lakota West | 2 |
Lakota West | |||
3 |
Lakota West | 1st Double |
Lakota West | |||
2nd Double |
Lakota West | 1 |
Princeton | |||
2 |
Princeton | 3 |
Princeton | |||
1st Double |
Princeton | 2nd Double |
Princeton | |||
1 |
Oak Hills | 2 |
Oak Hills | |||
3 |
Oak Hills | 1st Double |
Oak Hills | |||
2nd Double |
Oak Hills | 1 |
Walnut Hills | |||
2 |
Walnut Hills | 3 |
Walnut Hills | |||
1st Double |
Walnut Hills | 2nd Double |
Walnut Hills | |||
1 |
Fairfield | 2 |
Fairfield | |||
3 |
Fairfield | 1st Double |
Fairfield | |||
2nd Double |
Fairfield |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Thu, Mar 30 |
Colerain | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 6 |
Fairfield | W, 5-0 |
Fri, Apr 7 |
Beavercreek | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Apr 10 |
Walnut Hills | W, 3-2 |
Tue, Apr 11 |
Oak Hills | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 12 |
Middletown | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 13 |
Lakota West | W, 5-0 |
Fri, Apr 14 |
Centerville | W, 5-0 |
Sat, Apr 15 |
St. Xavier-Louisville | W, 3-2 |
Tue, Apr 18 |
Lakota East | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 19 |
Indian Hill | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Apr 20 |
Hamilton | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 20 |
Seven Hills | L, 0-5 |
Sat, Apr 22 |
Orange | W, 3-2 |
Mon, Apr 24 |
Walnut Hills | W, 3-2 |
Wed, Apr 26 |
Indian Hill | L, 1-4 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
Tippecanoe | W, 4-1 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
Princeton | W, 5-0 |
Fri, Apr 28 |
Sycamore | L, 1-4 |
Wed, May 3 |
Springboro | W, 4-1 |
Fri, May 12 |
St. Xavier | W, 3-0 |
Wed, May 17 |
Sycamore | L, 1-3 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: