Wyoming Tennis Team
Boys 2017-2018 Season

Wyoming Tennis Team Wyoming Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Dave Tanner Click for more

 

Wyoming Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Wyoming Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Chris Murray is a Sophomore at Northern Kentucky
  • Wyoming Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Arenas, George
    Senior - 2018
    Demers, Kyle
    Senior - 2018
    Ford, Michael
    Sophomore - 2020
    Keller, David
    Junior - 2019
    Kelly, Joseph
    Junior - 2019
    Klein, Jonathan
    Junior - 2019
    Mota, Sam
    Sophomore - 2020
    Schaeffer, Sean
    Junior - 2019
    Schneider, Rico
    Junior - 2019

    Cincinnati Hills League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Indian Hill
    7 / 2
    78%
    Mariemont
    6 / 2
    75%
    Wyoming
    3 / 4
    43%
    Finneytown
    1 / 2
    33%
    Madeira
    1 / 2
    33%
    Reading Community
    0 / 0
    0%
    Taylor
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Wyoming Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Apr 6
    Talawanda   
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 71%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 11
    McNicholas   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 12
    Finneytown   
    • 14%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 62%
    • 86%
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Apr 14
    Sycamore-B   
    • 50%
    • 65%
    • 59%
    • 25%
    • 32%
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Apr 14
    Miami Valley School   
    • 25%
    • 44%
    • 92%
    • 0%
    • 35%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 17
    Loveland   
    • 86%
    • 38%
    • 56%
    • 47%
    • 8%
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Apr 20
    St. Xavier-B   
    • 67%
    • 100%
    • 20%
    • 29%
    • 40%
    L, 2-3
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Apr 23 Fenwick  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 24 Mariemont  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 25 Anderson  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Apr 30 Indian Hill  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, May 2 Princeton  (Away)
    -
    -
    Fri, May 4 Walnut Hills  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/20/2018
    1
    Kelly
    C.Motley St. Xavier-B
    4/20/2018
    2
    Demers
    Brandt St. Xavier-B
    4/20/2018
    3
    Keller
    Voss St. Xavier-B
    6-0, 6-3
    4/20/2018
    1st Double
    Klein-Schaeffer
    Williams-Muething St. Xavier-B
    2nd Double
    St. Xavier-B
    1
    Loveland
    2
    Loveland
    3
    Loveland
    1st Double
    Loveland
    2nd Double
    Loveland
    1
    Sycamore-B
    2
    Sycamore-B
    3
    Sycamore-B
    1st Double
    Sycamore-B
    2nd Double
    Sycamore-B
    1
    Miami Valley School
    2
    Miami Valley School
    3
    Miami Valley School
    1st Double
    Miami Valley School
    2nd Double
    Miami Valley School
    1
    Finneytown
    2
    Finneytown
    3
    Finneytown
    1st Double
    Finneytown
    2nd Double
    Finneytown
    1
    McNicholas
    2
    McNicholas
    3
    McNicholas
    1st Double
    McNicholas
    2nd Double
    McNicholas
    1
    Talawanda
    2
    Talawanda
    3
    Talawanda
    1st Double
    Talawanda
    2nd Double
    Talawanda

    Wyoming Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 3
    St. Xavier-B     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 4
    Covington Catholic     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 5
    Princeton     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 7
    Kings     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 11
    Indian Hill     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 12
    Seven Hills     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Apr 13
    Summit Country Day     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 17
    Mariemont     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 18
    Cincinnati Country Day     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 19
    Madeira     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 24
    Anderson     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 27
    Sycamore-B     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, May 3
    Lakota West     
    W, 3-0
    Thu, May 4
    Winton Woods     
    W, 3-0
    Wed, May 10
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, May 16
    St. Xavier     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, May 17
    Finneytown     
    W, 5-0

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: