Ready Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Ready Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Ready Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Ready Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Bennett | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Burgos | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Burt | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Carney | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Catena | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Cruikshank | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Deime | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Himes | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Jelinek | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kight | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ramos | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Reyes | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Tracy | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | DeSales | 1 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Ready | 1 / 0 |
100% |
St. Charles | 1 / 1 |
50% |
Hartley | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Watterson | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Ready Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 1 / 0 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 27 |
Hamilton Township | W, 4-1 |
Scheduled | Opponent |
Tue, Apr 2 | Worthington Christian (Away) | - |
- |
Wed, Apr 3 | Franklin Heights (Away) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 4 | Whitehall (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 9 | Bexley (Away) | - |
- |
Wed, Apr 10 | Hilliard Darby (Away) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 11 | Grandview (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 16 | Columbus Academy (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, Apr 17 | Central Crossing (Away) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 18 | Buckeye Valley (Away) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 22 | West Jefferson (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, Apr 24 | Hartley (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 25 | Groveport (Away) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 29 | Jonathan Alder (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | Westland (Away) | - |
- |
Wed, May 1 | Beechcroft (Home) | - |
- |
Mon, May 6 | Franklin Heights (Away) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 3/27/2024 | 1 |
Kight | S.Blinn | Hamilton Township |
7-5, 6-7, 7-5
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/27/2024 | 2 |
N.Bennett | Coyan | Hamilton Township | 3/27/2024 | 3 |
Carney | Harr | Hamilton Township |
3/27/2024 | 1st Double |
Himes-Jelinek | Harr-Estrada | Hamilton Township |
4-6, 6-2, 7-6
|
2nd Double |
Hamilton Township |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 28 |
Groveport | W, 3-2 |
Wed, Mar 29 |
Franklin Heights | L, 2-3 |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Grandview | L, 2-3 |
Mon, Apr 3 |
Central Crossing | L, 2-3 |
Tue, Apr 4 |
St. Charles | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Apr 11 |
DeSales | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Apr 12 |
London | L, 0-5 |
Fri, Apr 14 |
New Hope Christian | W, 3-2 |
Wed, Apr 19 |
Hartley | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Apr 20 |
Hamilton Township | W, 3-2 |
Mon, Apr 24 |
Grove City | L, 2-3 |
Tue, Apr 25 |
West Jefferson | L, 2-3 |
Wed, Apr 26 |
Hilliard Darby | L, 1-4 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
Franklin Heights | L, 0-5 |
Tue, May 9 |
Watterson | L, 1-4 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: