Central Crossing
Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Central Crossing Tennis Team Central Crossing Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Neil Hohman

Central Crossing Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Central Crossing Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Central Crossing Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Bachman
Sign-in to view
Foudna
Pauquette
Sign-in to view
Smetanko
Sign-in to view
Smith
Sign-in to view
Wallner
Young

Ohio Capital Conference - Central
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Upper Arlington
8 / 0
100%
Dublin Coffman
8 / 9
47%
Hilliard Davidson
5 / 7
42%
Marysville
3 / 8
27%
Central Crossing
2 / 8
20%
Westland
0 / 7
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

Central Crossing Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Fri, Aug 11
DeSales   
  • 29%
  • 14%
  • 29%
  • 35%
  • 58%
L, 1-4
Mon, Aug 21
Bloom-Carroll   
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 14%
  • 61%
  • 80%
L, 2-3
Wed, Aug 23
Hamilton Township   
  • 41%
  • 25%
  • 75%
  • 28%
  • 86%
L, 2-3
Thu, Aug 24
Upper Arlington   
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Wed, Aug 30
Grove City   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 31
Hilliard Davidson   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 55%
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 5
Dublin Coffman   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 6
Canal Winchester   
  • 25%
  • 29%
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 57%
L, 1-4
Mon, Sep 11
Grandview   
  • 65%
  • 86%
  • 25%
  • 35%
  • 75%
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 21
Ready   
  • 33%
  • 86%
  • 44%
  • 67%
  • 67%
W, 3-2
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/21/2017
1
Pauquette
Dickerson Ready
9/21/2017
2
Bachman
Nagy Ready
9/21/2017
3
Smetanko
Ruth Ready
6-1, 3-7, 1-0
9/21/2017
1st Double
Marko-Ouk
Matthew-Beickman Ready
2nd Double
Ready
1
Grandview
2
Grandview
3
Grandview
1st Double
Grandview
2nd Double
Grandview
1
Canal Winchester
2
Canal Winchester
3
Canal Winchester
1st Double
Canal Winchester
2nd Double
Canal Winchester
1
Dublin Coffman
2
Dublin Coffman
3
Dublin Coffman
1st Double
Dublin Coffman
2nd Double
Dublin Coffman
1
Hilliard Davidson
2
Hilliard Davidson
3
Hilliard Davidson
1st Double
Hilliard Davidson
2nd Double
Hilliard Davidson
1
Grove City
2
Grove City
3
Grove City
1st Double
Grove City
2nd Double
Grove City
1
Upper Arlington
2
Upper Arlington
3
Upper Arlington
1st Double
Upper Arlington
2nd Double
Upper Arlington
1
Hamilton Township
2
Hamilton Township
3
Hamilton Township
1st Double
Hamilton Township
2nd Double
Hamilton Township
1
Bloom-Carroll
2
Bloom-Carroll
3
Bloom-Carroll
1st Double
Bloom-Carroll
2nd Double
Bloom-Carroll
1
DeSales
2
DeSales
3
DeSales
1st Double
DeSales
2nd Double
DeSales

Central Crossing Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Thu, Aug 18
Canal Winchester     
L, 1-4
Mon, Aug 22
Teays Valley     
L, 1-4
Thu, Aug 25
Upper Arlington     
L, 0-5
Mon, Aug 29
DeSales     
L, 0-5
Tue, Aug 30
Marysville     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 1
Hilliard Davidson     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 6
Dublin Coffman     
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 7
Hamilton Township     
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 8
Westland     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 13
Grove City     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 22
Whitehall     
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 27
Hilliard Bradley     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 29
Grandview     
L, 2-3
Mon, Oct 3
Ready     
W, 3-2

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: