Pickerington North
Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Pickerington North Tennis Team Pickerington North - Click picture to enlarge
Brian Hoff Click for more

 

Pickerington North Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Dave Purpura

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Pickerington North Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Cassie Alcala is a Soph (Class of 2020)
  • Pickerington North Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Alcala, Cassie
    Sophomore - 2020
    Anderson, Sophia
    Sophomore - 2020
    Cook, Rhyan
    Sophomore - 2020
    Haas, Maggie
    Sophomore - 2020
    Moesle, Corinna
    Freshman - 2021
    Nguyen, Kim
    Sophomore - 2020
    Scruggs, Jessica
    Sophomore - 2020
    Stanley, Anna
    Junior - 2019

    Ohio Capital Conference - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Pickerington Central
    14 / 2
    88%
    Pickerington North
    9 / 3
    75%
    Grove City
    12 / 4
    75%
    Reynoldsburg
    7 / 7
    50%
    Gahanna
    3 / 5
    38%
    Lancaster
    4 / 8
    33%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Pickerington North Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 16
    Olentangy   
    • 58%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 57%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 18
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 20%
    • 29%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 24
    Pickerington Central   
    • 100%
    • 14%
    • 20%
    • 92%
    • 52%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 29
    Gahanna   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 73%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 31
    Lancaster   
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 5
    Reynoldsburg   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 71%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 6
    Chillicothe   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 4-0
    Thu, Sep 7
    Grove City   
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 32%
    • 86%
    • 67%
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Sep 9
    Ursuline Academy   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 52%
    • 46%
    • 50%
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Sep 9
    Mason   
    • 63%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    • 33%
    • 8%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 14
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 59%
    • 55%
    • 68%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 18
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 57%
    • 60%
    • 20%
    W, 4-1
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/18/2017
    1
    Alcala
    Feit Dublin Coffman
    9/18/2017
    2
    Cook
    Qin Dublin Coffman
    6-1, 6-4
    9/18/2017
    3
    Scruggs
    Caruso Dublin Coffman
    4-6, 6-2, 6-4
    9/18/2017
    1st Double
    Haas-Nguyen
    Ainsworth-Kapustin Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    Ursuline Academy
    2
    Ursuline Academy
    3
    Ursuline Academy
    1st Double
    Ursuline Academy
    2nd Double
    Ursuline Academy
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    1
    Grove City
    2
    Grove City
    3
    Grove City
    1st Double
    Grove City
    2nd Double
    Grove City
    1
    Chillicothe
    2
    Chillicothe
    1st Double
    Chillicothe
    2nd Double
    Chillicothe
    1
    Reynoldsburg
    2
    Reynoldsburg
    3
    Reynoldsburg
    1st Double
    Reynoldsburg
    2nd Double
    Reynoldsburg
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster
    1
    Gahanna
    2
    Gahanna
    3
    Gahanna
    1st Double
    Gahanna
    2nd Double
    Gahanna
    1
    Pickerington Central
    2
    Pickerington Central
    3
    Pickerington Central
    1st Double
    Pickerington Central
    2nd Double
    Pickerington Central
    1
    Hathaway Brown
    2
    Hathaway Brown
    3
    Hathaway Brown
    1st Double
    Hathaway Brown
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy

    Pickerington North Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 17
    Olentangy     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 19
    Westland     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 22
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 23
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 24
    Columbus School for Girls     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 25
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 30
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 1
    Lancaster     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 6
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 7
    Chillicothe     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 8
    Grove City     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 12
    Upper Arlington     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 13
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 14
    Watterson     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 15
    Gahanna     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 22
    Westerville Central     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 3
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Oct 4
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 11
    New Albany     
    W, 3-2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: