North Canton Hoover
Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

North Canton Hoover Tennis Team North Canton Hoover Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Ryan Shaffer Click for more

 

North Canton Hoover Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Hallie Hunt is a Senior (Class of 2019)
  • Laurel Utterback is a Junior (Class of 2020)
  • North Canton Hoover Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Altman, Abby
    Junior - 2020
    Altman, Lilly
    Freshman - 2022
    Guira, Alexia
    Junior - 2020
    Harcourt, Katie
    Senior - 2019
    Hunt, Hallie
    Senior - 2019
    Utterback, Laurel
    Junior - 2020
    Warburton, Izzy
    Freshman - 2022
    Wilkinson, Brooke
    Graduate - 2017

    Federal League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    North Canton Hoover
    17 / 1
    94%
    Canton McKinley
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    North Canton Hoover Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 14
    Columbus School For Girls   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 15
    Brecksville   
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 59%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 18
    Lexington   
    • 53%
    • 50%
    • 100%
    • 59%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 20
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 21
    Uniontown Lake   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 23
    Glenoak   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 27
    Louisville   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 28
    Rocky River   
    • 50%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 29
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 14%
    • 40%
    • 29%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 30
    Massillon Perry   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 4
    Canton McKinley   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 5
    Wooster   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 8
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 8
    Notre Dame Academy   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 62%
    • 56%
    • 63%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 10
    St. Joseph Academy   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 62%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 11
    Massillon Jackson   
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 59%
    • 43%
    • 29%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 17
    Shaker Heights   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 65%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 18
    Green   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Sep 24 Brunswick  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 26 Canton South  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 27 Highland  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/18/2018
    1
    Utterback
    Lamm Green
    9/18/2018
    2
    Hunt
    Kestner Green
    9/18/2018
    3
    L.Altman
    Dando Green
    9/18/2018
    1st Double
    Harcourt-Warburton
    Christopher-DePew Green
    2nd Double
    Green
    1
    Shaker Heights
    2
    Shaker Heights
    3
    Shaker Heights
    1st Double
    Shaker Heights
    2nd Double
    Shaker Heights
    1
    Massillon Jackson
    2
    Massillon Jackson
    3
    Massillon Jackson
    1st Double
    Massillon Jackson
    2nd Double
    Massillon Jackson
    1
    St. Joseph Academy
    2
    St. Joseph Academy
    3
    St. Joseph Academy
    1st Double
    St. Joseph Academy
    2nd Double
    St. Joseph Academy
    1
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy
    2
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy
    3
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy
    1st Double
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy
    2nd Double
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy
    1
    Notre Dame Academy
    2
    Notre Dame Academy
    3
    Notre Dame Academy
    1st Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    2nd Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    1
    Wooster
    2
    Wooster
    3
    Wooster
    1st Double
    Wooster
    2nd Double
    Wooster
    1
    Canton McKinley
    2
    Canton McKinley
    3
    Canton McKinley
    1st Double
    Canton McKinley
    2nd Double
    Canton McKinley
    1
    Massillon Perry
    2
    Massillon Perry
    3
    Massillon Perry
    1st Double
    Massillon Perry
    2nd Double
    Massillon Perry
    1
    Hathaway Brown
    2
    Hathaway Brown
    3
    Hathaway Brown
    1st Double
    Hathaway Brown
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown
    1
    Rocky River
    2
    Rocky River
    3
    Rocky River
    1st Double
    Rocky River
    2nd Double
    Rocky River
    1
    Louisville
    2
    Louisville
    3
    Louisville
    1st Double
    Louisville
    2nd Double
    Louisville
    1
    Glenoak
    2
    Glenoak
    3
    Glenoak
    1st Double
    Glenoak
    2nd Double
    Glenoak
    1
    Uniontown Lake
    2
    Uniontown Lake
    3
    Uniontown Lake
    1st Double
    Uniontown Lake
    2nd Double
    Uniontown Lake
    1
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    2
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    3
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    1st Double
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    2nd Double
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    1
    Lexington
    2
    Lexington
    3
    Lexington
    1st Double
    Lexington
    2nd Double
    Lexington
    1
    Brecksville
    2
    Brecksville
    3
    Brecksville
    1st Double
    Brecksville
    2nd Double
    Brecksville
    1
    Columbus School For Girls
    2
    Columbus School For Girls
    3
    Columbus School For Girls
    1st Double
    Columbus School For Girls
    2nd Double
    Columbus School For Girls

    North Canton Hoover Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 14
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Aug 15
    Columbus School for Girls     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 21
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 13
    St. Joseph Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Oct 16
    Magnificat     
    L, 0-5

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: