Beachwood Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season
Coach: David Cole
Beachwood Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Beachwood Boys Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Beachwood Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Chang | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Chellu | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Doughty | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Mercado | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Preston | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Spaller | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Zhang | ||||||||
Zhang | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Zhou | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Beachwood | 10 / 3 |
77% |
---|---|---|
Orange | 4 / 5 |
44% |
Chagrin Falls | 2 / 3 |
40% |
Perry | 1 / 3 |
25% |
West Geauga | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Wickliffe | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Beachwood Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 10 / 3 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Aug 9 |
West Geauga | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tall def. | Gao def. | Kasliwal def. | Spaller-Preston def. | NagyOleski-Ithychanda def. |
Furst | Rogers | Aronova | Yeager-Henderson | Goldberg-Oster |
6-0, 6-1 (92%) | 6-4, 6-1 (71%) | 6-2, 7-6 (62%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) |
Mon, Aug 21 |
Mayfield | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 22 |
Lake Catholic | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 24 |
Perry | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Aug 28 |
Willoughby South | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Aug 30 |
Archbishop Hoban | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 31 |
Geneva | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 5 |
Shaker Heights | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 6 |
Crestwood | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 7 |
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 11 |
Riverside Painesville | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 14 |
Beaumont | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 21 |
Hawken | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 9/21/2023 | 1 |
S.Chellu | Forte | Hawken |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9/21/2023 | 2 |
Zheng | Kislyansky | Hawken | 9/21/2023 | 3 |
Zhang | Hsieh | Hawken |
9/21/2023 | 1st Double |
Doughty-Zhou | Hardacre-Simpfendorfer | Hawken |
6-2, 5-7, 1-0
|
2nd Double |
Hawken |
1 |
Beaumont | 2 |
Beaumont | |||
3 |
Beaumont | 1st Double |
Beaumont | |||
2nd Double |
Beaumont | 1 |
Riverside Painesville | |||
2 |
Riverside Painesville | 3 |
Riverside Painesville | |||
1st Double |
Riverside Painesville | 2nd Double |
Riverside Painesville | |||
1 |
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin | 2 |
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin | |||
3 |
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin | 1st Double |
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin | |||
2nd Double |
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin | 1 |
Crestwood | |||
2 |
Crestwood | 3 |
Crestwood | |||
1st Double |
Crestwood | 2nd Double |
Crestwood | |||
1 |
Shaker Heights | 2 |
Shaker Heights | |||
3 |
Shaker Heights | 1st Double |
Shaker Heights | |||
2nd Double |
Shaker Heights | 1 |
Geneva | |||
2 |
Geneva | 3 |
Geneva | |||
1st Double |
Geneva | 2nd Double |
Geneva | |||
1 |
Archbishop Hoban | 2 |
Archbishop Hoban | |||
3 |
Archbishop Hoban | 1st Double |
Archbishop Hoban | |||
2nd Double |
Archbishop Hoban | 1 |
Willoughby South | |||
2 |
Willoughby South | 3 |
Willoughby South | |||
1st Double |
Willoughby South | 2nd Double |
Willoughby South | |||
1 |
Perry | 2 |
Perry | |||
3 |
Perry | 1st Double |
Perry | |||
2nd Double |
Perry | 1 |
Lake Catholic | |||
2 |
Lake Catholic | 3 |
Lake Catholic | |||
1st Double |
Lake Catholic | 2nd Double |
Lake Catholic | |||
1 |
Mayfield | 2 |
Mayfield | |||
3 |
Mayfield | 1st Double |
Mayfield | |||
2nd Double |
Mayfield | 1 |
West Geauga | |||
2 |
West Geauga | 3 |
West Geauga | |||
1st Double |
West Geauga | 2nd Double |
West Geauga |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Aug 10 |
Hawken | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Doughty lost to | Zheng lost to | NagyOleski lost to | Preston-Spaller lost to | Mercado-Ithychanda lost to |
Forte | Garber | Hardacre | Yang-Jawa | Tewari-Grajzl |
6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-3, 6-1 (25%) |
Mon, Aug 15 |
Orange | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Aug 31 |
Hawken | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 7 |
Orange | L, 0-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 14 |
St. John School | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 15 |
Mayfield | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: