Bexley Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Bexley Tennis Team Bexley Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Shelby Cheses

Bexley Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Bexley Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Caroline Phillips is a Sophomore at Houghton College
  • Bexley Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Benedict
    Sign-in to view
    Giller
    Grossman
    Sign-in to view
    Lehman
    Levy
    Sign-in to view
    Weisman
    Sign-in to view
    Williams
    Wilson, Haley
    Senior - 2018

    Mid-State League - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Columbus Academy
    6 / 1
    86%
    Bexley
    7 / 3
    70%
    Worthington Christian
    8 / 5
    62%
    Grandview
    2 / 6
    25%
    London
    1 / 5
    17%
    Whitehall
    0 / 7
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Bexley Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 23
    Thomas Worthington   
    • 29%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    • 65%
    • 80%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 24
    London   
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 29
    Hilliard Davidson-B   
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 30
    Reynoldsburg   
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 46%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 31
    DeSales   
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 71%
    • 67%
    • 68%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 5
    Columbus School for Girls   
    • 29%
    • 14%
    • 20%
    • 65%
    • 32%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 6
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 67%
    • 75%
    • 63%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 7
    Worthington Christian   
    • 75%
    • 25%
    • 75%
    • 37%
    • 55%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 12
    Grandview   
    • 71%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 14
    Columbus Academy   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 25%
    • 50%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/14/2017
    1
    Wilson
    G.Tuckerman Columbus Academy
    9/14/2017
    2
    Weisman
    Reddy Columbus Academy
    9/14/2017
    3
    Grossman
    Graham Columbus Academy
    9/14/2017
    1st Double
    Benedict-Levy
    L.Hughes-M.Tuckerman Columbus Academy
    3-6, 6-4, 1-0
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Grandview
    2
    Grandview
    3
    Grandview
    1st Double
    Grandview
    2nd Double
    Grandview
    1
    Worthington Christian
    2
    Worthington Christian
    3
    Worthington Christian
    1st Double
    Worthington Christian
    2nd Double
    Worthington Christian
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Columbus School for Girls
    2
    Columbus School for Girls
    3
    Columbus School for Girls
    1st Double
    Columbus School for Girls
    2nd Double
    Columbus School for Girls
    1
    DeSales
    2
    DeSales
    3
    DeSales
    1st Double
    DeSales
    2nd Double
    DeSales
    1
    Reynoldsburg
    2
    Reynoldsburg
    3
    Reynoldsburg
    1st Double
    Reynoldsburg
    2nd Double
    Reynoldsburg
    1
    Hilliard Davidson-B
    2
    Hilliard Davidson-B
    3
    Hilliard Davidson-B
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson-B
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson-B
    1
    London
    2
    London
    3
    London
    1st Double
    London
    2nd Double
    London
    1
    Thomas Worthington
    2
    Thomas Worthington
    3
    Thomas Worthington
    1st Double
    Thomas Worthington
    2nd Double
    Thomas Worthington

    Bexley Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 23
    Whitehall     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 24
    Hilliard Davidson-B     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 29
    Olentangy     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 31
    Hilliard Bradley     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 1
    Worthington Christian     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 6
    Wellington     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 8
    Grandview     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 13
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 14
    Gahanna     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 15
    Reynoldsburg     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 21
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 22
    Upper Arlington-B     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 27
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 0-5

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: