Sycamore Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Sycamore Tennis Team Sycamore Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Mike Teets Click for more

 

Sycamore Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from Cincinnati.com by Scott Springer/Nick Robbe

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Sycamore Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Alexandra Abele is a Freshman at Davidson College
  • Deepak Indrakanti is a Sophomore at Williams
  • Nakul Narendran is a Sophomore at John Hopkins
  • Alex Taylor is a Freshman at Williams
  • Alex Wittenbaum is a Sophomore at Marian University
  • Sycamore Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Jiang
    Sign-in to view
    Kalaiarasan
    Sign-in to view
    Miller
    Sotropa, Helen
    Junior - 2019
    Wilson
    Wittenbaum, Sarah
    Junior - 2019

    Greater Miami Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Lakota West
    1 / 0
    100%
    Mason
    2 / 2
    50%
    Middletown
    1 / 1
    50%
    Fairfield
    0 / 1
    0%
    Hamilton
    0 / 0
    0%
    Sycamore
    0 / 3
    0%
    Princeton
    0 / 1
    0%
    Oak Hills
    0 / 1
    0%
    Lakota East
    0 / 0
    0%
    Colerain
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Sycamore Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sun, Aug 13
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 33%
    • 33%
    • 75%
    • 33%
    • 33%
    L, 1-4
    Sun, Aug 13
    Magnificat   
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 52%
    • 48%
    • 43%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 15
    Springboro   
    • 35%
    • 20%
    • 80%
    • 29%
    • 32%
    L, 1-4
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/15/2017
    1
    Kalaiarasan
    A.Patel Springboro
    7-6, 6-1
    8/15/2017
    2
    Jiang
    R.Patel Springboro
    8/15/2017
    3
    Wittenbaum
    Horning Springboro
    8/15/2017
    1st Double
    Wilson-Sotropa
    Garofoli-McGarvey Springboro
    2nd Double
    Springboro
    1
    Olentangy Liberty
    2
    Olentangy Liberty
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    1
    Magnificat
    2
    Magnificat
    3
    Magnificat
    1st Double
    Magnificat
    2nd Double
    Magnificat

    Sycamore Team Results for 2015-16 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Aug 13
    Magnificat     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Aug 17
    Miamisburg     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Aug 19
    Loveland     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 22
    Middletown     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 25
    Hamilton     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 26
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Aug 27
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 30
    Fairfield     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 1
    Mason     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 6
    Indian Hill     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 7
    St. Ursula Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 8
    Oak Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 9
    Mason     
    L, 0-4
    Mon, Sep 12
    Chaminade-Julienne     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 13
    Princeton     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 14
    Lakota East     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 15
    Lakota West     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 20
    Colerain     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 26
    Turpin     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Oct 4
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 4-1

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: