Upper Arlington
Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Upper Arlington Tennis Team Upper Arlington Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Shaun Stamps Click for more

 

Upper Arlington Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Dave Purpura

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Upper Arlington Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Ella Hazelbaker is a Sophomore (Class of 2021)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Audrey Berger is a Junior at Ball State
  • Kyra Jung is a Freshman at Seattle
  • Anna Reynolds is a Freshman at Wright State
  • Upper Arlington Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Hazelbaker, Ella
    Sophomore - 2021
    Holman, Evelyn
    Senior - 2019
    Jentgen, Tatum
    Senior - 2019
    Li, Angela
    Senior - 2019
    Marti, Sarah
    Junior - 2020
    Mizer, Noah
    Sophomore - 2021
    Plagenz, Paige
    Senior - 2019
    Shi, Wendy
    Junior - 2020
    Triplett, Isabella
    Senior - 2019
    Wang, Emma
    Sophomore - 2021

    Ohio Capital Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Hilliard Davidson
    1 / 0
    100%
    Upper Arlington
    1 / 0
    100%
    Dublin Coffman
    1 / 1
    50%
    Central Crossing
    1 / 2
    33%
    Marysville
    0 / 3
    0%
    Westland
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Upper Arlington Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 10
    Chaminade-Julienne   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/10/2018
    1
    Hazelbaker
    Davis Chaminade-Julienne
    8/10/2018
    2
    E.Holman
    Sanchez Chaminade-Julienne
    8/10/2018
    3
    Shi
    Greene Chaminade-Julienne
    8/10/2018
    1st Double
    Marti-Wang
    Fugett-Sorg Chaminade-Julienne
    2nd Double
    Chaminade-Julienne

    Upper Arlington Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 16
    Lexington     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 18
    Chaminade-Julienne     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 24
    Central Crossing     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 29
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 31
    Westland     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 5
    Marysville     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 7
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 18
    Watterson     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 25
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Oct 2
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 1-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: