Upper Arlington
Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Upper Arlington Tennis Team Upper Arlington Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Shaun Stamps Click for more

 

Upper Arlington Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Dave Purpura

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Upper Arlington Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Ella Hazelbaker is a Fresh (Class of 2021)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Audrey Berger is a Junior at Ball State
  • Alexandra Cash is a Freshman at Carnegie Mellon
  • Kyra Jung is a Freshman at Seattle
  • Anna Reynolds is a Freshman at Wright State
  • Upper Arlington Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Goldberg, Lily
    Senior - 2018
    Hazelbaker, Ella
    Freshman - 2021
    Holman, Evelyn
    Junior - 2019
    Jentgen, Tatum
    Junior - 2019
    Li, Angela
    Junior - 2019
    Manilchuk, Masha
    Senior - 2018
    Marti, Sarah
    Sophomore - 2020
    Mizer, Noah
    Freshman - 2021
    Plagenz, Paige
    Junior - 2019
    Shi, Wendy
    Sophomore - 2020
    Triplett, Isabella
    Junior - 2019
    Wang, Emma
    Freshman - 2021

    Ohio Capital Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Upper Arlington
    8 / 0
    100%
    Dublin Coffman
    8 / 7
    53%
    Hilliard Davidson
    5 / 6
    45%
    Marysville
    3 / 6
    33%
    Central Crossing
    1 / 8
    11%
    Westland
    0 / 6
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Upper Arlington Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 16
    Lexington   
    • 59%
    • 75%
    • 75%
    • 75%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 18
    Chaminade-Julienne   
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 24
    Central Crossing   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 29
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 31
    Westland   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 5
    Marysville   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 7
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 35%
    • 71%
    • 71%
    • 64%
    • 75%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 18
    Watterson   
    • 43%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Oct 2 Columbus Academy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/18/2017
    1
    Hazelbaker
    Ghidotti Watterson
    6-7, 6-3, 1-0
    9/18/2017
    2
    E.Holman
    Giesler Watterson
    9/18/2017
    3
    Shi
    Goodlive Watterson
    9/18/2017
    1st Double
    Li-Mizer
    Parker-Vogel Watterson
    6-3, 6-0
    2nd Double
    Watterson
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    1st Double
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Westland
    2
    Westland
    3
    Westland
    1st Double
    Westland
    2nd Double
    Westland
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    Central Crossing
    2
    Central Crossing
    3
    Central Crossing
    1st Double
    Central Crossing
    2nd Double
    Central Crossing
    1
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2
    Chaminade-Julienne
    3
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1st Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2nd Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1
    Lexington
    2
    Lexington
    3
    Lexington
    1st Double
    Lexington
    2nd Double
    Lexington

    Upper Arlington Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 17
    Lexington     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 18
    Westerville Central     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 23
    Olentangy     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 25
    Central Crossing     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 29
    Lancaster     
    W, 3-0
    Tue, Aug 30
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 1
    Westland     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 6
    Marysville     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 8
    Dublin Coffman     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 12
    Pickerington North     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 15
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 21
    Chaminade-Julienne     
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Sep 24
    Magnificat     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Oct 4
    Watterson     
    W, 4-1

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: