Bloom-Carroll Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Bloom-Carroll Tennis Team Bloom-Carroll Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Rick Rowland Click for more

 

Bloom-Carroll Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Bloom-Carroll Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Bloom-Carroll Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Azbell
Sign-in to view
Bedsole, Alexandria
Freshman - 2022
Benson
Sign-in to view
Bloom
Sign-in to view
Cline
Sign-in to view
Evaline
Sign-in to view
Graham
Sign-in to view
Griffith
Sign-in to view
Hite
Sign-in to view
Hite
Sign-in to view
Hutchinson
Sign-in to view
Igel
Sign-in to view
Jones
Sign-in to view
Kazmarek
Sign-in to view
Kruse
Sign-in to view
Lawless
Sign-in to view
Paske
Sign-in to view
Seipel
Sign-in to view
Shick
Sign-in to view
Snyder
Sign-in to view
Speakman
Sign-in to view
Stadler
Sign-in to view
Weist
Sign-in to view

Mid-State League - Buckeye
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Teays Valley
11 / 1
92%
Logan Elm
7 / 4
64%
Bloom-Carroll
7 / 4
64%
Circleville
1 / 4
20%
Hamilton Township
2 / 10
17%
Fairfield Union
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Bloom-Carroll Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 14
Worthington Kilbourne   
  • 80%
  • 92%
  • 48%
  • 33%
  • 44%
L, 2-3
Mon, Aug 20
Grandview   
  • 80%
  • 92%
  • 25%
  • 68%
  • 25%
W, 3-2
Thu, Aug 23
Hamilton Township   
  • 100%
  • 71%
  • 75%
  • 80%
  • 75%
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 28
Fisher Catholic   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 71%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 30
Logan Elm   
  • 80%
  • 61%
  • 25%
  • 25%
  • 14%
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 6
Teays Valley   
  • 63%
  • 92%
  • 0%
  • 28%
  • 25%
L, 2-3
Mon, Sep 10
Central Crossing   
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 41%
  • 62%
  • 30%
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 11
Hamilton Township   
  • 100%
  • 72%
  • 64%
  • 62%
  • 71%
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 13
Fisher Catholic   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 75%
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 18
Logan Elm   
  • 86%
  • 68%
  • 8%
  • 33%
  • 8%
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 20
Circleville   
  • 100%
  • 75%
  • 67%
  • 25%
  • 39%
W, 3-2
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Tue, Sep 25 Teays Valley  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Sep 26 Lancaster  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Sep 27 Wellington  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Oct 2 Groveport  (Away)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/20/2018
1
S.Graham
Timmons Circleville
9/20/2018
2
Bedsole
Withers Circleville
9/20/2018
3
Stadler
Michael Circleville
9/20/2018
1st Double
Evaline-Azbell
Hinton-Shaw Circleville
2nd Double
Circleville
1
Logan Elm
2
Logan Elm
3
Logan Elm
1st Double
Logan Elm
2nd Double
Logan Elm
1
Fisher Catholic
2
Fisher Catholic
3
Fisher Catholic
1st Double
Fisher Catholic
2nd Double
Fisher Catholic
1
Hamilton Township
2
Hamilton Township
3
Hamilton Township
1st Double
Hamilton Township
2nd Double
Hamilton Township
1
Central Crossing
2
Central Crossing
3
Central Crossing
1st Double
Central Crossing
2nd Double
Central Crossing
1
Teays Valley
2
Teays Valley
3
Teays Valley
1st Double
Teays Valley
2nd Double
Teays Valley
1
Logan Elm
2
Logan Elm
3
Logan Elm
1st Double
Logan Elm
2nd Double
Logan Elm
1
Fisher Catholic
2
Fisher Catholic
3
Fisher Catholic
1st Double
Fisher Catholic
2nd Double
Fisher Catholic
1
Hamilton Township
2
Hamilton Township
3
Hamilton Township
1st Double
Hamilton Township
2nd Double
Hamilton Township
1
Grandview
2
Grandview
3
Grandview
1st Double
Grandview
2nd Double
Grandview
1
Worthington Kilbourne
2
Worthington Kilbourne
3
Worthington Kilbourne
1st Double
Worthington Kilbourne
2nd Double
Worthington Kilbourne

Bloom-Carroll Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 15
Newark     
L, 2-3
Mon, Aug 21
Central Crossing     
W, 3-2
Thu, Aug 24
Logan     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 29
Centennial     
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 30
Whitehall     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 31
Hamilton Township     
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 5
Ready     
W, 4-1
Thu, Sep 7
Fisher Catholic     
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 11
Logan Elm     
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 14
Circleville     
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 20
Teays Valley     
W, 3-2
Mon, Sep 25
Canal Winchester     
L, 2-3
Wed, Sep 27
Lancaster     
L, 0-5
Mon, Oct 2
Worthington Christian     
L, 1-4

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: