Hartley Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Hartley Tennis Team Bishop Hartley Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Lynn Winters Click for more

 

Hartley Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Jarrod Ulrey

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Hartley Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Madeleine McDonald is a Junior at Rhodes College
  • Hartley Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Amorati
    Sign-in to view
    Caldwell
    Sign-in to view
    Green
    Sign-in to view
    Herbert
    Sign-in to view
    Kelley
    Liden
    McFann

    Columbus Catholic League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    DeSales
    11 / 2
    85%
    Watterson
    5 / 5
    50%
    Hartley
    4 / 6
    40%
    Columbus School for Girls
    3 / 7
    30%
    Ready
    1 / 7
    13%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hartley Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 22
    Thomas Worthington   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 20%
    • 41%
    • 52%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 23
    Grandview   
    • 67%
    • 75%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 28
    Columbus School for Girls   
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 29%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 4
    DeSales   
    • 25%
    • 40%
    • 14%
    • 38%
    • 38%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 5
    Whitehall   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 6
    Whetstone   
    • 59%
    • 37%
    • 37%
    • 67%
    • 60%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 10
    Delaware Hayes   
    • 55%
    • 65%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 71%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 13
    Ready   
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 18
    Watterson   
    • 25%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 19
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    • 28%
    • 25%
    L, 0-5
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/19/2018
    1
    Green
    Franz Olentangy Berlin
    9/19/2018
    2
    Caldwell
    Torlone Olentangy Berlin
    9/19/2018
    3
    McFann
    E.Reger Olentangy Berlin
    9/19/2018
    1st Double
    Herbert-Amorati
    Harris-Puttagunta Olentangy Berlin
    7-5, 6-0
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Watterson
    2
    Watterson
    3
    Watterson
    1st Double
    Watterson
    2nd Double
    Watterson
    Tour. Sing
    Upper Arlington-B
    1
    Ready
    2
    Ready
    3
    Ready
    1st Double
    Ready
    2nd Double
    Ready
    1
    Delaware Hayes
    2
    Delaware Hayes
    3
    Delaware Hayes
    1st Double
    Delaware Hayes
    2nd Double
    Delaware Hayes
    1
    Whetstone
    2
    Whetstone
    3
    Whetstone
    1st Double
    Whetstone
    2nd Double
    Whetstone
    1
    Whitehall
    2
    Whitehall
    3
    Whitehall
    1st Double
    Whitehall
    2nd Double
    Whitehall
    1
    DeSales
    2
    DeSales
    3
    DeSales
    1st Double
    DeSales
    2nd Double
    DeSales
    1
    Columbus School for Girls
    2
    Columbus School for Girls
    3
    Columbus School for Girls
    1st Double
    Columbus School for Girls
    2nd Double
    Columbus School for Girls
    1
    Grandview
    2
    Grandview
    3
    Grandview
    1st Double
    Grandview
    2nd Double
    Grandview
    1
    Thomas Worthington
    2
    Thomas Worthington
    3
    Thomas Worthington
    1st Double
    Thomas Worthington
    2nd Double
    Thomas Worthington

    Hartley Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 18
    Whetstone     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 21
    Whitehall     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 23
    Grandview     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 24
    Hamilton Township     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 28
    Wellington     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 6
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 7
    DeSales     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 11
    Teays Valley     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 12
    Ready     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 18
    Watkins Memorial     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 25
    Worthington Christian     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 26
    Grove City     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 28
    Groveport     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 2
    Watterson     
    L, 1-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: