Ready Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Ready Tennis Team Bishop Ready Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Dan Skuce

Ready Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Ready Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Ready Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Beickman
Sign-in to view
Dickerson
Duarte
Ellis
Freeman
Sign-in to view
Genders
Mathew
Sign-in to view
Nagy
Orraca
Ruth
Sapp
Saucedo

Columbus Catholic League
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
DeSales
7 / 5
58%
Hartley
5 / 5
50%
Watterson
6 / 6
50%
Columbus School for Girls
2 / 3
40%
Ready
0 / 7
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

Ready Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 21
Teays Valley   
  • 0%
  • 32%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 24
Watterson   
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Tue, Aug 29
DeSales   
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 25%
  • 0%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 5
Bloom-Carroll   
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 29%
  • 20%
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 7
Grandview   
  • 40%
  • 54%
  • 43%
  • 29%
  • 33%
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 12
Hartley   
  • 0%
  • 20%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Mon, Sep 18
Hamilton Township   
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 25%
  • 8%
  • 56%
L, 1-4
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/18/2017
1
Dickerson
Adams Hamilton Township
9/18/2017
2
Freeman
Dillon Hamilton Township
9/18/2017
3
Ruth
M.Euton Hamilton Township
9/18/2017
1st Double
Matthew-Zerrien
Barney-McCarty Hamilton Township
2nd Double
Hamilton Township
1
Hartley
2
Hartley
3
Hartley
1st Double
Hartley
2nd Double
Hartley
1
Grandview
2
Grandview
3
Grandview
1st Double
Grandview
2nd Double
Grandview
1
Bloom-Carroll
2
Bloom-Carroll
3
Bloom-Carroll
1st Double
Bloom-Carroll
2nd Double
Bloom-Carroll
1
DeSales
2
DeSales
3
DeSales
1st Double
DeSales
2nd Double
DeSales
1
Watterson
2
Watterson
3
Watterson
1st Double
Watterson
2nd Double
Watterson
1
Teays Valley
2
Teays Valley
3
Teays Valley
1st Double
Teays Valley
2nd Double
Teays Valley

Ready Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 24
Westerville North     
L, 0-5
Mon, Aug 29
Jonathan Alder     
L, 0-5
Tue, Aug 30
Watterson     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 6
Briggs     
W, 3-1
Fri, Sep 9
DeSales     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 13
Eastmoor Academy     
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 15
Worthington Kilbourne     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 20
Hartley     
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 21
Grandview     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 22
Canal Winchester     
L, 1-4
Mon, Oct 3
Central Crossing     
L, 2-3

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: