Hathaway Brown Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Hathaway Brown Tennis Team Hathaway Brown Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Greg Aten Click for more

 

Hathaway Brown Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Maddie Lynch is a Junior (Class of 2019)
  • Nicole Gillinov is a Soph (Class of 2020)
  • Hathaway Brown Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Cywinska
    Sign-in to view
    Daverio, Isabella
    Junior - 2019
    Gillinov, Nicole
    Sophomore - 2020
    Godsick, Isabella
    Sophomore - 2020
    Lynch, Maddie
    Junior - 2019
    Qiang, Megan
    Junior - 2019
    Wolf, Rebecca
    Junior - 2019
    Zhou, Stephanie
    Senior - 2018


    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Hathaway Brown
    1 / 0
    100%
    Magnificat
    3 / 0
    100%
    Our Lady of the Elms
    1 / 0
    100%
    St. Joseph Academy
    2 / 0
    100%
    Gilmour Academy
    0 / 0
    0%
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    0 / 0
    0%
    Laurel
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Hathaway Brown Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sun, Aug 13
    Mason   
    • 63%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 39%
    W, 4-1
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/13/2017
    1
    N.Gillinov
    Aggarwal Mason
    8/13/2017
    2
    Lynch
    Reddy Mason
    8/13/2017
    3
    Qiang
    Chada Mason
    6-3, 6-0
    8/13/2017
    1st Double
    Daverio-Godsick
    N.Reid-A.Kruse Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason

    Hathaway Brown Team Results for 2015-16 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 12
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 5-0
    Sun, Aug 14
    Mason     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 15
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 25
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 10
    Dublin Jerome     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 10
    Beachwood     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 16
    Laurel     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 20
    Magnificat     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 27
    Canfield     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 10
    Laurel     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 11
    Orange     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 23
    Toledo Central Catholic     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 23
    Indian Hill     
    W, 3-0

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: