DeSales Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

DeSales Tennis Team St. Francis DeSales Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Tom Snyder Click for more

 

DeSales Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Dave Purpura

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

DeSales Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

DeSales Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Arbona
Sign-in to view
Draminski
Sign-in to view
Foos
Sign-in to view
Goetz
Sign-in to view
Hazelton
Sign-in to view
Husslein
Sign-in to view
Leithauser
Sign-in to view
Miller
Sign-in to view
Wilcox
Sign-in to view

Columbus Catholic League
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
DeSales
7 / 5
58%
Hartley
5 / 5
50%
Watterson
6 / 6
50%
Columbus School for Girls
2 / 3
40%
Ready
0 / 7
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

DeSales Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Fri, Aug 11
Central Crossing   
  • 71%
  • 86%
  • 71%
  • 65%
  • 42%
W, 4-1
Tue, Aug 15
Worthington Kilbourne   
  • 65%
  • 86%
  • 80%
  • 86%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Wed, Aug 16
Granville   
  • 41%
  • 20%
  • 42%
  • 63%
  • 42%
L, 1-4
Mon, Aug 21
Hamilton Township   
  • 48%
  • 43%
  • 86%
  • 72%
  • 60%
W, 3-2
Mon, Aug 28
Reynoldsburg   
  • 35%
  • 25%
  • 54%
  • 37%
  • 59%
L, 2-3
Tue, Aug 29
Ready   
  • 86%
  • 86%
  • 75%
  • 100%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 31
Bexley   
  • 8%
  • 29%
  • 29%
  • 33%
  • 32%
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 5
Worthington Christian   
  • 8%
  • 20%
  • 60%
  • 38%
  • 25%
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 6
Buckeye Valley   
  • 75%
  • 75%
  • 86%
  • 59%
  • 75%
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 7
Hartley   
  • 54%
  • 67%
  • 67%
  • 43%
  • 75%
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 12
Watterson   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 45%
  • 0%
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 14
Westerville North   
  • 63%
  • 59%
  • 54%
  • 75%
  • 71%
W, 5-0
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Thu, Sep 21 Whetstone  (Away)
-
-
Tue, Sep 26 Grandview  (Home)
-
-
Thu, Sep 28 Hilliard Darby  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Oct 2 Whitehall  (Home)
-
-
Tue, Oct 3 Worthington Kilbourne  (Away)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/14/2017
1
Foos
G.Cochran Westerville North
9/14/2017
2
Arbona
R.Cochran Westerville North
6-4, 7-5
9/14/2017
3
Leithauser
Cossette Westerville North
2-6, 6-4, 6-2
9/14/2017
1st Double
Husslein-Miller
Jones-Slesnick Westerville North
2nd Double
Westerville North
1
Watterson
2
Watterson
3
Watterson
1st Double
Watterson
2nd Double
Watterson
Tour. Doub
Watkins Memorial
Tour. Doub
Watkins Memorial
Tour. Doub
Watkins Memorial
1
Hartley
2
Hartley
3
Hartley
1st Double
Hartley
2nd Double
Hartley
1
Buckeye Valley
2
Buckeye Valley
3
Buckeye Valley
1st Double
Buckeye Valley
2nd Double
Buckeye Valley
1
Worthington Christian
2
Worthington Christian
3
Worthington Christian
1st Double
Worthington Christian
2nd Double
Worthington Christian
1
Bexley
2
Bexley
3
Bexley
1st Double
Bexley
2nd Double
Bexley
1
Ready
2
Ready
3
Ready
1st Double
Ready
2nd Double
Ready
1
Reynoldsburg
2
Reynoldsburg
3
Reynoldsburg
1st Double
Reynoldsburg
2nd Double
Reynoldsburg
1
Hamilton Township
2
Hamilton Township
3
Hamilton Township
1st Double
Hamilton Township
2nd Double
Hamilton Township
1
Granville
2
Granville
3
Granville
1st Double
Granville
2nd Double
Granville
1
Worthington Kilbourne
2
Worthington Kilbourne
3
Worthington Kilbourne
1st Double
Worthington Kilbourne
2nd Double
Worthington Kilbourne
1
Central Crossing
2
Central Crossing
3
Central Crossing
1st Double
Central Crossing
2nd Double
Central Crossing

DeSales Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Fri, Aug 12
Worthington Christian     
L, 2-3
Wed, Aug 17
Grandview     
W, 4-1
Tue, Aug 23
Granville     
L, 2-3
Mon, Aug 29
Central Crossing     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 30
Columbus School for Girls     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 6
Whetstone     
L, 2-3
Fri, Sep 9
Ready     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 13
Hartley     
L, 2-3
Wed, Sep 14
Westerville South     
W, 4-1
Thu, Sep 15
Hilliard Darby     
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 20
Watterson     
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 21
Westland     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 22
Franklin Heights     
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 26
Reynoldsburg     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 27
Buckeye Valley     
W, 5-0
Sat, Oct 1
Watkins Memorial     
L, 1-4
Mon, Oct 3
Dublin Scioto     
L, 1-4
Wed, Oct 5
Eastmoor Academy     
W, 5-0

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: