St. Joseph Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

St. Joseph Academy Tennis Team St. Joseph Academy Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Dan Mitoff Click for more

 

St. Joseph Academy Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
FitzGerald, Bridget
Senior - 2018
Griffin
Sign-in to view
Hutchinson
Sign-in to view
Kahl
Sign-in to view
Lorincz
Sign-in to view
Martin, Melissa
Sophomore - 2020
Ponsart, Kerrigan
Sophomore - 2020
Powers
Sign-in to view
VanEtten, Cassie
Junior - 2019
Weaver, Abby
Junior - 2019
Weiland, Angela
Senior - 2018


Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Hathaway Brown
11 / 0
100%
St. Vincent-St. Mary
1 / 0
100%
Magnificat
15 / 1
94%
Laurel
10 / 2
83%
St. Joseph Academy
11 / 4
73%
Our Lady of the Elms
3 / 5
38%
Gilmour Academy
0 / 3
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

St. Joseph Academy Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 14
Brush   
  • 92%
  • 75%
  • 80%
  • 100%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 17
Beaumont   
  • 63%
  • 29%
  • 60%
  • 80%
  • 50%
W, 4-1
Tue, Aug 22
Our Lady Of The Elms   
  • 29%
  • 14%
  • 60%
  • 50%
  • 86%
W, 3-2
Wed, Aug 23
Strongsville   
  • 33%
  • 38%
  • 54%
  • 100%
  • 67%
W, 3-2
Mon, Aug 28
Fairview   
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 92%
W, 4-0
Thu, Aug 31
Avon   
  • 75%
  • 71%
  • 86%
  • 14%
  • 52%
W, 4-1
Thu, Aug 31
Hudson   
  • 25%
  • 35%
  • 20%
  • 80%
  • 47%
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 5
Orange   
  • 92%
  • 75%
  • 20%
  • 72%
  • 86%
W, 4-1
Fri, Sep 8
Shaker Heights   
  • 53%
  • 100%
  • 25%
  • 25%
  • 71%
W, 3-2
Mon, Sep 11
Bay   
  • 29%
  • 100%
  • 75%
  • 86%
  • 80%
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 12
Solon   
  • 20%
  • 35%
  • 63%
  • 29%
  • 20%
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 13
North Canton Hoover   
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 86%
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 19
Medina   
  • 45%
  • 80%
  • 44%
  • 75%
  • 55%
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 20
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin   
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 21
Magnificat-B   
  • 86%
  • 75%
  • 65%
  • 80%
  • 54%
W, 5-0
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Mon, Sep 25 Avon Lake  (Home)
-
-
Tue, Sep 26 Walsh Jesuit  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Sep 27 Olmsted Falls  (Away)
-
-
Thu, Sep 28 Rocky River  (Away)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/21/2017
1
Lorincz
Keohene Magnificat-B
9/21/2017
2
Martin
Gagliani Magnificat-B
9/21/2017
3
Kahl
Atkinson Magnificat-B
7-6, 6-1
9/21/2017
1st Double
FitzGerald-Weaver
Larson-Nettgen Magnificat-B
6-0, 6-3
2nd Double
Magnificat-B
1
Medina
2
Medina
3
Medina
1st Double
Medina
2nd Double
Medina
1
North Canton Hoover
2
North Canton Hoover
3
North Canton Hoover
1st Double
North Canton Hoover
2nd Double
North Canton Hoover
1
Solon
2
Solon
3
Solon
1st Double
Solon
2nd Double
Solon
1
Bay
2
Bay
3
Bay
1st Double
Bay
2nd Double
Bay
1
Shaker Heights
2
Shaker Heights
3
Shaker Heights
1st Double
Shaker Heights
2nd Double
Shaker Heights
1
Orange
2
Orange
3
Orange
1st Double
Orange
2nd Double
Orange
1
Hudson
2
Hudson
3
Hudson
1st Double
Hudson
2nd Double
Hudson
1
Avon
2
Avon
3
Avon
1st Double
Avon
2nd Double
Avon
1
Fairview
2
Fairview
3
Fairview
1st Double
Fairview
1
Strongsville
2
Strongsville
3
Strongsville
1st Double
Strongsville
2nd Double
Strongsville
1
Our Lady Of The Elms
2
Our Lady Of The Elms
3
Our Lady Of The Elms
1st Double
Our Lady Of The Elms
2nd Double
Our Lady Of The Elms
1
Beaumont
2
Beaumont
3
Beaumont
1st Double
Beaumont
2nd Double
Beaumont
1
Brush
2
Brush
3
Brush
1st Double
Brush
2nd Double
Brush

St. Joseph Academy Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 15
Brush     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 18
Shaker Heights     
W, 3-2
Fri, Aug 19
Avon Lake     
W, 3-2
Mon, Aug 22
Kenston     
W, 4-1
Tue, Aug 23
Chagrin Falls     
W, 5-0
Wed, Aug 24
Strongsville     
W, 4-1
Mon, Aug 29
Louisville     
W, 4-1
Thu, Sep 1
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 6
Geneva     
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 7
Green     
W, 4-1
Mon, Sep 12
Magnificat-B     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 15
Mayfield     
W, 3-2
Fri, Sep 16
North Canton Hoover     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 20
Medina     
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 22
Walsh Jesuit     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 27
Laurel-B     
W, 5-0
Fri, Sep 30
Beaumont     
W, 5-0
Mon, Oct 3
Avon     
W, 4-1
Tue, Oct 4
Hawken     
W, 5-0
Mon, Oct 10
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin     
L, 2-3

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: