Ursuline Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Ursuline Academy Tennis Team Ursuline Academy Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Joe Hartkemeyer Click for more

 

Ursuline Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from Cincinnati.com by Scott Springer/Nick Robbe

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Gabriella O'Connor is a Senior (Class of 2018)
  • Ursuline Academy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Ahrens, Lynn
    Senior - 2018
    Dhaliwal
    Sign-in to view
    Eid, Hana
    Senior - 2018
    Estes, Gracie
    Junior - 2019
    Ha, Annie
    Junior - 2019
    Haney, Carolyn
    Senior - 2018
    Lynch
    Sign-in to view
    O`Connor, Gabriella
    Senior - 2018
    Powers, Taylor
    Senior - 2018

    Girls Greater Cincinnati League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    McAuley
    1 / 0
    100%
    St. Ursula Academy
    1 / 0
    100%
    Ursuline Academy
    1 / 0
    100%
    Mother of Mercy
    0 / 0
    0%
    Mount Notre Dame
    0 / 2
    0%
    Seton
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Ursuline Academy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Aug 12
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 72%
    • 33%
    • 63%
    • 25%
    • 52%
    W, 3-2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/12/2017
    1
    O`Connor
    Atway Olentangy Liberty
    7-5, 6-0
    8/12/2017
    2
    Dhaliwal
    Schoenly Olentangy Liberty
    8/12/2017
    3
    Estes
    Gardner Olentangy Liberty
    6-3, 6-4
    8/12/2017
    1st Double
    Eid-Haney
    Cel.Ko-Steer Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty

    Ursuline Academy Team Results for 2015-16 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 15
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Aug 15
    Magnificat     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 18
    Mother of Mercy     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 19
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 22
    Centerville     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 23
    McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 30
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 30
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 1
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 7
    Beavercreek     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 8
    McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 12
    Turpin     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 13
    Mother of Mercy     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 15
    Mount Notre Dame     
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Sep 17
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 1-4
    Sat, Sep 17
    Olentangy Liberty     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 19
    Springboro     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 20
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 27
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Oct 4
    Mason     
    L, 0-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: