Anderson Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Coach: Brent Johnson

Anderson Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Anderson Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Conway
Correlissen
Desjardins
Fender
Kaylor
Keelus
Moulas
Since
Soncek
Stith
Stump
Whitehead

Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Turpin
12 / 3
80%
Loveland
7 / 2
78%
Anderson
7 / 6
54%
Walnut Hills
1 / 4
20%
Kings
1 / 4
20%
Glen Este
0 / 0
0%
Milford
0 / 4
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Anderson Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 13
Mariemont   
  • 8%
  • 41%
  • 59%
  • 35%
  • 8%
L, 1-4
Wed, Aug 15
McNicholas   
  • 54%
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 71%
  • 80%
W, 5-0
Mon, Aug 20
Lakota East   
  • 25%
  • 25%
  • 33%
  • 35%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Tue, Aug 21
Loveland   
  • 20%
  • 29%
  • 14%
  • 20%
  • 29%
L, 0-5
Mon, Aug 27
Seven Hills   
  • 8%
  • 14%
  • 20%
  • 20%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 30
West Clermont   
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 63%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 4
Turpin   
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 60%
  • 33%
  • 25%
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 5
Seton   
  • 71%
  • 86%
  • 75%
  • 29%
  • 33%
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 6
Milford   
  • 8%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 80%
  • 75%
W, 4-1
Mon, Sep 10
Ursuline Academy-B   
  • 92%
  • 75%
  • 33%
  • 64%
  • 40%
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 11
Kings   
  • 86%
  • 67%
  • 71%
  • 38%
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 12
Sycamore-B   
  • 62%
  • 60%
  • 14%
  • 29%
  • 33%
L, 2-3
Mon, Sep 17
Mercy McAuley   
  • 71%
  • 67%
  • 20%
  • 33%
  • 92%
W, 3-2
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/17/2018
1
Fender
Macey Mercy McAuley
9/17/2018
2
Parpo
Lambers Mercy McAuley
9/17/2018
3
Rile
Schutte Mercy McAuley
9/17/2018
1st Double
Desjardings-Teran
Maff-Meghan Mercy McAuley
2nd Double
Mercy McAuley
1
Sycamore-B
2
Sycamore-B
3
Sycamore-B
1st Double
Sycamore-B
2nd Double
Sycamore-B
1
Kings
2
Kings
3
Kings
1st Double
Kings
2nd Double
Kings
1
Ursuline Academy-B
2
Ursuline Academy-B
3
Ursuline Academy-B
1st Double
Ursuline Academy-B
2nd Double
Ursuline Academy-B
1
Milford
2
Milford
3
Milford
1st Double
Milford
2nd Double
Milford
1
Seton
2
Seton
3
Seton
1st Double
Seton
2nd Double
Seton
1
Turpin
2
Turpin
3
Turpin
1st Double
Turpin
2nd Double
Turpin
1
West Clermont
2
West Clermont
3
West Clermont
1st Double
West Clermont
2nd Double
West Clermont
1
Seven Hills
2
Seven Hills
3
Seven Hills
1st Double
Seven Hills
2nd Double
Seven Hills
1
Loveland
2
Loveland
3
Loveland
1st Double
Loveland
2nd Double
Loveland
1
Lakota East
2
Lakota East
3
Lakota East
1st Double
Lakota East
2nd Double
Lakota East
1
McNicholas
2
McNicholas
3
McNicholas
1st Double
McNicholas
2nd Double
McNicholas
1
Mariemont
2
Mariemont
3
Mariemont
1st Double
Mariemont
2nd Double
Mariemont

Anderson Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 16
Summit Country Day     
L, 0-5
Mon, Aug 21
Mariemont     
L, 1-4
Wed, Aug 23
McNicholas     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 24
West Clermont     
W, 4-1
Tue, Aug 29
Milford     
W, 4-1
Thu, Aug 31
Loveland     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 5
Turpin     
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 6
Seton     
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 7
Walnut Hills     
L, 0-5
Mon, Sep 18
Kings     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 26
St. Ursula Academy-B     
L, 1-4
Tue, Oct 3
Seven Hills     
L, 0-5

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: