Colerain Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Coach: Victor Richter

Colerain Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Colerain Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Brandie
Curtis
Fox
Graf
Graff
Hoehn
Lowery
Stanbeck

Greater Miami Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Mason
16 / 1
94%
Sycamore
11 / 7
61%
Oak Hills
10 / 8
56%
Middletown
9 / 8
53%
Lakota East
6 / 6
50%
Lakota West
6 / 6
50%
Fairfield
1 / 6
14%
Colerain
1 / 7
13%
Hamilton
0 / 4
0%
Princeton
0 / 6
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Colerain Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 14
Northwest   
  • 44%
  • 64%
  • 92%
  • 14%
  • 29%
L, 2-3
Tue, Aug 21
Middletown   
  • 8%
  • 48%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Tue, Aug 21
Middletown   
  • 8%
  • 48%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Tue, Aug 28
Oak Hills   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 29%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 30
Lakota West   
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Mon, Sep 10
Blanchester   
  • 80%
  • 53%
  • 14%
  • 37%
  • 48%
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 11
Badin   
  • 33%
  • 37%
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 13
Mason   
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/13/2018
1
Bermas
Tonkal Mason
9/13/2018
2
Buckmaster
E.Kruse Mason
9/13/2018
3
Peskin
Loni Mason
9/13/2018
1st Double
Munson-Purcell
Bandaru-Li Mason
2nd Double
Mason
1
Badin
2
Badin
3
Badin
1st Double
Badin
2nd Double
Badin
1
Blanchester
2
Blanchester
3
Blanchester
1st Double
Blanchester
2nd Double
Blanchester
2
Lakota West
1
Oak Hills
2
Oak Hills
3
Oak Hills
1st Double
Oak Hills
2nd Double
Oak Hills
1
Middletown
1
Middletown
2
Middletown
2
Middletown
3
Middletown
3
Middletown
1st Double
Middletown
1st Double
Middletown
2nd Double
Middletown
2nd Double
Middletown
1
Northwest
2
Northwest
3
Northwest
1st Double
Northwest
2nd Double
Northwest

Colerain Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 16
McAuley     
L, 0-5
Wed, Aug 23
Badin     
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 31
Lakota West     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 7
Hamilton     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 19
Sycamore     
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 20
Ross     
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 21
Oak Hills     
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 27
Mason     
L, 0-5

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: