Worthington Christian
Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Worthington Christian Tennis Team Worthington Christian Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Stefanie Mayotte Click for more

 

Worthington Christian Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Worthington Christian Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Chris Tsibouris is a Sophomore at Cedarville
  • Worthington Christian Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    King
    Sign-in to view
    Kremnitzer
    Sign-in to view
    Mason
    Sign-in to view
    Mayotte
    Sign-in to view
    Mayotte
    Sign-in to view
    Morris
    Sign-in to view
    Mousa
    Sign-in to view
    Ralston
    Sign-in to view

    Mid-State League - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Columbus Academy
    8 / 0
    100%
    Bexley
    7 / 2
    78%
    Wellington
    7 / 2
    78%
    Worthington Christian
    5 / 8
    38%
    Grandview
    2 / 6
    25%
    London
    0 / 2
    0%
    Whitehall
    0 / 4
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Worthington Christian Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 14
    Westerville Central   
    • 20%
    • 80%
    • 35%
    • 42%
    • 80%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 20
    Upper Arlington-B   
    • 46%
    • 80%
    • 14%
    • 29%
    • 41%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Aug 21
    Grove City   
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 38%
    • 46%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 23
    Columbus School For Girls   
    • 86%
    • 62%
    • 41%
    • 14%
    • 25%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 28
    Grandview   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 4
    Columbus Academy   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 35%
    • 37%
    • 25%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 6
    Granville   
    • 20%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 59%
    • 14%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 10
    DeSales   
    • 63%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 86%
    • 43%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 11
    Wellington   
    • 25%
    • 25%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 13
    Bexley   
    • 67%
    • 100%
    • 20%
    • 14%
    • 33%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 17
    Watkins Memorial   
    • 14%
    • 35%
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 80%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 18
    Whitehall   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 20
    Big Walnut   
    • 29%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 59%
    • 52%
    W, 4-1
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Sep 24 Thomas Worthington  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 25 Olentangy Berlin  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 27 Olentangy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Oct 1 Hartley  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Oct 2 Hilliard Bradley  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/20/2018
    1
    Am.Mayotte
    Hill Big Walnut
    9/20/2018
    2
    Ab.Mayotte
    Boldizar Big Walnut
    9/20/2018
    3
    King
    Ambrose Big Walnut
    9/20/2018
    1st Double
    A.Kremnitzer-Mousa
    Smith-L.Stevens Big Walnut
    6-3, 7-6
    2nd Double
    Big Walnut
    1
    Whitehall
    2
    Whitehall
    3
    Whitehall
    1st Double
    Whitehall
    2nd Double
    Whitehall
    1
    Watkins Memorial
    2
    Watkins Memorial
    3
    Watkins Memorial
    1st Double
    Watkins Memorial
    2nd Double
    Watkins Memorial
    1
    Bexley
    2
    Bexley
    3
    Bexley
    1st Double
    Bexley
    2nd Double
    Bexley
    1
    Wellington
    2
    Wellington
    3
    Wellington
    1st Double
    Wellington
    2nd Double
    Wellington
    1
    DeSales
    2
    DeSales
    3
    DeSales
    1st Double
    DeSales
    2nd Double
    DeSales
    1
    Granville
    2
    Granville
    3
    Granville
    1st Double
    Granville
    2nd Double
    Granville
    1
    Columbus Academy
    2
    Columbus Academy
    3
    Columbus Academy
    1st Double
    Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Grandview
    2
    Grandview
    3
    Grandview
    1st Double
    Grandview
    2nd Double
    Grandview
    1
    Columbus School For Girls
    2
    Columbus School For Girls
    3
    Columbus School For Girls
    1st Double
    Columbus School For Girls
    2nd Double
    Columbus School For Girls
    1
    Grove City
    2
    Grove City
    3
    Grove City
    1st Double
    Grove City
    2nd Double
    Grove City
    1
    Upper Arlington-B
    2
    Upper Arlington-B
    3
    Upper Arlington-B
    1st Double
    Upper Arlington-B
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington-B
    1
    Westerville Central
    2
    Westerville Central
    3
    Westerville Central
    1st Double
    Westerville Central
    2nd Double
    Westerville Central

    Worthington Christian Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 15
    Granville     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Aug 18
    Westerville Central     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Aug 21
    Jonathan Alder     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 23
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 31
    Wellington     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 5
    DeSales     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 7
    Bexley     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 11
    Upper Arlington-B     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 13
    Whitehall     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 14
    London     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 18
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 20
    Grandview     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 21
    Olentangy     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 25
    Hartley     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 26
    Big Walnut     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 28
    Marysville     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Oct 2
    Bloom-Carroll     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 3
    Watkins Memorial     
    L, 2-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: