Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier photos.

Click map to enlarge

Five Seasons
11790 Snider Rd.
513-469-1400

Queen City
11275 Chester Rd.
513-771-2835

Carmargo Racquet Club
8215 Camargo Rd.
513-793-9200

Harpers Point
8675 E. Kemper Rd.
513-489-9700

 

 

Ohio High School State Tennis Draws
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC

Updated: Jun-06 20:38 PM

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION I - SINGLES
District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr        
SW-1
Saiprakash Goli (Freshman)
Mason Action Photos
       
    Goli
6-4, 6-4
     
NE-5
Tim Cianciola (Junior)
Canfield
       
      Thai
1-6, 6-2, 6-4
   
CEN-2
Mitchell Thai (Senior)
Hilliard Bradley Action Photos
       
    Thai
6-0, 6-0
     
NE-3
David Buchinsky (Senior)
University School Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Rotnov
6-4, 6-3
 
NE-2
Vlad Rotnov (Senior)
Solon Action Photos
     
    Rotnov
2-6, 6-0, 6-4
   
CEN-3
Stu Brdicka (Junior)
Olentangy Action Photos
     
      Rotnov
6-0, 6-4
 
NW-1
Ben Weider (Junior)
Perrysburg Action Photos
   
    Weider
6-0, 6-4
 
SW-4
Regis Liou (Senior)
Sycamore Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Thai
won by default
Gota
7-5, 7-5
CEN-1
Robert Cash (Sophomore)
New Albany Action Photos
 
    Cash
6-0, 6-0
 
NE-6
Aaron Yeh (Junior)
Brecksville
     
      Cash
3-6, 6-0, 6-1
 
SW-2
Niraj Komatineni (Sophomore)
Mason Action Photos
     
    Komatineni
6-3, 6-3
   
NE-4
Josh Hsia (Senior)
St. Ignatius Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Gota
6-1, 7-6
 
NW-2
Greg Leroux (Junior)
St Francis DeSales
       
    Hiryur
6-2, 6-3
     
SW-3
Ronit Hiryur (Freshman)
St. Xavier Action Photos
       
      Gota
6-2, 7-6
   
NE-1
Paul Gota (Senior)
University School Action Photos
       
    Gota
4-6, 7-5, 6-3
     
CEN-4
Bryan Yoshino (Senior)
Dublin Coffman Action Photos
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION II - SINGLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NW-1
Tyler Gargas (Senior)
Ottawa Hills Action Photos
       
    Gargas
6-0, 7-5
     
NE-4
Ryan Leizman (Junior)
Hawken Action Photos
       
      Pregel
7-5, 7-5
   
SW-2
Andrew Pregel (Junior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
    Pregel
6-0, 6-1
     
SE/E-3
Juan Navas (Senior)
Miami Trace
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Yu
7-5, 4-6, 7-6
 
NE-2
Adam Krueger (Senior)
Bay Action Photos
     
    Krueger
5-7, 6-2, 6-3
   
CEN-2
Trevor Ball (Freshman)
Wellington Action Photos
     
      Yu
6-4, 6-2
 
SE/E-1
Connor Radune (Senior)
Jackson
   
    Yu
6-0, 6-0
 
SW-3
Kevin Yu (Senior)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr  
3rd:
Hanna
by Default
Williams
6-4, 6-3
NE-1
Austin Hanna (Senior)
Cloverleaf Action Photos
 
    Hanna
6-0, 6-2
 
SW-4
Phillip Brumbaugh (Senior)
Milton-Union Action Photos
   
      Hanna
6-1, 6-3
 
NW-2
Zachary Beaschler (Junior)
Ada
     
    Beaschler
6-0, 6-1
   
SE/E-2
Branden Nibert (Sophomore)
Waverly
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Williams
6-4, 6-4
 
SW-1
Nicholas Williams (Junior)
Seven Hills Action Photos
       
    Williams
6-2, 6-1
     
NE-3
Justin Csepe (Senior)
Norton
       
      Williams
6-3, 6-3
   
CEN-1
Connor Biernat (Junior)
Wellington Action Photos
       
    Biernat
6-0, 6-0
     
NW-3
Drew Sarno (Senior)
Elida
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION I - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
CEN-1
Josh Cole (Junior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
Jack Zelezny (Senior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
    Cole-Zelezny
6-3, 6-1
     
SW-4
Varun Kalaiarasan (Senior)
Sycamore Action Photos
       
Alex Karev (Sophomore)
Sycamore Action Photos
       
      Cole-Zelezny
6-0, 6-4
   
NW-2
Akhil Katragadda (Junior)
St John's Jesuit Action Photos
       
Ben Carter (Junior)
St John's Jesuit
       
    Katragadda-Carter
6-3, 3-6, 6-2
     
NE-3
Kavi Jain (Junior)
Solon
       
Kevin Johnson (Senior)
Solon
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Cole-Zelezny
6-4, 6-0
 
NE-1
Drew Krantz (Senior)
University School Action Photos
     
Tyler Krantz (Senior)
University School Action Photos
     
    Krantz-Krantz
6-2, 6-4
   
CEN-4
Jack Schadek (Senior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
     
Jack Hughes (Senior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
     
      Krantz-Krantz
6-4, 6-1
 
SW-2
Peter Schulteis (Senior)
St. Xavier Action Photos
   
Max DeCurtins (Sophomore)
St. Xavier Action Photos
   
    Schulteis-DeCurtins
6-2, 6-0
 
NE-5
Kevin Callanan (Senior)
St. Ignatius Action Photos
 
Jack McNally (Sophomore)
St. Ignatius
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Krantz-Krantz
6-4, 6-3
Cole-Zelezny
6-4, 6-2
NW-1
Dev Laungani (Junior)
St John's Jesuit Action Photos
 
Alan Fahoury (Junior)
St John's Jesuit Action Photos
 
    Laungani-Fahoury
4-6, 6-4, 7-5
 
NE-4
Parker Banning (Senior)
Kenston
   
Sam Cohen (Sophomore)
Kenston
   
      Jose-Green
6-2, 6-1
 
CEN-2
Nathan Jose (Sophomore)
New Albany Action Photos
     
Graeme Green (Senior)
New Albany Action Photos
     
    Jose-Green
6-0, 6-2
   
SW-3
Shashank Singuri (Junior)
Mason
     
Pranav Viswanathan (Sophomore)
Mason
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Stern-Zhang
6-4, 6-1
 
SW-1
Noah Stern (Senior)
Sycamore Action Photos
       
Nathan Zhang (Junior)
Sycamore Action Photos
       
    Stern-Zhang
6-3, 6-0
     
NE-6
Richie Hofstra (Junior)
St. Ignatius
       
Brian Zhu (Junior)
St. Ignatius
       
      Stern-Zhang
5-7, 6-3, 6-2
   
NE-2
Danny Godes (Senior)
University School Action Photos
       
Chas Norman (Freshman)
University School Action Photos
       
    Yakubov-Dabek
6-2, 7-5
     
CEN-3
Evan Yakubov (Senior)
St. Charles Action Photos
       
Jack Dabek (Junior)
St. Charles Action Photos
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION II - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
SW-1
Milan Bhandari (Senior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
Christiano Lima (Senior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
    Bhandari-Lima
6-1, 6-2
     
NE-3
Isaac Palinkas (Sophomore)
Geneva
       
Nathan Palinkas (Sophomore)
Geneva
       
      Lawrence-Min
5-7, 6-4, 6-1
   
CEN-1
Austin Lawrence (Senior)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
Eric Min (Senior)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
    Lawrence-Min
6-4, 3-6, 6-2
     
NW-3
Luke Webster (Junior)
Lexington
       
Blake Webster (Freshman)
Lexington
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Lawrence-Min
2-6, 6-4, 6-0
 
NE-1
Michael Lee (Senior)
Hawken Action Photos
     
Josef Horwath (Senior)
Hawken Action Photos
     
    Lee-Horwath
6-1, 6-2
   
SW-4
Joe Keller (Senior)
Miami Valley
     
Reece Quigley (Sophomore)
Miami Valley
     
      Lee-Horwath
6-0, 6-0
 
NW-2
Jereme Rupp (Senior)
Archbold
   
Luke McQuade (Junior)
Archbold
   
    Rupp-McQuade
7-6, 6-1
 
SE/E-2
Avery Clouse (Freshman)
Logan Elm
 
Jonathan Reisinger (Junior)
Logan Elm
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Lee-Horwath
6-0, 5-7, 6-3
Nalagatla-Baker
2-6, 6-3, 7-5
NW-1
Michael Rutter (Junior)
Shawnee (Lima)
 
Isaac Hanover (Junior)
Shawnee (Lima)
 
    Rutter-Hanover
6-3, 6-0
 
NE-4
Santiago Bustamante (Junior)
Orange
   
Rahul Krishnan (Junior)
Orange
   
      Nalagatla-Baker
6-0, 6-2
 
SW-2
Vishaal Nalagatla (Senior)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
     
Justin Baker (Senior)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
     
    Nalagatla-Baker
6-0, 6-0
   
SE/E-3
Nate Hinzel (Senior)
Clay
     
Gage Keller (Freshman)
Clay
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Nalagatla-Baker
6-1, 7-6
 
SE/E-1
Pierce Wilcoxin (Junior)
Gallia Academy
       
Miguel Velasco (Junior)
Gallia Academy
       
    Arenas-Demers
6-1, 6-0
     
SW-3
George Arenas (Junior)
Wyoming Action Photos
       
Kyle Demers (Junior)
Wyoming Action Photos
       
      Schottenstein-Nudelman
7-5, 7-5
   
NE-2
Stephanie Shulman (Sophomore)
Hawken
       
Sauren Khosla (Junior)
Hawken
       
    Schottenstein-Nudelman
7-5, 6-1
     
CEN-2
Leo Schottenstein (Sophomore)
Bexley Action Photos
       
Mark Nudelman (Junior)
Bexley Action Photos