Ohio High School State Tennis Draws
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC
Sing: | Dubs: | Coaches |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-1 Sophia Spinazze (2018 Grad) Toledo Central Catholic |
||||
Cash 6-2,6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-4 Alexandra Cash (2017 Grad) New Albany |
||||
Hill 6-3,6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-2 Emily Thomas (2018 Grad) Princeton |
||||
Hill 6-1,6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-3 Tessa Hill (Graduate) Massillon Jackson |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
Sandberg 0-6,6-4,6-3 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-2 Olivia Kompa (Graduate) Upper Arlington |
||||
Kompa 1-6,6-4,6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-5 Jamie Vizelman (Graduate) Mayfield |
||||
Sandberg 6-1,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-1 Molly Sandberg (2017 Grad) Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit |
||||
Sandberg 6-1,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-4 Taylor Culbertson (Graduate) Tecumseh |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
Abele 6-0,7-6 |
Hicks 6-3,6-1 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-1 Cassidy Hicks (Graduate) Hamilton |
||||
Hicks 6-3,6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-6 Danielle Beyes (Graduate) Green |
||||
Hicks 6-2,6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-2 Emily Dunbar (2017 Grad) Cloverleaf |
||||
Dunbar 6-2,6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-3 Alexia Meyer (Graduate) Olentangy Liberty |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
Hicks 6-2,6-4 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-2 Erica Fastnacht (Graduate) Perrysburg |
||||
Abele 6-0,6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-3 Alexandra Abele (Graduate) Sycamore |
||||
Abele 7-5,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-1 Ellee Bullock (Graduate) Dublin Jerome |
||||
Bullock 3-6,6-1,6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-4 Natalie Weaver (Graduate) Mentor |
Sing: | Dubs: | Coaches |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-1 Olivia Rohrbacher (2017 Grad) Perkins |
||||
Rohrbacher 6-1,6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-3 Natalie Allen (Graduate) Chaminade-Julienne |
||||
Rohrbacher 6-7,6-2,6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-1 Andrea Ballinger (Graduate) Columbus Academy |
||||
Ballinger 6-3,1-6,6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-4 Sydney Green (Graduate) Hawken |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
Rohrbacher 6-0,6-0 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-1 Madison Riley (Graduate) South Point |
||||
Kashyap 6-4,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-5 Anjali Kashyap (2017 Grad) Orange |
||||
Buchinsky 6-1,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-2 Danielle Buchinsky (Graduate) Laurel |
||||
Buchinsky 7-5,7-5 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-2 Jillian Milano (2017 Grad) Carroll |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
Buchinsky 7-6,4-6,6-4 |
Gillinov 7-6,6-1 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-1 Lauren Gillinov (2017 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
Gillinov 6-0,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-4 Haley Weston (Graduate) Mariemont |
||||
Gillinov 6-1,6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-2 Sheridan McLean (Graduate) Waverly |
||||
Black 7-6,6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-3 Delaney Black (Graduate) Huron |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
Gillinov 6-2,6-3 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-1 Kelly Pleiman (2017 Grad) Chaminade-Julienne |
||||
Althans 6-0,4-6,6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-3 Claudia Althans (2017 Grad) Gilmour Academy |
||||
Althans 6-1,6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-2 Aashika Katapadi (Graduate) Wellington |
||||
Katapadi 6-4,6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-2 Claire Oates (Graduate) Kenton |
Sing: | Dubs: | Coaches |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-1 Isabel Cepeda (2017 Grad) Mason |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-1 Lizzy Kong (2017 Grad) Mason |
||||
Cepeda-Kong 2-6,6-4,6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-5 Kaitlin Kaye (Graduate) North Canton Hoover |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-5 Makayla Sutter (Graduate) North Canton Hoover |
||||
Berger-Jung 6-3,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-2 Audrey Berger (Graduate) Upper Arlington |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-2 Kyra Jung (2017 Grad) Upper Arlington |
||||
Berger-Jung 6-2,6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-3 Emily Hissong (Graduate) Walsh Jesuit |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-3 Paige Carmichael (2017 Grad) Walsh Jesuit |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
Berger-Jung 6-1,6-1 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-2 Lynn Daugherty (Graduate) North Canton Hoover |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-2 Alivia Arnold (Graduate) North Canton Hoover |
||||
Brdicka-Jones 6-3,6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-3 Brianna Brdicka (Graduate) Olentangy |
Picture Unavailable
|
1-3 Kathleen Jones (2018 Grad) Olentangy |
||
McNamara-Nahhas 6-4,6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-1 Teagan McNamara (Graduate) Notre Dame Academy |
Picture Unavailable
|
3-1 Alicia Nahhas (Graduate) Notre Dame Academy |
||
McNamara-Nahhas 6-2,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-4 Katie Bercz (Graduate) Turpin |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-4 Gabby Verdin (Graduate) Turpin |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
McNamara-Nahhas 6-4,7-5 |
Berger-Jung 6-3,6-4 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-1 Kyah Thomas (Graduate) Pickerington Central |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-1 Isis Thomas (Graduate) Pickerington Central |
||||
Thomas-Thomas 6-2,6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-6 Megan Hissong (2017 Grad) Walsh Jesuit |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-6 Caroline Dickinson (2017 Grad) Walsh Jesuit |
||||
Thomas-Thomas 6-2,6-4 |
Picture Unavailable
|
4-2 Jenny Duma (Graduate) Ursuline Academy |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-2 Olivia Sabo (2017 Grad) Ursuline Academy |
||||
Duma-Sabo 6-2,6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-4 Madisyn Rini (Graduate) Avon |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-4 Madison Nakon (Graduate) Avon |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
Thomas-Thomas 6-1,6-1 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-2 Camryn Kiel (Graduate) Perrysburg |
Picture Unavailable
|
3-2 Kennedy Northcutt (Graduate) Perrysburg |
||
Silverberg-Mueck 6-2,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-3 Paige Silverberg () Lakota East |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-3 Maddy Mueck (Graduate) Lakota East |
||||
Chang-James 4-6,6-2,6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-1 Hannah Cianciola (2017 Grad) Canfield |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-1 Ashley Kaleel (Graduate) Canfield |
||||
Chang-James 1-6,7-6,6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-4 Vicki Chang (2018 Grad) Dublin Jerome |
Picture Unavailable
|
1-4 Rhiannon James (Graduate) Dublin Jerome |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-1 Molly Richards (Graduate) Washington CH |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-1 Anna Nestor (2017 Grad) Washington CH |
||||
Saggar-Tiao 6-2,6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-3 Lauren Saggar (2017 Grad) Seven Hills |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-3 Nicole Tiao (Graduate) Seven Hills |
||||
Griebling-Earnest 6-1,6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-1 Alex Griebling (Graduate) Lexington |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-1 Jillian Earnest (Graduate) Lexington |
||||
Griebling-Earnest 7-5,6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-4 Nayana Ravishankar (Graduate) Hawken |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-4 Luisa Schunk (2017 Grad) Hawken |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
Hawley-Showalter 6-3,7-5 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-1 Mary Anne Click (Graduate) Columbus School For Girls |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-1 Linda Yang (Graduate) Columbus School For Girls |
||||
Click-Yang 6-1,6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-5 Andreja Didovic (Graduate) Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin |
Picture Unavailable
|
3-5 Mary Kus (Graduate) Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin |
||
Hawley-Showalter 6-0,6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-2 Emily Stankovic (Graduate) Orange |
Picture Unavailable
|
3-2 Michelle Tokman (2017 Grad) Orange |
||
Hawley-Showalter 6-2,6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-2 Lauren Hawley (Graduate) Archbishop Alter |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-2 Amanda Showalter (2017 Grad) Archbishop Alter |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
Young-Nakamoto 6-3,6-3 |
Hawley-Showalter 6-2,6-2 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-1 Catherine Areklett (2017 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-1 Ally Persky (2017 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
Areklett-Persky 6-2,6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-4 Brooke Falbi (Graduate) Milton-Union |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-4 Claire Fetters (Graduate) Milton-Union |
||||
Areklett-Persky 6-1,6-0 |
Picture Unavailable
|
2-2 Jessica Willard (2017 Grad) Logan Elm |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-2 Brittany Marshall (Graduate) Logan Elm |
||||
Healy-Healy 6-1,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-2 Megan Healy (Graduate) Ottawa Hills |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-2 Michelle Healy (Graduate) Ottawa Hills |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
Areklett-Persky 6-3,6-4 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-1 Caroline Andersen (Graduate) Indian Hill |
Picture Unavailable
|
5-1 Meredith Breda (Graduate) Indian Hill |
||
Young-Nakamoto 6-1,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-3 Adrian Young (Graduate) Orange |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-3 Alissa Nakamoto (2017 Grad) Orange |
||||
Young-Nakamoto 6-3,6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-2 Katherine Guan (Graduate) Columbus Academy |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-2 Georgia Tuckerman (2018 Grad) Columbus Academy |
||||
Guan-Tuckerman 6-0,6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-3 Kelsi Berry (Graduate) Ottawa Hills |
Picture Unavailable
|
4-3 Kristen Berry (Graduate) Ottawa Hills |
Sing: | Dubs: | Coaches |