Ohio High School State Tennis Draws
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC
Updated: Oct-22 14:38 PM
Sing: | Dubs: |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-1 Zoey Weil (2019 Grad) Centennial |
||||
Weil 6-2, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-4 Lilly O`Toole (2017 Grad) Walnut Hills |
||||
Weil 6-1, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-2 Madison Arquette (2019 Grad) Clay |
||||
Peeler 6-0, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-3 Emma Peeler (2019 Grad) Westlake |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
Sandberg 7-5, 6-2 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-1 Molly Sandberg (2017 Grad) Hudson |
||||
Sandberg 6-0, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-4 Sidney Reineke (2017 Grad) Olentangy Liberty |
||||
Sandberg 6-2, 6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-2 Emily Thomas (2018 Grad) Princeton |
||||
Thomas 6-1, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-5 Alexandra Vesikallio (2018 Grad) Magnificat |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
Weil 6-0, 6-1 |
Sandberg 7-5, 6-2 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-1 Emma Carter (2019 Grad) Perrysburg |
||||
Thomas 6-2, 6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-4 Emily Thomas (2018 Grad) Massillon Jackson |
||||
Fisher 6-2, 7-5 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-3 Caitlin Fisher (2019 Grad) Turpin |
||||
Fisher 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-2 Cassie Alcala (2020 Grad) Pickerington North |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
Roggenburk 6-3, 6-0 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-1 Kelli Niehaus (2019 Grad) Mount Notre Dame |
||||
Niehaus 6-1, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-6 Kayla Pukys (2017 Grad) Louisville |
||||
Roggenburk 6-2, 6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-3 Nicole Cardwell (2017 Grad) Westerville Central |
||||
Roggenburk 6-1, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-2 Anna Roggenburk (2019 Grad) Magnificat |
Sing: | Dubs: |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-1 Marissa Madison (2017 Grad) Columbus School For Girls |
||||
Madison 6-4, 6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-4 Saskia Gobonya (2020 Grad) Indian Hill |
||||
Dunbar 6-0, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-2 Ava McQuillin (2020 Grad) Toledo Central Catholic |
||||
Dunbar 6-1, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-3 Emily Dunbar (2017 Grad) Cloverleaf |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
L.Gillinov 6-0, 7-5 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
SE/E- Taylor Fair (2018 Grad) Carrollton |
||||
Milano 6-0, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-2 Jillian Milano (2017 Grad) Carroll |
||||
L.Gillinov 6-4, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-1 Lauren Gillinov (2017 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
L.Gillinov 6-0, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-4 Madison Watt (2017 Grad) Wapakoneta |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
Dunbar 6-1, 6-0 |
L.Gillinov 6-4, 6-3 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-1 Olivia Rohrbacher (2017 Grad) Perkins |
||||
Coburn 6-4, 7-5 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-3 Morgan Coburn (2020 Grad) Indian Hill |
||||
N.Gillinov 6-2, 6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-2 Georgia Tuckerman (2018 Grad) Columbus Academy |
||||
N.Gillinov 6-1, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-2 Nicole Gillinov (2020 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
N.Gillinov 6-0, 6-4 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-1 Kelly Pleiman (2017 Grad) Chaminade-Julienne |
||||
Pleiman 6-4, 0-6, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-4 Maddie Lynch (2019 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
Pleiman 6-4, 6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SE/E- Sylvia Gray (2020 Grad) Unioto |
||||
Goldsmith 6-2, 6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-3 Sylvia Goldsmith (2019 Grad) Lexington |
Sing: | Dubs: |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-1 Isabel Cepeda (2017 Grad) Mason |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Amanda Huser (2017 Grad) Mason |
||||
Cepeda-Huser 2-6, 7-6, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-5 Paige Carmichael (2017 Grad) Walsh Jesuit |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Skyelyn Harwood (2017 Grad) Walsh Jesuit |
||||
Bauer-Lopez 6-2, 6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-2 Taylor Selby (2017 Grad) New Albany |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Christina Vitellas (2017 Grad) New Albany |
||||
Bauer-Lopez 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-3 Molly Bauer (2017 Grad) Magnificat |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Ana Lopez (2017 Grad) Magnificat |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
M.Zivick-A.Zivick 6-3, 6-4 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-2 Maria Zivick (2018 Grad) Green |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Anne Zivick (2018 Grad) Green |
||||
M.Zivick-A.Zivick 6-3, 6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-3 Maddie Bechert (2017 Grad) Pickerington Central |
Picture Unavailable
|
Margaret Gordon (2018 Grad) Pickerington Central |
||
M.Zivick-A.Zivick 6-3, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-1 Nora AbdulAziz (2017 Grad) Perrysburg |
Picture Unavailable
|
Belen Balibrea (2018 Grad) Perrysburg |
||
Kandi-Reid 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-4 Sneha Kandi (2017 Grad) Mason |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Nicole Reid (2018 Grad) Mason |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
Bauer-Lopez 6-3, 6-2 |
H.Cianciola-S.Cianciola 6-4, 6-3 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-1 Ashley Weeks (2017 Grad) Upper Arlington |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Masha Manilchuk (2018 Grad) Upper Arlington |
||||
Dickinson-Hissong 7-5, 6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-6 Caroline Dickinson (2017 Grad) Walsh Jesuit |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Megan Hissong (2017 Grad) Walsh Jesuit |
||||
Hunt-A.Koinoglou 6-7, 7-6, 6-4 |
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-2 Harsitha Kalaiarasan (2020 Grad) Sycamore |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
Beverly Liu (2017 Grad) Sycamore |
||||
Hunt-A.Koinoglou 6-2, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-4 Hallie Hunt (2019 Grad) North Canton Hoover |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Alessa Koinoglou (2017 Grad) North Canton Hoover |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
H.Cianciola-S.Cianciola 6-3, 6-1 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-2 Madison Humbles (2018 Grad) Notre Dame Academy |
Picture Unavailable
|
Ciera Patton (2019 Grad) Notre Dame Academy |
||
Foster-O'Connor 6-1, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-3 Ellie Foster (2017 Grad) Ursuline Academy |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Gabriella O`Connor (2018 Grad) Ursuline Academy |
||||
H.Cianciola-S.Cianciola 6-1, 7-6 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-1 Hannah Cianciola (2017 Grad) Canfield |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Sydney Cianciola (2019 Grad) Canfield |
||||
H.Cianciola-S.Cianciola 6-0, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-4 Evelyn Holman (2019 Grad) Upper Arlington |
Picture Unavailable
|
Nicole Holman (2017 Grad) Upper Arlington |
Sing: | Dubs: |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-1 Claudia Althans (2017 Grad) Gilmour Academy |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Carly Cohen (2020 Grad) Gilmour Academy |
||||
Althans-Cohen 6-0, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-4 Jillian Blatt (2018 Grad) Seven Hills |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Natalie Choo (2018 Grad) Seven Hills |
||||
Althans-Cohen 6-1, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SE/E- Erin Stitzlein (2017 Grad) West Holmes |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Katie Rodhe (2017 Grad) West Holmes |
||||
Mueller-Traxler 6-2, 7-5 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-2 Madison Mueller (2018 Grad) Lexington |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Jordyn Traxler (2017 Grad) Lexington |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
Althans-Cohen 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-1 Gracey Hirsch (2018 Grad) Indian Hill |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Hayley Hirsch (2020 Grad) Indian Hill |
||||
G.Hirsch-H.Hirsch 6-3, 6-7, 6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-3 Isabella Daverio (2019 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
Picture Unavailable
|
Rebecca Wolf (2019 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||
G.Hirsch-H.Hirsch 6-1, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-2 Helen Hoag (2020 Grad) Columbus School For Girls |
Picture Unavailable
|
Savannah Halley (2018 Grad) Columbus School For Girls |
||
Hoag-Halley 7-5, 7-5 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-3 Melissa Laconis (2017 Grad) Clyde |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Maddie St.Marie (2017 Grad) Clyde |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
G.Hirsch-H.Hirsch 7-5, 6-2 |
Persky-Areklett 6-4, 6-2 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
SE/E- Jessica Willard (2017 Grad) Logan Elm |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Shelby Ward (2018 Grad) Logan Elm |
||||
Willard-Ward 6-3, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-3 Kaitlyn Stoll (2017 Grad) Norwalk |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Anessa Berry (2017 Grad) Norwalk |
||||
Tokman-Kashyap 6-0, 6-1 |
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-2 Michelle Tokman (2017 Grad) Orange |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
Anjali Kashyap (2017 Grad) Orange |
||||
Tokman-Kashyap 6-2, 6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-2 Alana Saggar (2017 Grad) Seven Hills |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Lauren Saggar (2017 Grad) Seven Hills |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
Persky-Areklett 6-4, 6-0 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-1 Jacinta Crestanello (2017 Grad) Columbus Academy |
Picture Unavailable
|
Sarah Wexner (2017 Grad) Columbus Academy |
||
Persky-Areklett 6-1, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-4 Ally Persky (2017 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Catherine Areklett (2017 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
Persky-Areklett 6-4, 6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-1 Maverick Delp (2019 Grad) Toledo Central Catholic |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Sophia Spinazze (2018 Grad) Toledo Central Catholic |
||||
Delp-Spinazze 6-3, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-3 Amalia Guzman (2017 Grad) Indian Hill |
Picture Unavailable
|
Sarah Price (2017 Grad) Indian Hill |
Sing: | Dubs: |