Ohio High School State Tennis Draws
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC
Updated: Oct-23 5:53 pm
Sing: | Dubs: |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-1 Anna Roggenburk (2019 Grad) Magnificat |
||||
Roggenburk 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-4 Caitlin Fisher (2019 Grad) Turpin |
||||
Roggenburk 6-3, 6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-2 Sydney Onest (2021 Grad) Perrysburg |
||||
Ghidotti 6-2, 6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-3 Claire Ghidotti (2018 Grad) Watterson |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
Roggenburk 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-2 Zoey Weil (2019 Grad) Centennial |
||||
Weil 6-1, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-4 Mia Zivkovic (2020 Grad) Brecksville |
||||
Weil 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-1 Jamie Kim (2021 Grad) Mason |
||||
Kim 6-1, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-5 Angelica Ross (2020 Grad) Riverside (Painesville) |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
Weil 6-1, 6-0 |
Roggenburk 6-0, 6-0 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-1 Cassie Alcala (2020 Grad) Pickerington North |
||||
Alcala 6-0, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-6 Emily Hadler (2020 Grad) Highland |
||||
Alcala 7-5, 6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-2 Emma Peeler (2019 Grad) Westlake |
||||
Niehaus 6-4, 6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-3 Kelli Niehaus (2019 Grad) Mount Notre Dame |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
Alcala 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-2 Ananya Aggarwal (2020 Grad) Mason |
||||
Aggarwal 6-3, 6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-3 Sarah Robertson (2019 Grad) Rocky River |
||||
Aggarwal 6-0, 7-6 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-1 Emma Carter (2019 Grad) Perrysburg |
||||
Jones 6-0, 7-5 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-4 Kathleen Jones (2018 Grad) Olentangy |
Sing: | Dubs: |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-1 Elizabeth Fahrmeier (2021 Grad) Summit Country Day |
||||
Fahrmeier 6-0, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-4 Aliza Lankenau (2020 Grad) Napoleon |
||||
Fahrmeier 6-4, 6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SE/E-2 Taylor Fair (2018 Grad) Carrollton |
||||
Nwaozuzu 6-0, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-2 Blessing Nwaozuzu (2020 Grad) Orange |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
Ratliff 6-3, 6-1 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-1 Sydni Ratliff (2021 Grad) Columbus Academy |
||||
Ratliff 6-0, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-3 Samantha Pregel (2020 Grad) Indian Hill |
||||
Ratliff 6-0, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-2 Sylvia Goldsmith (2019 Grad) Lexington |
||||
Ricciardi 2-6, 6-0, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-3 Marissa Ricciardi (2018 Grad) Poland Seminary |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
Lynch 6-4, 6-2 |
Gillinov 6-2, 6-4 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-1 Maddie Lynch (2019 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
Lynch 6-1, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-4 Madison Porter (2018 Grad) Madison Senior |
||||
Lynch 6-2, 6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SE/E-1 Sylvia Gray (2020 Grad) Unioto |
||||
Gray 6-1, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-3 Kayley Gimbel (2019 Grad) Galion |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
Gillinov 6-1, 6-4 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-1 Ava McQuillin (2020 Grad) Toledo Central Catholic |
||||
Gillinov 6-0, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-5 Nicole Gillinov (2020 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
Gillinov 6-0, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-2 Lily McCloskey (2021 Grad) Oakwood |
||||
McCloskey 7-5, 7-5 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-4 Irene Norman (2018 Grad) Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy |
Sing: | Dubs: |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-1 Maddie Atway (2021 Grad) Olentangy Liberty |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Dani Schoenly (2021 Grad) Olentangy Liberty |
||||
Atway-Schoenly 7-5, 7-6 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-4 Nicole Reid (2018 Grad) Mason |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Sanjana Reddy (2020 Grad) Mason |
||||
Atway-Schoenly 6-3, 6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-2 Belen Balibrea (2018 Grad) Perrysburg |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Gemma Smith (2019 Grad) Perrysburg |
||||
Zivick-Zivick 6-3, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-3 Anne Zivick (2018 Grad) Green |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Maria Zivick (2018 Grad) Green |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
Atway-Schoenly 6-2, 6-3 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-2 Anke Patel (2019 Grad) Springboro |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Reka Patel (2021 Grad) Springboro |
||||
Patel-Patel 6-3, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-5 Hannah Kassaie (2021 Grad) Mayfield |
Picture Unavailable
|
Caitlyn Hsu (2020 Grad) Mayfield |
||
Vesikallio-Rondini 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-1 Alexandra Vesikallio (2018 Grad) Magnificat |
Picture Unavailable
|
Olivia Rondini (2020 Grad) Magnificat |
||
Vesikallio-Rondini 6-2, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-3 Alexis Steer (2018 Grad) Olentangy Liberty |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Cellini Ko (2018 Grad) Olentangy Liberty |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
Vesikallio-Rondini 6-1, 6-0 |
Atway-Schoenly 6-1, 7-6 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-1 Gabriella O`Connor (2018 Grad) Ursuline Academy |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Nina Dhaliwal (2021 Grad) Ursuline Academy |
||||
O`Connor-Dhaliwal 6-0, 6-7, 6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-6 Maggie Yang (2020 Grad) Solon |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Alexis Ratner (2019 Grad) Solon |
||||
O`Connor-Dhaliwal 7-5, 6-0 |
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-2 Ella Hazelbaker (2021 Grad) Upper Arlington |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
Noah Mizer (2021 Grad) Upper Arlington |
||||
Thomas-Reese 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-4 Emily Thomas (2018 Grad) Massillon Jackson |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Megan Reese (2018 Grad) Massillon Jackson |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
O`Connor-Dhaliwal 6-2, 6-1 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-2 Demi Jhaveri (2019 Grad) Westlake |
Picture Unavailable
|
Ashley Michelich (2019 Grad) Westlake |
||
Jhaveri-Michelich 6-3, 7-6 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-3 Harsitha Kalaiarasan (2020 Grad) Sycamore |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Helen Sotropa (2019 Grad) Sycamore |
||||
Jhaveri-Michelich 7-5, 6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-1 Madison Humbles (2018 Grad) Notre Dame Academy |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Grace Bennett (2019 Grad) Notre Dame Academy |
||||
Holman-Shi 6-4, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-4 Evelyn Holman (2019 Grad) Upper Arlington |
Picture Unavailable
|
Wendy Shi (2020 Grad) Upper Arlington |
Sing: | Dubs: |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-1 Maverick Delp (2019 Grad) Toledo Central Catholic |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Sophia Spinazze (2018 Grad) Toledo Central Catholic |
||||
Delp-Spinazze 6-0, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-4 Jillian Blatt (2018 Grad) Seven Hills |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Natalie Choo (2018 Grad) Seven Hills |
||||
Buchinsky-Khadilkar 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SE/E-2 Maddie Gill (2021 Grad) Wheelersburg |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Kaitlyn Sommer (2020 Grad) Wheelersburg |
||||
Buchinsky-Khadilkar 6-1, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-2 Rachel Buchinsky (2020 Grad) Laurel |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Priya Khadilkar (2019 Grad) Laurel |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
Buchinsky-Khadilkar 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-1 Georgia Tuckerman (2018 Grad) Columbus Academy |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Himaja Reddy (2019 Grad) Columbus Academy |
||||
Tuckerman-Reddy 6-1, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-3 Rachel Gorman (2019 Grad) Toledo Central Catholic |
Picture Unavailable
|
Ellie Hire (2021 Grad) Toledo Central Catholic |
||
Daverio-Wolf 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-2 Emily Mayer (2019 Grad) Wyoming |
Picture Unavailable
|
Peyton Osha (2020 Grad) Wyoming |
||
Daverio-Wolf 6-1, 6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-3 Isabella Daverio (2019 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Rebecca Wolf (2019 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
Hirsch-Hirsch 6-4, 7-5 |
Godsick-Qiang 7-5, 6-3 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-1 Isabella Godsick (2020 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Megan Qiang (2019 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
Godsick-Qiang 6-1, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-3 Alayna Barrera (2018 Grad) Clyde |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Heidi Marshall (2018 Grad) Clyde |
||||
Godsick-Qiang 6-0, 6-1 |
Picture Unavailable
|
SE/E-1 Shelby Ward (2018 Grad) Logan Elm |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
Abby Stroup (2018 Grad) Logan Elm |
||||
Yingling-Price 6-1, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-3 Julia Yingling (2018 Grad) Indian Hill |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Nina Price (2019 Grad) Indian Hill |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
Godsick-Qiang 6-4, 6-4 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-1 Gracey Hirsch (2018 Grad) Indian Hill |
Picture Unavailable
|
Hayley Hirsch (2020 Grad) Indian Hill |
||
Hirsch-Hirsch 6-1, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-5 Kaytlin Marlatt (2019 Grad) John F Kennedy (Warren) |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Lauren Kraker (2018 Grad) John F Kennedy (Warren) |
||||
Hirsch-Hirsch 6-1, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-2 Madison Mueller (2018 Grad) Lexington |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Hayliegh Tucker (2019 Grad) Lexington |
||||
Wyszkowski-Kirk 6-3, 6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-4 Stefanie Wyszkowski (2018 Grad) Our Lady Of The Elms |
Picture Unavailable
|
Natalie Kirk (2018 Grad) Our Lady Of The Elms |
Sing: | Dubs: |