Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier photos.

Click map to enlarge

If Inclement Weather on Friday...

Five Seasons
11790 Snider Rd.
513-469-1400

Harpers Point
8675 E. Kemper Rd.
513-489-9700

If Inclement Weather on Saturday...

Five Seasons
11790 Snider Rd.
513-469-1400

 

 

Ohio High School State Tennis Draws - 2018
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC

Updated: Oct-22 18:59 PM

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION I - SINGLES
District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr        
NW-1
Madison Arquette (Senior)
Clay Action Photos
       
    Ross
6-1, 6-2
     
NE-4
Angelica Ross (Junior)
Riverside (Painesville) Action Photos
       
      Niehaus
6-1, 6-1
   
CEN-2
Lalasa Nagireddy (Sophomore)
Dublin Jerome Action Photos
       
    Niehaus
6-0, 6-0
     
SW-3
Kelli Niehaus (Senior)
Mount Notre Dame Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Niehaus
6-7, 7-5, 7-5
 
NE-2
Emma Peeler (Senior)
Westlake Action Photos
     
    Peeler
6-0, 6-2
   
CEN-4
Reagan Resor (Junior)
Dublin Jerome Action Photos
     
      Peeler
6-3, 6-3
 
SW-1
Caitlin Fisher (Senior)
Turpin Action Photos
   
    Fisher
6-0, 6-2
 
NE-6
Anna Kan (Sophomore)
Canfield Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Rondini
6-3, 6-0
Roggenburk
6-4, 6-0
CEN-1
Cassie Alcala (Junior)
Pickerington North Action Photos
 
    Utterback
6-4, 4-6, 6-2
 
NE-5
Laurel Utterback (Junior)
North Canton Hoover Action Photos
     
      Rondini
3-6, 6-1, 6-1
 
SW-2
Emma Kruse (Junior)
Mason Action Photos
     
    Rondini
6-4, 6-7, 6-4
   
NE-3
Olivia Rondini (Junior)
Magnificat Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Roggenburk
6-3, 6-1
 
NW-2
Tori Gallaher (Senior)
Clay (Oregon)
       
    Wang
6-1, 6-1
     
CEN-3
Katherine Wang (Junior)
Dublin Jerome Action Photos
       
      Roggenburk
6-1, 6-0
   
NE-1
Anna Roggenburk (Senior)
Magnificat Action Photos
       
    Roggenburk
6-0, 6-0
     
SW-4
Julia Bays (Junior)
Beavercreek Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION II - SINGLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
CEN-1
Sydni Ratliff (Sophomore)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
    Ratliff
6-0, 6-1
     
NW-4
Priya Bhatt (Junior)
Ottawa Hills
       
      Ratliff
6-2, 6-4
   
SW-2
Hayley Hirsch (Junior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
    Hirsch
6-0, 6-0
     
NW-2
Kayley Gimbel (Senior)
Galion Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Ratliff
6-3, 6-0
 
NE-1
Rylie Hanford (Freshman)
West Geauga Action Photos
     
    Hanford
6-2, 6-3
   
SW-4
Lily McCloskey (Sophomore)
Oakwood Action Photos
     
      Hanford
6-4, 6-2
 
SE/E-1
Sylvia Gray (Junior)
Unioto Action Photos
   
    Buchinsky
6-1, 7-6
 
NE-3
Rachel Buchinsky (Junior)
Laurel Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr  
3rd:
Hanford
6-3, 6-4
Gillinov
6-3, 1-6, 6-4
SW-1
Abby Nugent (Freshman)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Action Photos
 
    Gillinov
WO
 
NE-5
Nicole Gillinov (Junior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
   
      Gillinov
6-0, 6-0
 
SE/E-2
Lea Wright (Senior)
Wheelersburg
     
    Lankenau
6-0, 6-1
   
NW-3
Aliza Lankenau (Junior)
Napoleon
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Gillinov
6-2, 6-1
 
NW-1
Ellie Hire (Sophomore)
Toledo Central Catholic Action Photos
       
    Shulman
6-1, 6-1
     
NE-4
Stephanie Shulman (Senior)
Hawken Action Photos
       
      Nwaozuzu
6-0, 6-3
   
NE-2
Blessing Nwaozuzu (Junior)
Orange Action Photos
       
    Nwaozuzu
6-4, 7-6
     
SW-3
Elizabeth Fahrmeier (Sophomore)
Summit Country Day Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION I - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NE-1
Hannah Kassaie (Sophomore)
Mayfield Action Photos
       
Caitlyn Hsu (Junior)
Mayfield Action Photos
       
    Kassaie-Hsu
6-1, 7-5
     
SW-4
Nina Dhaliwal (Sophomore)
Ursuline Academy Action Photos
       
Bridget Estes (Freshman)
Ursuline Academy Action Photos
       
      Kassaie-Hsu
6-3, 6-0
   
NW-2
Gemma Smith (Senior)
Perrysburg Action Photos
       
Kyleigh Henthorn (Senior)
Perrysburg Action Photos
       
    K.Reed-Storrer
3-6, 6-2, 6-0
     
CEN-3
Kortney Reed (Junior)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
       
Erin Storrer (Junior)
Olentangy Orange Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Kassaie-Hsu
6-3, 7-6
 
CEN-2
Evelyn Holman (Senior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
     
Wendy Shi (Junior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
     
    Holman-Shi
6-3, 6-3
   
NE-4
Emily Hadler (Junior)
Highland
     
Rachel Fannin (Junior)
Highland
     
      Aggarwal-Reddy
6-3, 6-3
 
SW-1
Ananya Aggarwal (Junior)
Mason Action Photos
   
Sanjana Reddy (Junior)
Mason Action Photos
   
    Aggarwal-Reddy
6-2, 6-1
 
NE-5
Sydney Cianciola (Senior)
Canfield Action Photos
 
Cece Economus (Senior)
Canfield
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Aggarwal-Reddy
6-1, 7-5
Atway-Schoenly
6-2, 6-3
CEN-1
Maddie Atway (Sophomore)
Olentangy Liberty Action Photos
 
Dani Schoenly (Sophomore)
Olentangy Liberty Action Photos
 
    Atway-Schoenly
6-4, 6-1
 
NE-6
Hallie Hunt (Senior)
North Canton Hoover
   
Katie Harcourt (Senior)
North Canton Hoover
   
      Atway-Schoenly
6-4, 6-2
 
NE-2
Demi Jhaveri (Senior)
Westlake Action Photos
     
Ashley Michelich (Senior)
Westlake Action Photos
     
    Kirby-Gockerman
6-3, 6-3
   
SW-3
Bella Kirby (Sophomore)
St. Ursula Academy Action Photos
     
Gabby Gockerman (Senior)
St. Ursula Academy Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Atway-Schoenly
6-0, 6-2
 
SW-2
Annie Kruse (Sophomore)
Mason Action Photos
       
Raina Chada (Sophomore)
Mason Action Photos
       
    A.Kruse-Chada
4-6, 6-4, 6-4
     
NE-3
Maggie Yang (Junior)
Solon Action Photos
       
Alexis Ratner (Senior)
Solon Action Photos
       
      A.Kruse-Chada
6-1, 6-2
   
NW-1
Emma Carter (Senior)
Perrysburg Action Photos
       
Sydney Onest (Sophomore)
Perrysburg Action Photos
       
    Carter-Onest
6-3, 6-2
     
CEN-4
Lexie Brengartner (Senior)
Olentangy Liberty Action Photos
       
Ellie MacDowell (Senior)
Olentangy Liberty Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION II - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
CEN-1
Carmen Merkel (Freshman)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
Lauren Motta (Sophomore)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
    Merkel-Motta
6-1, 6-2
     
NE-5
Vy Hoang (Senior)
Ursuline Action Photos
       
Lexie Tsudis (Senior)
Ursuline Action Photos
       
      Daverio-R.Wolf
6-2, 6-2
   
NE-2
Isabella Daverio (Senior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
Rebecca Wolf (Senior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
    Daverio-R.Wolf
6-0, 6-0
     
SE/E-2
Regan Keating (Senior)
Dover
       
Nina Johnson (Senior)
Dover
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Daverio-R.Wolf
3-6, 6-3, 6-3
 
SW-1
Nina Price (Senior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
     
Samantha Pregel (Junior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
     
    Goldsmith-Pfieffer
6-3, 6-2
   
NW-3
Sylvia Goldsmith (Senior)
Lexington Action Photos
     
Gracie Pfieffer (Freshman)
Lexington
     
      McQuillin-Delp
6-2, 6-0
 
NW-1
Ava McQuillin (Junior)
Toledo Central Catholic Action Photos
   
Maverick Delp (Senior)
Toledo Central Catholic Action Photos
   
    McQuillin-Delp
6-0, 6-0
 
SW-4
Amy Poffenberger (Senior)
Summit Country Day
 
Sadie Joseph (Freshman)
Summit Country Day
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
McQuillin-Delp
6-1, 6-0
Daverio-R.Wolf
6-3, 4-6, 7-5
SE/E-1
Maddie Gill (Sophomore)
Wheelersburg Action Photos
 
Kaitlyn Sommer (Junior)
Wheelersburg
 
    A.Lazbin-Dobos
7-5, 6-0
 
NE-4
Amy Lazbin (Senior)
Revere Action Photos
   
Morgan Dobos (Freshman)
Revere Action Photos
   
      A.Lazbin-Dobos
6-3, 6-4
 
NW-2
Isabella Spinazze (Freshman)
Toledo Central Catholic
     
Rachel Gorman (Senior)
Toledo Central Catholic
     
    Osha-Mayer
4-6, 7-6, 6-2
   
SW-3
Peyton Osha (Junior)
Wyoming Action Photos
     
Emily Mayer (Senior)
Wyoming Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Godsick-Qiang
6-4, 6-1
 
SW-2
Jessica August (Sophomore)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
Jessica Budde (Sophomore)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
    Desai-Khadilkar
6-2, 7-5
     
NE-3
Ria Desai (Senior)
Laurel Action Photos
       
Priya Khadilkar (Senior)
Laurel Action Photos
       
      Godsick-Qiang
6-0, 6-1
   
NE-1
Isabella Godsick (Junior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
Megan Qiang (Senior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
    Godsick-Qiang
6-1, 6-1
     
NW-4
Ruby Bolon (Sophomore)
Bath
       
Esther Bolon (Sophomore)
Bath
       

 

Page generated in 0.0034 seconds.