Twinsburg Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Mike Porinchak
Twinsburg Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Twinsburg Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Bernhard | ||||||||
Duffley | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Duffley | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Duvvuri | ||||||||
Floro | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Grum | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Jenyk | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kusumanchi | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Linn | ||||||||
Prevette | ||||||||
Rosenthal | ||||||||
Rosenthal | ||||||||
Soetanto | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Terbeek | ||||||||
Wagner | ||||||||
Woods |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Cuyahoga Falls | 0 / 1 |
0% |
---|---|---|
Mentor | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Strongsville | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Twinsburg | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Twinsburg Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 0 / 2 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Apr 3 |
Hudson | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grum lost to | Prevette lost to | Kusumanchi lost to | Duffley-Duvvuri lost to | N.Rosenthal-Soetanto lost to |
Sa | Shen | Tong | Botros-Niswander | Sladky-Raeth |
6-0, 6-2 (14%) | 6-2, 6-3 (29%) | 6-2, 6-1 (20%) | 6-2, 6-3 (29%) | 6-3, 6-2 (29%) |
Wed, Apr 10 |
Solon | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/10/2024 | 1 |
Grum | Krantz | Solon |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/10/2024 | 2 |
Prevette | Ramachandran | Solon | 4/10/2024 | 3 |
Kusumanchi | Reimschisel | Solon |
6-1, 6-4
|
4/10/2024 | 1st Double |
P.Duffley-B.Duffley | Wang-He | Solon |
6-4, 2-6, 6-4
|
2nd Double |
Solon |
1 |
Hudson | 2 |
Hudson | |||
3 |
Hudson | 1st Double |
Hudson | |||
2nd Double |
Hudson |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Mar 31 |
Walsh Jesuit | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grum lost to | Prevette lost to | Kusumanchi lost to | Floro-N.Rosenthal lost to | Duffley-Jenyk lost to |
Ulrich | Vallone | Kealy | Snow-PateCruz | Albainy-Miller |
6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-3, 6-1 (25%) | 6-0, 6-2 (14%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 6-1, 6-2 (20%) |
Mon, Apr 3 |
Hudson | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Beachwood | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: