London Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Roy Greenlee
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
London Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
London Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Adkins | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Cappell | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Cappell | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Cooney | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Homan | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kerry | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Salyer | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Springs | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Wall | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Jonathan Alder | 7 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
London | 4 / 1 |
80% |
Bellefontaine | 5 / 2 |
71% |
Northwestern | 4 / 4 |
50% |
Kenton Ridge | 0 / 4 |
0% |
Tecumseh | 0 / 4 |
0% |
Turpin | 0 / 1 |
0% |
London Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 4 / 1 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Thu, Mar 28 |
Shawnee | W, 4-1 |
Mon, Apr 1 |
Northwestern | W, 3-2 |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Bellefontaine | L, 2-3 |
Mon, Apr 15 |
Kenton Ridge | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 16 |
Shawnee | W, 4-1 |
Scheduled | Opponent |
Mon, Apr 22 | Jonathan Alder (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 23 | Tecumseh (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 25 | Bellefontaine (Away) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 29 | Tecumseh (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | Urbana (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, May 1 | Kenton Ridge (Away) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Hilliard Bradley (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, May 7 | Franklin Heights (Away) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/16/2024 | 1 |
Wall | Kusmierezyk | Shawnee |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/16/2024 | 2 |
Isaac.Cappell | Tuckerman | Shawnee | 4/16/2024 | 3 |
Salyer | Wells | Shawnee |
7-5, 6-0
|
4/16/2024 | 1st Double |
Homan-Springs | Naill-Shrestha | Shawnee | 2nd Double |
Shawnee |
1 |
Kenton Ridge | 2 |
Kenton Ridge | |||
3 |
Kenton Ridge | 1st Double |
Kenton Ridge | |||
2nd Double |
Kenton Ridge | 1 |
Bellefontaine | |||
2 |
Bellefontaine | 3 |
Bellefontaine | |||
1st Double |
Bellefontaine | 2nd Double |
Bellefontaine | |||
1 |
Northwestern | 2 |
Northwestern | |||
3 |
Northwestern | 1st Double |
Northwestern | |||
2nd Double |
Northwestern | 1 |
Shawnee | |||
2 |
Shawnee | 3 |
Shawnee | |||
1st Double |
Shawnee | 2nd Double |
Shawnee |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 27 |
Franklin Heights | W, 4-1 |
Mon, Apr 3 |
Northwestern | L, 1-4 |
Tue, Apr 4 |
Jonathan Alder | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 11 |
Bellefontaine | L, 2-3 |
Wed, Apr 12 |
Ready | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Apr 24 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 2-3 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
Bellefontaine | L, 2-3 |
Wed, May 3 |
Northwestern | L, 2-3 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: