Reynoldsburg Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Reynoldsburg Tennis Team Reynoldsburg Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Brett Stewart

Reynoldsburg Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Reynoldsburg Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Boban Mihajlov is a Sophomore at Otterbein University
  • Reynoldsburg Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Burns
    Sign-in to view
    Coley, Jaden
    Sophomore - 2023
    Harris
    Sign-in to view
    Knorr
    Sign-in to view
    McClain
    Sign-in to view
    Myers
    Sign-in to view
    Slisher
    Sign-in to view
    Stallings
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Buckeye
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Lancaster
    7 / 1
    88%
    Reynoldsburg
    5 / 1
    83%
    Central Crossing
    0 / 2
    0%
    Groveport
    0 / 2
    0%
    Newark
    0 / 2
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Reynoldsburg Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    5 / 1

    Reynoldsburg Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 13
    Groveport   
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 15
    Newark   
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Mar 26
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 29%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 41%
    • 75%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 7
    DeSales   
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 12
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 28%
    • 60%
    • 38%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Apr 14
    Teays Valley   
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Sat, Apr 17 Reynoldsburg  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Apr 19 Bexley  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 20 Lancaster  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 21 Hilliard Bradley  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Apr 22 Central Crossing  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Apr 27 Pickerington Central  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Apr 28 St. Charles  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, May 4 Big Walnut  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, May 5 Buckeye Valley  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, May 6 Westerville Central  (Home)
    -
    -
    Fri, May 7 Delaware Hayes  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, May 12 Watkins Memorial  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/14/2021
    1
    Coley
    Burgett Teays Valley
    4/12/2021
    1
    Coley
    Houseworth Hilliard Davidson
    4/12/2021
    2
    McClain
    Crawford Hilliard Davidson
    4/12/2021
    3
    Harris
    Murlin Hilliard Davidson
    7-5, 6-0
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    DeSales
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Newark
    1
    Groveport

    Reynoldsburg Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 1
    Bexley     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 2
    Westerville South     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 3
    Newark     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Apr 4
    Central Crossing     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 8
    Dublin Scioto     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 9
    Gahanna     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 10
    Watkins Memorial     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 11
    Grove City     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Apr 12
    Village Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 15
    Hilliard Bradley     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 16
    Pickerington Central     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 17
    Hartley     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 17
    Hartley     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 18
    Pickerington North     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 23
    Lancaster     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 24
    Big Walnut     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 30
    Granville     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, May 2
    Olentangy Berlin     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, May 6
    Teays Valley     
    L, 2-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: