Hilliard Darby Tennis Team
Girls 2021-2022 Season

Hilliard Darby Tennis Team Hilliard Darby Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Shawn Morris Click for more

 

Hilliard Darby Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Hilliard Darby Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Tom Ohler is a Junior at Otterbein University
  • Hilliard Darby Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    AbuKweik
    Sign-in to view
    Braun
    Sign-in to view
    Budinski
    Sign-in to view
    Conomy
    Sign-in to view
    Davis
    Sign-in to view
    Decker
    Sign-in to view
    Divencenzo
    Sign-in to view
    Irwin
    Sign-in to view
    King
    Sign-in to view
    Mincy
    Sign-in to view
    Patel
    Sign-in to view
    VanWagner
    Sign-in to view
    Webb
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Olentangy
    8 / 4
    67%
    Olentangy Berlin
    8 / 5
    62%
    Dublin Jerome
    6 / 4
    60%
    Marysville
    9 / 7
    56%
    Hilliard Darby
    4 / 11
    27%
    Thomas Worthington
    0 / 8
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hilliard Darby Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    4 / 11

    Hilliard Darby Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 12
    Lancaster   
    • 14%
    • 53%
    • 48%
    • 29%
    • 37%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 16
    Westerville Central   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 29%
    • 20%
    • 29%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Aug 18
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 19
    Marysville   
    • 20%
    • 73%
    • 78%
    • 38%
    • 0%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 24
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 8%
    • 38%
    • 29%
    • 25%
    • 52%
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Aug 30
    Dublin Scioto   
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 80%
    • 45%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 1
    Central Crossing   
    • 71%
    • 37%
    • 25%
    • 58%
    • 62%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 2
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 37%
    • 25%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 7
    Westland   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 8
    Big Walnut   
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 20%
    • 40%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 9
    Thomas Worthington   
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 54%
    • 46%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 13
    Westerville South   
    • 0%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    • 62%
    • 67%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 15
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 38%
    • 52%
    • 63%
    • 33%
    • 25%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 20
    Olentangy   
    • 8%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 21
    Gahanna   
    • 8%
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 41%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Tue, Sep 28 Bexley  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 30 Grove City  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/21/2021
    1
    Davis
    Nuss Gahanna
    9/21/2021
    2
    Webb
    Thomas Gahanna
    9/21/2021
    3
    Braun
    Garcia Gahanna
    9/21/2021
    1st Double
    Mincy-Irwin
    Mattox-Graham Gahanna
    7-6, 6-3
    2nd Double
    Gahanna
    1
    Olentangy
    2
    Olentangy
    3
    Olentangy
    1st Double
    Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    Westerville South
    2
    Westerville South
    3
    Westerville South
    1st Double
    Westerville South
    2nd Double
    Westerville South
    1
    Thomas Worthington
    2
    Thomas Worthington
    3
    Thomas Worthington
    1st Double
    Thomas Worthington
    2nd Double
    Thomas Worthington
    1
    Big Walnut
    2
    Big Walnut
    3
    Big Walnut
    1st Double
    Big Walnut
    2nd Double
    Big Walnut
    1
    Westland
    2
    Westland
    3
    Westland
    1st Double
    Westland
    2nd Double
    Westland
    1
    Dublin Jerome
    2
    Dublin Jerome
    3
    Dublin Jerome
    1st Double
    Dublin Jerome
    2nd Double
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Central Crossing
    2
    Central Crossing
    3
    Central Crossing
    1st Double
    Central Crossing
    2nd Double
    Central Crossing
    1
    Dublin Scioto
    2
    Dublin Scioto
    3
    Dublin Scioto
    1st Double
    Dublin Scioto
    2nd Double
    Dublin Scioto
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    1st Double
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Westerville Central
    2
    Westerville Central
    3
    Westerville Central
    1st Double
    Westerville Central
    2nd Double
    Westerville Central
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster

    Hilliard Darby Team Results for 2020-21 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 7
    Marysville     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 10
    Big Walnut     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Aug 12
    Hilliard Bradley     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Aug 12
    Lancaster     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 17
    Westerville Central     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 1
    Olentangy     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 2
    Central Crossing     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 3
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 5
    Olentangy Berlin     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 8
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 10
    Hilliard Davidson     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 14
    Westerville South     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 16
    Bexley     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 17
    Westerville North     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 21
    Gahanna     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 22
    Westland     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 24
    Ready     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 29
    Dublin Scioto     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Oct 5
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    L, 1-4

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: