Gahanna Tennis Team
Girls 2021-2022 Season

Gahanna Tennis Team Kathleen McGuff - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Chris Schwinnen

Gahanna Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Gahanna Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Kyle Fout is a Freshman at Wittenburg University
  • Gahanna Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Amer
    Sign-in to view
    Crist
    Garcia
    Sign-in to view
    Graham
    Sign-in to view
    Halliday
    Sign-in to view
    Innis
    Sign-in to view
    Mattox
    Sign-in to view
    Nuss
    Sign-in to view
    Thomas
    Sign-in to view
    Wainer

    Ohio Capital Conference - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Westerville Central
    14 / 1
    93%
    New Albany
    10 / 1
    91%
    Gahanna
    8 / 2
    80%
    Grove City
    5 / 7
    42%
    Pickerington North
    2 / 4
    33%
    Westland
    0 / 5
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Gahanna Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
    8 / 2

    Gahanna Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 10
    Marysville   
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    • 44%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Aug 20
    Reynoldsburg   
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 24
    New Albany   
    • 45%
    • 8%
    • 29%
    • 25%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Sat, Aug 28
    Worthington Christian   
    • 20%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    • 75%
    • 37%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 7
    Worthington Kilbourne   
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 13
    Dublin Scioto   
    • 35%
    • 29%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 15
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 20%
    • 75%
    • 75%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 16
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 14%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 8%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 21
    Hilliard Darby   
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 59%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 23
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 41%
    • 25%
    • 25%
    • 33%
    • 43%
    L, 0-5
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/23/2021
    1
    Nuss
    Foster Dublin Jerome
    7-5, 6-4
    9/23/2021
    2
    Thomas
    Coakley Dublin Jerome
    9/23/2021
    3
    Mattox
    Cook Dublin Jerome
    9/23/2021
    1st Double
    Graham-Amer
    Ozoude-VanHuffel Dublin Jerome
    2nd Double
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Hilliard Darby
    2
    Hilliard Darby
    3
    Hilliard Darby
    1st Double
    Hilliard Darby
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Darby
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Dublin Scioto
    2
    Dublin Scioto
    3
    Dublin Scioto
    1st Double
    Dublin Scioto
    2nd Double
    Dublin Scioto
    1
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1st Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2nd Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1
    Worthington Christian
    2
    Worthington Christian
    3
    Worthington Christian
    1st Double
    Worthington Christian
    2nd Double
    Worthington Christian
    1
    New Albany
    2
    New Albany
    3
    New Albany
    1st Double
    New Albany
    2nd Double
    New Albany
    1
    Reynoldsburg
    2
    Reynoldsburg
    3
    Reynoldsburg
    1st Double
    Reynoldsburg
    2nd Double
    Reynoldsburg
    Tour. Doub
    Westerville Central
    Tour. Doub
    Reynoldsburg
    1
    Marysville
    2
    Marysville
    3
    Marysville
    1st Double
    Marysville
    2nd Double
    Marysville

    Gahanna Team Results for 2020-21 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 20
    Lancaster     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 1
    Westerville Central     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 2
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 3
    Grove City     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 9
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 14
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 15
    Reynoldsburg     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 17
    Olentangy Berlin     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 21
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 29
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 2-3

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: