Bexley Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Bexley Tennis Team Bexley Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Heath Goolsby Click for more

 

Bexley Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Bexley Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Amiya Bowles is a Freshman (Class of 2026)
  • Bexley Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Baumann
    Sign-in to view
    Bowles, Amiya
    Freshman - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Duffee
    Sign-in to view
    Duffee
    Sign-in to view
    Ehrsam, Mia
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Foster
    Sign-in to view
    Levi
    Sign-in to view
    McDermott
    Sign-in to view
    Ramsden, Olivia
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Schottenstein
    Sign-in to view
    Theile
    Sign-in to view

    Mid-State League - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Columbus Academy
    14 / 1
    93%
    Columbus School for Girls
    12 / 3
    80%
    Bexley
    7 / 6
    54%
    Worthington Christian
    5 / 9
    36%
    Grandview
    2 / 6
    25%
    Wellington
    2 / 9
    18%
    Whitehall
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Bexley Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    7 / 6

    Bexley Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 10
    DeSales   
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 37%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 15
    Sycamore   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    • 55%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 16
    Chaminade-Julienne   
    • 46%
    • 75%
    • 72%
    • 48%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 18
    Worthington Christian   
    • 14%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 59%
    • 47%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 25
    Columbus Academy   
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 25%
    • 20%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Sat, Aug 27
    Lexington   
    • 63%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 29%
    • 86%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 31
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 100%
    • 65%
    • 29%
    • 40%
    • 71%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 1
    Wellington   
    • 100%
    • 65%
    • 54%
    • 50%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 8
    Columbus School For Girls   
    • 100%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 63%
    • 40%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 12
    Gahanna   
    • 92%
    • 25%
    • 0%
    • 62%
    • 33%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 14
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 68%
    • 0%
    • 25%
    • 8%
    • 50%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 15
    Grandview   
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 21
    New Albany   
    • 86%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 80%
    L, 2-3
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/21/2022
    1
    Bowles
    Francois New Albany
    9/21/2022
    2
    Ehrsam
    Cornelius New Albany
    9/21/2022
    3
    Foster
    Clements New Albany
    9/21/2022
    1st Double
    Ramsden-Baumann
    Naumoff-Noonan New Albany
    2nd Double
    New Albany
    1
    Grandview
    2
    Grandview
    3
    Grandview
    1st Double
    Grandview
    2nd Double
    Grandview
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Gahanna
    2
    Gahanna
    3
    Gahanna
    1st Double
    Gahanna
    2nd Double
    Gahanna
    1
    Columbus School For Girls
    2
    Columbus School For Girls
    3
    Columbus School For Girls
    1st Double
    Columbus School For Girls
    2nd Double
    Columbus School For Girls
    1
    Wellington
    2
    Wellington
    3
    Wellington
    1st Double
    Wellington
    2nd Double
    Wellington
    1
    Olentangy Orange
    2
    Olentangy Orange
    3
    Olentangy Orange
    1st Double
    Olentangy Orange
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange
    1
    Lexington
    2
    Lexington
    3
    Lexington
    1st Double
    Lexington
    2nd Double
    Lexington
    1
    Columbus Academy
    2
    Columbus Academy
    3
    Columbus Academy
    1st Double
    Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Worthington Christian
    2
    Worthington Christian
    3
    Worthington Christian
    1st Double
    Worthington Christian
    2nd Double
    Worthington Christian
    1
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2
    Chaminade-Julienne
    3
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1st Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2nd Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1
    Sycamore
    2
    Sycamore
    3
    Sycamore
    1st Double
    Sycamore
    2nd Double
    Sycamore
    Tour. Doub
    Watterson
    Tour. Doub
    Hathaway Brown
    Tour. Doub
    Columbus School for Girls
    1
    DeSales
    2
    DeSales
    3
    DeSales
    1st Double
    DeSales
    2nd Double
    DeSales

    Bexley Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 19
    Worthington Christian     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 26
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Aug 30
    Westerville Central     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 2
    Wellington     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 8
    Hilliard Bradley     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 9
    Columbus School for Girls     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 14
    Grandview     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 27
    DeSales     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 28
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 4-1

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: