Blanchester Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Coach: Matt Sexton

Blanchester Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Southern Buckeye Athletic/Academic Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Wilmington
14 / 5
74%
Blanchester
11 / 6
65%
New Richmond
2 / 4
33%
Batavia
1 / 4
20%
Western Brown
1 / 4
20%
Goshen
0 / 5
0%
Bethel-Tate
0 / 2
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Blanchester Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 12
Colerain   
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 71%
  • 61%
  • 14%
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Allen def. Coyle def. Trovillo def. Bradley-Irwin def. Geary-Caldwell lost to
 Ritzi  Eschmeyer  Rigby  Vickers-Woystek  Bickett-Dahal
6-0, 6-0 (100%) 6-0, 6-1 (92%) 6-4, 6-1 (71%) 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 (61%) 6-0, 6-2 (14%)
Wed, Aug 14
Taylor   
  • 71%
  • 45%
  • 42%
  • 59%
  • 14%
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Aug 19
Western Brown   
  • 80%
  • 33%
  • 62%
  • 14%
  • 14%
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Aug 21
Monroe   
  • 14%
  • 41%
  • 25%
  • 42%
  • 35%
L, 0-5
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Aug 22
Felicity   
  • 29%
  • 58%
  • 80%
  • 71%
  • 86%
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Aug 28
Clermont Northeastern   
  • 72%
  • 100%
  • 52%
  • 58%
  • 60%
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Sep 3
Goshen   
  • 75%
  • 80%
  • 86%
  • 86%
  • 50%
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Sep 4
Bethel-Tate   
  • 43%
  • 57%
  • 8%
  • 14%
W, 3-2
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Sep 5
Clermont Northeastern   
  • 40%
  • 86%
  • 0%
  • 58%
  • 38%
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Sep 9
Batavia   
  • 54%
  • 33%
  • 8%
  • 50%
  • 29%
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Sep 10
McNicholas   
  • 20%
  • 14%
  • 33%
  • 65%
  • 14%
L, 1-4
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Sep 11
East Clinton   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 56%
  • 56%
  • 35%
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Sep 12
West Clermont   
  • 80%
  • 80%
  • 25%
  • 67%
  • 0%
W, 3-2
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Sep 17
Felicity   
  • 8%
  • 61%
  • 75%
  • 53%
  • 92%
W, 3-2
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Sep 18
East Clinton   
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 54%
  • 65%
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Sep 26
Bethel-Tate   
  • 50%
  • 75%
W, 5-0
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Sep 30
West Clermont   
  • 86%
  • 92%
  • 75%
  • 75%
  • 47%
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
10/3/2019
Tour. Doub
Bradley-Irwin
K.Puryear-P.Puryear Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
9/30/2019
1
Allen
Cowles West Clermont
9/30/2019
2
Bradley
Payer West Clermont
9/30/2019
3
Irwin
Ellis West Clermont
1st Double
West Clermont
2nd Double
West Clermont
1
Bethel-Tate
2
Bethel-Tate
3
Bethel-Tate
1st Double
Bethel-Tate
2nd Double
Bethel-Tate
1
East Clinton
2
East Clinton
3
East Clinton
1st Double
East Clinton
2nd Double
East Clinton
1
Felicity
2
Felicity
3
Felicity
1st Double
Felicity
2nd Double
Felicity
1
West Clermont
2
West Clermont
3
West Clermont
1st Double
West Clermont
2nd Double
West Clermont
1
East Clinton
2
East Clinton
3
East Clinton
1st Double
East Clinton
2nd Double
East Clinton
1
McNicholas
2
McNicholas
3
McNicholas
1st Double
McNicholas
2nd Double
McNicholas
1
Batavia
2
Batavia
3
Batavia
1st Double
Batavia
2nd Double
Batavia
1
Clermont Northeastern
2
Clermont Northeastern
3
Clermont Northeastern
1st Double
Clermont Northeastern
2nd Double
Clermont Northeastern
1
Bethel-Tate
2
Bethel-Tate
3
Bethel-Tate
1st Double
Bethel-Tate
2nd Double
Bethel-Tate
1
Goshen
2
Goshen
3
Goshen
1st Double
Goshen
2nd Double
Goshen
1
Clermont Northeastern
2
Clermont Northeastern
3
Clermont Northeastern
1st Double
Clermont Northeastern
2nd Double
Clermont Northeastern
1
Felicity
2
Felicity
3
Felicity
1st Double
Felicity
2nd Double
Felicity
1
Monroe
2
Monroe
3
Monroe
1st Double
Monroe
2nd Double
Monroe
1
Western Brown
2
Western Brown
3
Western Brown
1st Double
Western Brown
2nd Double
Western Brown
1
Taylor
2
Taylor
3
Taylor
1st Double
Taylor
2nd Double
Taylor
1
Colerain
2
Colerain
3
Colerain
1st Double
Colerain
2nd Double
Colerain

Blanchester Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 14
Little Miami     
L, 1-4
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Allen lost to Falgner lost to Patton lost to Bradley-Trovillo lost to Coyle-Ogden def.
 Anderson  Noyes  Addis  Misciasci-Attiles  Dye-Goddard
6-2, 6-4 (33%) 6-3, 6-0 (20%) 6-1, 6-2 (20%) 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 (50%) 7-6, 2-6, 7-6 (47%)
Tue, Aug 21
Clermont Northeastern     
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Aug 22
East Clinton     
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Aug 23
Bethel-Tate     
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Aug 28
New Richmond     
L, 1-4
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Sep 6
Felicity     
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Mon, Sep 10
Colerain     
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Sep 11
Western Brown     
L, 1-4
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Sep 12
Clermont Northeastern     
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Thu, Sep 13
East Clinton     
L, 2-3
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Tue, Sep 18
Felicity     
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
Wed, Sep 19
Bethel-Tate     
W, 4-1
Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: