Upper Arlington - B
Tennis Team
Girls 2021-2022 Season

Upper Arlington-B Tennis Team Upper Arlington-B Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Ralph Walton

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Upper Arlington - B Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Upper Arlington - B Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Bibbo
Bibbo
Sign-in to view
Caruso
Sign-in to view
Coakley
Fine
Gregorian
Hari
Keeler
Leach
Sign-in to view
Line
Sign-in to view
Milburn
Sign-in to view
Morin
Plagenz
Richard
Straub
Sign-in to view
Thompson
Vagnier
Westin

Independents - Central, NW, SE
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Upper Arlington-B
4 / 4
50%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Upper Arlington - B Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
4 / 4

Upper Arlington - B Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 24
Columbus School for Girls   
  • 53%
  • 80%
  • 75%
  • 43%
  • 71%
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 8
Delaware Hayes   
  • 75%
  • 80%
  • 55%
  • 75%
  • 80%
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 13
Olentangy Orange   
  • 67%
  • 14%
  • 29%
  • 0%
  • 55%
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 14
Dublin Coffman   
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 92%
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 23
Olentangy   
  • 0%
  • 32%
  • 20%
  • 62%
  • 48%
L, 2-3
Fri, Sep 24
Grove City   
  • 86%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 67%
  • 59%
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 27
Wellington   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 20%
  • 40%
  • 71%
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 28
Worthington Christian   
  • 86%
  • 80%
  • 75%
  • 100%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/28/2021
1
Milburn
Mousa Worthington Christian
9/28/2021
2
Straub
Stone Worthington Christian
9/28/2021
3
Line
Zollars Worthington Christian
9/28/2021
1st Double
Fine-Westin
Rouse-Nowery Worthington Christian
2nd Double
Worthington Christian
1
Wellington
2
Wellington
3
Wellington
1st Double
Wellington
2nd Double
Wellington
1
Grove City
2
Grove City
3
Grove City
1st Double
Grove City
2nd Double
Grove City
1
Olentangy
2
Olentangy
3
Olentangy
1st Double
Olentangy
2nd Double
Olentangy
1
Dublin Coffman
2
Dublin Coffman
3
Dublin Coffman
1st Double
Dublin Coffman
2nd Double
Dublin Coffman
1
Olentangy Orange
2
Olentangy Orange
3
Olentangy Orange
1st Double
Olentangy Orange
2nd Double
Olentangy Orange
1
Delaware Hayes
2
Delaware Hayes
3
Delaware Hayes
1st Double
Delaware Hayes
2nd Double
Delaware Hayes
1
Columbus School for Girls
2
Columbus School for Girls
3
Columbus School for Girls
1st Double
Columbus School for Girls
2nd Double
Columbus School for Girls

Upper Arlington - B Team Results for 2020-21 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 19
Olentangy Liberty     
L, 1-4
Thu, Aug 20
Columbus School for Girls     
W, 4-1
Mon, Aug 24
Worthington Christian     
W, 3-2
Sat, Aug 29
Lancaster     
W, 4-1
Sat, Aug 29
Thomas Worthington     
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 14
Delaware Hayes     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 15
Olentangy Orange     
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 29
Olentangy     
L, 2-3

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: