Columbus School For Girls
Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Columbus School for Girls Tennis Team Columbus School for Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Sean Delaney Click for more

 

Columbus School For Girls Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Columbus School For Girls Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Yr.
W/L By Court
College Tennis Interest*
1S
2S
3S
1D
2D
Burgess, Elizabeth
Junior-2024
Sign-in to view
Carpenter, Maya
Senior - 2023
Sign-in to view
Chen, Yinan
Freshman - 2026
Sign-in to view
Dizon, Victoria
Freshman - 2026
Sign-in to view
Hoffman, Becca
Senior - 2023
Sign-in to view
Howard, Maya
Senior - 2023
Sign-in to view
Katz
Klatt, Lanie
Senior - 2023
Sign-in to view
Mehta, Priya
Freshman - 2026
Sign-in to view
Readler, Peyton
Senior - 2023
Sign-in to view
Riazi, Annahita
Senior - 2023
Sign-in to view

Mid-State League - Ohio
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Columbus Academy
14 / 1
93%
Columbus School for Girls
12 / 3
80%
Bexley
7 / 6
54%
Worthington Christian
5 / 9
36%
Grandview
2 / 6
25%
Wellington
2 / 9
18%
Whitehall
0 / 1
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Columbus School For Girls Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents
12 / 3

Columbus School For Girls Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 9
Grandview   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 20%
  • 100%
  • 86%
W, 4-1
Mon, Aug 15
Olentangy Berlin   
  • 14%
  • 20%
  • 80%
  • 67%
  • 86%
W, 3-2
Tue, Aug 16
Pickerington Central   
  • 57%
  • 59%
  • 86%
  • 57%
  • 67%
W, 5-0
Wed, Aug 17
Watterson   
  • 8%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 29%
  • 57%
L, 2-3
Tue, Aug 23
Upper Arlington-B   
  • 100%
  • 71%
  • 75%
  • 62%
  • 67%
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 25
Buckeye Valley   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 75%
  • 71%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 7
Dublin Coffman   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 71%
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 8
Bexley   
  • 0%
  • 86%
  • 92%
  • 37%
  • 60%
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 14
DeSales   
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 68%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 15
Worthington Christian   
  • 33%
  • 61%
  • 92%
  • 67%
  • 80%
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 20
Columbus Academy   
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 21
Reynoldsburg   
  • 67%
  • 20%
  • 80%
  • 71%
  • 86%
W, 4-1
Thu, Sep 22
Wellington   
  • 59%
  • 20%
  • 75%
  • 14%
  • 59%
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 27
Westerville Central   
  • 86%
  • 67%
  • 67%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 28
Thomas Worthington   
  • 86%
  • 92%
  • 71%
  • 75%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/28/2022
1
Klatt
Pickens Thomas Worthington
9/28/2022
2
Mehta
Ramachandran Thomas Worthington
9/28/2022
3
Riazi
Richardson Thomas Worthington
9/28/2022
1st Double
Burgess-Dizon
J.Ray-M.Ray Thomas Worthington
2nd Double
Thomas Worthington
1
Westerville Central
2
Westerville Central
3
Westerville Central
1st Double
Westerville Central
2nd Double
Westerville Central
1
Wellington
2
Wellington
3
Wellington
1st Double
Wellington
2nd Double
Wellington
1
Reynoldsburg
2
Reynoldsburg
3
Reynoldsburg
1st Double
Reynoldsburg
2nd Double
Reynoldsburg
1
Columbus Academy
2
Columbus Academy
3
Columbus Academy
1st Double
Columbus Academy
2nd Double
Columbus Academy
1
Worthington Christian
2
Worthington Christian
3
Worthington Christian
1st Double
Worthington Christian
2nd Double
Worthington Christian
1
DeSales
2
DeSales
3
DeSales
1st Double
DeSales
2nd Double
DeSales
1
Bexley
2
Bexley
3
Bexley
1st Double
Bexley
2nd Double
Bexley
1
Dublin Coffman
2
Dublin Coffman
3
Dublin Coffman
1st Double
Dublin Coffman
2nd Double
Dublin Coffman
1
Buckeye Valley
2
Buckeye Valley
3
Buckeye Valley
1st Double
Buckeye Valley
2nd Double
Buckeye Valley
1
Upper Arlington-B
2
Upper Arlington-B
3
Upper Arlington-B
1st Double
Upper Arlington-B
2nd Double
Upper Arlington-B
1
Watterson
2
Watterson
3
Watterson
1st Double
Watterson
2nd Double
Watterson
1
Pickerington Central
2
Pickerington Central
3
Pickerington Central
1st Double
Pickerington Central
2nd Double
Pickerington Central
1
Olentangy Berlin
2
Olentangy Berlin
3
Olentangy Berlin
1st Double
Olentangy Berlin
2nd Double
Olentangy Berlin
Tour. Doub
Worthington Kilbourne
Tour. Doub
Olentangy Berlin
Tour. Doub
Bexley
1
Grandview
2
Grandview
3
Grandview
1st Double
Grandview
2nd Double
Grandview

Columbus School For Girls Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 24
Upper Arlington-B     
L, 1-4
Mon, Aug 30
Worthington Kilbourne     
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 1
Grandview     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 8
Olentangy Berlin     
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 9
Bexley     
W, 3-2
Mon, Sep 13
New Albany     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 14
Worthington Christian     
W, 3-2
Mon, Sep 20
Reynoldsburg     
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 23
Columbus Academy     
L, 0-4
Tue, Sep 28
Westerville Central     
L, 2-3
Wed, Sep 29
Buckeye Valley     
W, 3-1
Thu, Sep 30
Wellington     
L, 2-3
Mon, Oct 4
Watterson     
W, 3-2

 

 

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: