St. Ursula Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

St. Ursula Academy Tennis Team St. Ursula Academy Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Jason Woods Click for more

 

St. Ursula Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Elizabeth Pendergast is a Junior (Class of 2021)
  • St. Ursula Academy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Aberg, Lucy
    Senior - 2020
    Campos, Eugenia
    Junior - 2021
    Davin, Kathleen
    Freshman - 2023
    Hannan, Kellie
    Senior - 2020
    Howe, Holland
    Sophomore - 2022
    Pendergast, Elizabeth
    Junior - 2021
    Scott, Ellen
    Sophomore - 2022
    Sprong, Molly
    Sophomore - 2022
    Stoddard, Devyn
    Senior - 2020

    Girls Greater Cincinnati League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    St. Ursula Academy
    5 / 4
    56%
    Ursuline Academy
    4 / 4
    50%
    Mercy McAuley
    1 / 5
    17%
    Mount Notre Dame
    0 / 4
    0%
    Seton
    0 / 5
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    St. Ursula Academy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 13
    Notre Dame Academy   
    • 67%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 53%
    • 20%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 22
    Mount Notre Dame   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Aug 24
    Pickerington North   
    • 42%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 45%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Aug 28
    Indian Hill   
    • 0%
    • 46%
    • 20%
    • 42%
    • 50%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 29
    Seton   
    • 92%
    • 59%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 5
    Mercy McAuley   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 6
    Centerville   
    • 71%
    • 63%
    • 20%
    • 75%
    • 48%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 11
    Loveland   
    • 100%
    • 57%
    • 29%
    • 92%
    • 29%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 17
    Oakwood   
    • 75%
    • 14%
    • 54%
    • 29%
    • 8%
    L, 2-3
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Sep 23 Ursuline Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 24 Mason  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 25 Seven Hills  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 26 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Oct 1 Mount Notre Dame  (Away)
    -
    -
    Mon, Oct 7 Ursuline Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/19/2019
    Tour. Sing
    Pendergast
    Alper Seven Hills
    9/19/2019
    Tour. Sing
    Pendergast
    H.Hirsch Indian Hill
    9/17/2019
    1
    Pendergast
    McCloskey Oakwood
    6-3, 6-1
    9/17/2019
    2
    Davin
    Hall Oakwood
    3
    Oakwood
    1st Double
    Oakwood
    2nd Double
    Oakwood
    1
    Loveland
    2
    Loveland
    3
    Loveland
    1st Double
    Loveland
    2nd Double
    Loveland
    1
    Centerville
    2
    Centerville
    3
    Centerville
    1st Double
    Centerville
    2nd Double
    Centerville
    1
    Mercy McAuley
    2
    Mercy McAuley
    3
    Mercy McAuley
    1st Double
    Mercy McAuley
    2nd Double
    Mercy McAuley
    1
    Seton
    2
    Seton
    3
    Seton
    1st Double
    Seton
    2nd Double
    Seton
    1
    Indian Hill
    2
    Indian Hill
    3
    Indian Hill
    1st Double
    Indian Hill
    2nd Double
    Indian Hill
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    Mount Notre Dame
    2
    Mount Notre Dame
    3
    Mount Notre Dame
    1st Double
    Mount Notre Dame
    2nd Double
    Mount Notre Dame
    1
    Notre Dame Academy
    2
    Notre Dame Academy
    3
    Notre Dame Academy
    1st Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    2nd Double
    Notre Dame Academy

    St. Ursula Academy Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 13
    Magnificat     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Aug 21
    Mercy McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 22
    Miamisburg     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 23
    Mount Notre Dame     
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Aug 25
    Pickerington North     
    L, 1-3
    Tue, Aug 28
    Ursuline Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 30
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 10
    Turpin     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 11
    Wyoming     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 12
    Sycamore     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 13
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 18
    Ursuline Academy     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 19
    Centerville     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Sep 21
    Loveland     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 26
    Mason     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Oct 2
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 4-1

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: