Grove City Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Grove City Tennis Team Grove City Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Joshua Chandler Click for more

 

Grove City Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Grove City Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Olivia Norbut is a Sophomore at Wittenberg University
  • Grove City Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Biegel
    Dimmerling
    Sign-in to view
    Donohoe
    Sign-in to view
    Hougland, Gabriella
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Martin
    Sign-in to view
    Moore, Julie
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Oberting
    Powell
    Sign-in to view
    Reynolds
    Sign-in to view
    Seckman
    Sign-in to view
    Townsend, Tori
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Turner, Carly
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    Walsh, Meredith
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Worthington
    Sign-in to view
    Worthington
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    New Albany
    15 / 2
    88%
    Gahanna
    14 / 2
    88%
    Grove City
    10 / 8
    56%
    Westerville Central
    9 / 9
    50%
    Pickerington North
    5 / 6
    45%
    Westland
    3 / 10
    23%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Grove City Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    10 / 8

    Grove City Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 15
    Jonathan Alder   
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 23
    Westerville Central   
    • 45%
    • 25%
    • 32%
    • 75%
    • 29%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Aug 24
    New Albany   
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 33%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Aug 25
    Pickerington North   
    • 68%
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 55%
    • 20%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 30
    Gahanna   
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 25%
    • 71%
    • 8%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Aug 31
    Ready   
    • 68%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 6
    Thomas Worthington   
    • 14%
    • 71%
    • 50%
    • 55%
    • 51%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 7
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 40%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 8
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 25%
    • 25%
    • 41%
    • 58%
    • 29%
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 12
    Teays Valley   
    • 86%
    • 63%
    • 63%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 13
    Franklin Heights   
    • 71%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 14
    Central Crossing   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 15
    Hartley   
    • 48%
    • 75%
    • 71%
    • 70%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 19
    Westland   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 20
    Canal Winchester   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 21
    Lancaster   
    • 52%
    • 37%
    • 14%
    • 100%
    • 29%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 22
    Olentangy Berlin   
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 40%
    • 67%
    • 57%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 27
    Hilliard Darby   
    • 92%
    • 32%
    • 65%
    • 75%
    • 48%
    W, 3-2
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Tue, Oct 4 Big Walnut  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/27/2022
    1
    Hougland
    Webb Hilliard Darby
    9/27/2022
    2
    Moore
    Davis Hilliard Darby
    7-5, 6-1
    9/27/2022
    3
    Walsh
    R.Patel Hilliard Darby
    6-1, 7-6
    9/27/2022
    1st Double
    Turner-Townsend
    Divencenzo-Irwin Hilliard Darby
    6-3, 6-1
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Darby
    1
    Olentangy Berlin
    2
    Olentangy Berlin
    3
    Olentangy Berlin
    1st Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Berlin
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster
    1
    Canal Winchester
    2
    Canal Winchester
    3
    Canal Winchester
    1st Double
    Canal Winchester
    2nd Double
    Canal Winchester
    1
    Westland
    2
    Westland
    3
    Westland
    1st Double
    Westland
    2nd Double
    Westland
    1
    Hartley
    2
    Hartley
    3
    Hartley
    1st Double
    Hartley
    2nd Double
    Hartley
    1
    Central Crossing
    2
    Central Crossing
    3
    Central Crossing
    1st Double
    Central Crossing
    2nd Double
    Central Crossing
    1
    Franklin Heights
    2
    Franklin Heights
    3
    Franklin Heights
    1st Double
    Franklin Heights
    2nd Double
    Franklin Heights
    1
    Teays Valley
    2
    Teays Valley
    3
    Teays Valley
    1st Double
    Teays Valley
    2nd Double
    Teays Valley
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Thomas Worthington
    2
    Thomas Worthington
    3
    Thomas Worthington
    1st Double
    Thomas Worthington
    2nd Double
    Thomas Worthington
    1
    Ready
    2
    Ready
    3
    Ready
    1st Double
    Ready
    2nd Double
    Ready
    1
    Gahanna
    2
    Gahanna
    3
    Gahanna
    1st Double
    Gahanna
    2nd Double
    Gahanna
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    New Albany
    2
    New Albany
    3
    New Albany
    1st Double
    New Albany
    2nd Double
    New Albany
    1
    Westerville Central
    2
    Westerville Central
    3
    Westerville Central
    1st Double
    Westerville Central
    2nd Double
    Westerville Central
    1
    Jonathan Alder
    2
    Jonathan Alder
    3
    Jonathan Alder
    1st Double
    Jonathan Alder
    2nd Double
    Jonathan Alder

    Grove City Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 19
    New Albany     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 24
    Westerville Central     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 26
    Pickerington North     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Aug 30
    Teays Valley     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 2
    Westland     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 7
    Hilliard Bradley     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 9
    Central Crossing     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 13
    Marysville     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 14
    Big Walnut     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 16
    DeSales     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 20
    Hartley     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 23
    Jonathan Alder     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Sep 24
    Upper Arlington-B     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 28
    Lancaster     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 30
    Hilliard Darby     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Oct 5
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    L, 2-3

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: