Dublin Coffman purchased an OTZ Team Membership. Team players may join OTZ for no charge.

Dublin Coffman Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Dublin Coffman Tennis Team Dublin Coffman Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Brett Hundertpfund Click for more

 

Dublin Coffman Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Dublin Coffman Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Dasha Chistyakova is a Senior (Class of 2023)
  • Pritika Ghosh-Choudhuri is a Junior (Class of 2024)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Luke Ritchie is a Freshman at LaFayette
  • Cassady Shough is a Freshman at Otterbein University
  • Dublin Coffman Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Binyam, Bethel
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Burkett, Lauren
    Sophomore - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Chistyakova, Dasha
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view
    GhoshChoudhuri, Pritika
    Junior-2024
    Sign-in to view
    Kashani
    Sign-in to view
    Schiefferle
    Sign-in to view
    Senthil
    Sign-in to view
    Yoshino, Emily
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Hilliard Davidson
    1 / 0
    100%
    Dublin Coffman
    1 / 0
    100%
    Upper Arlington
    1 / 1
    50%
    Olentangy Liberty
    0 / 0
    0%
    Olentangy Orange
    0 / 1
    0%
    Hilliard Bradley
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Dublin Coffman Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    1 / 0

    Dublin Coffman Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 15
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 30%
    • 63%
    • 92%
    • 48%
    • 33%
    W, 3-2
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Thu, Aug 18 Olentangy Liberty  (Away)
    -
    -
    Sat, Aug 20 New Albany  (Tournament)
    -
    -
    Tue, Aug 23 Olentangy Orange  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Aug 25 Hilliard Davidson  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Aug 30 Upper Arlington  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Aug 31 Wellington  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 1 Hilliard Bradley  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 7 Columbus School For Girls  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 8 Olentangy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 13 Columbus Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 14 Bexley  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 20 Dublin Jerome  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 21 Watterson  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 27 Dublin Scioto  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/15/2022
    1
    Chistyakova
    Mu Hathaway Brown
    4-6, 6-1, 6-0
    8/15/2022
    2
    GhoshChoudhuri
    K.Mills Hathaway Brown
    8/15/2022
    3
    Burkett
    Lin Hathaway Brown
    8/15/2022
    1st Double
    Binyam-Yoshino
    A.Mills-Elin Hathaway Brown
    7-6, 2-6, 7-5
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown

    Dublin Coffman Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 12
    Marysville     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 18
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 19
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 24
    Olentangy Orange     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 25
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 3-0
    Fri, Aug 27
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 1
    Olentangy     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 2
    Hilliard Bradley     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 8
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 9
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 10
    Marion Harding     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 13
    Wellington     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 14
    Upper Arlington-B     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 16
    Dublin Jerome     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 21
    Olentangy Berlin     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 28
    Columbus Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 29
    New Albany     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 30
    Watterson     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Oct 4
    Olentangy Orange     
    W, 3-1
    Mon, Oct 18
    Upper Arlington     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Oct 20
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 1-3

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: