Reynoldsburg Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Reynoldsburg Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Reynoldsburg Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Reynoldsburg Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Cooper | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Dulay | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Gibson | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Giri | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Griffin | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Heydinger | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Khatiwoda | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Perdue | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Perion | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Shamis | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Suber | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Vanmeter | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Watson | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Newark | 8 / 3 |
73% |
---|---|---|
Lancaster | 2 / 2 |
50% |
Reynoldsburg | 1 / 10 |
9% |
Central Crossing | 0 / 6 |
0% |
Groveport | 0 / 6 |
0% |
Reynoldsburg Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 1 / 10 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Apr 5 |
Watkins Memorial | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Suber lost to | Shamis lost to | Dulay lost to | Watson-Cooper lost to | Gibson-Khatiwoda lost to |
Grennan | Smith | Walter | Mi.Hare-Meade | Stought-Adleman |
6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 6-0, 6-1 (8%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-1 (8%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) |
Tue, Apr 16 |
Lancaster | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Central Crossing | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 22 |
Teays Valley | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 23 |
Pickerington Central | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 24 |
Hilliard Bradley | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 26 |
Gahanna | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 27 |
Newark | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 29 |
Delaware Hayes | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 1 |
DeSales | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 2 |
Grove City | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Scheduled | Opponent |
Mon, May 6 | Mount Vernon (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, May 7 | Thomas Worthington (Home) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 5/2/2024 | 1 |
Suber | Ellis | Grove City |
7-6, 6-3
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/2/2024 | 2 |
Shamis | Escue | Grove City | 5/2/2024 | 3 |
Rapp | Khatiwoda | Grove City |
5/2/2024 | 1st Double |
Watson-Cooper | Bre.Lehman-Mobley | Grove City | 2nd Double |
Grove City |
1 |
DeSales | 2 |
DeSales | |||
3 |
DeSales | 1st Double |
DeSales | |||
2nd Double |
DeSales | 1 |
Delaware Hayes | |||
2 |
Delaware Hayes | 3 |
Delaware Hayes | |||
1st Double |
Delaware Hayes | 2nd Double |
Delaware Hayes | |||
1 |
Newark | 2 |
Newark | |||
3 |
Newark | 1st Double |
Newark | |||
2nd Double |
Newark | 1 |
Gahanna | |||
2 |
Gahanna | 3 |
Gahanna | |||
1st Double |
Gahanna | 2nd Double |
Gahanna | |||
1 |
Hilliard Bradley | 2 |
Hilliard Bradley | |||
3 |
Hilliard Bradley | 1st Double |
Hilliard Bradley | |||
2nd Double |
Hilliard Bradley | 1 |
Pickerington Central | |||
2 |
Pickerington Central | 3 |
Pickerington Central | |||
1st Double |
Pickerington Central | 2nd Double |
Pickerington Central | |||
1 |
Teays Valley | 2 |
Teays Valley | |||
3 |
Teays Valley | 1st Double |
Teays Valley | |||
2nd Double |
Teays Valley | 1 |
Central Crossing | |||
2 |
Central Crossing | 3 |
Central Crossing | |||
1st Double |
Central Crossing | 2nd Double |
Central Crossing | |||
1 |
Lancaster | 2 |
Lancaster | |||
3 |
Lancaster | 1st Double |
Lancaster | |||
2nd Double |
Lancaster | 1 |
Watkins Memorial | |||
2 |
Watkins Memorial | 3 |
Watkins Memorial | |||
1st Double |
Watkins Memorial | 2nd Double |
Watkins Memorial |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Apr 3 |
Gahanna | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Harris lost to | Shamis lost to | Stallings lost to | Slisher-Griffin lost to | Gibson-Heydinger lost to |
Carpico | Rao | Banks | Scott-Smith | Bradford-Popelka |
6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-3, 6-0 (20%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) |
Fri, Apr 14 |
Watkins Memorial | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Lancaster | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Worthington Kilbourne | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Central Crossing | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Pickerington Central | L, 0-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 3 |
Canal Winchester | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
DeSales | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: