Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Cook | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Gates | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hallsten | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Reske | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Scott | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
VanHala | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
VanHala | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | 10 / 2 |
83% |
---|---|---|
Oberlin | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 10 / 2 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Apr 5 |
Aurora | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gates lost to | J.VanHala lost to | Cook def. | B.Reske-Hallsten def. | VanHala-Scott def. |
Cannata | Cifani | Emerick | Shanholtzer-Morenroth | Cogley-Fletcher |
6-2, 6-1 (20%) | 6-4, 6-4 (40%) | 6-1, 6-2 (80%) | 6-1, 6-2 (80%) | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 (57%) |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Ursuline | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 10 |
Walsh Jesuit | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Chagrin Falls | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Gilmour Academy | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
West Geauga | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 19 |
Green | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 22 |
St. Vincent-St. Mary | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 24 |
Western Reserve Academy | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 26 |
Hawken | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 30 |
Archbishop Hoban | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 1 |
Copley | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 5/1/2024 | 1 |
Gates | Nguyen | Copley |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/1/2024 | 2 |
J.VanHala | Molnar | Copley | 5/1/2024 | 3 |
VanHala | Guerrero | Copley |
5/1/2024 | 1st Double |
B.Reske-Hallsten | Ugarte-Williams | Copley | 2nd Double |
Copley |
1 |
Archbishop Hoban | 2 |
Archbishop Hoban | |||
3 |
Archbishop Hoban | 1st Double |
Archbishop Hoban | |||
2nd Double |
Archbishop Hoban | 1 |
Hawken | |||
2 |
Hawken | 3 |
Hawken | |||
1st Double |
Hawken | 2nd Double |
Hawken | |||
1 |
Western Reserve Academy | 2 |
Western Reserve Academy | |||
3 |
Western Reserve Academy | 1st Double |
Western Reserve Academy | |||
2nd Double |
Western Reserve Academy | 1 |
St. Vincent-St. Mary | |||
2 |
St. Vincent-St. Mary | 3 |
St. Vincent-St. Mary | |||
1st Double |
St. Vincent-St. Mary | 2nd Double |
St. Vincent-St. Mary | |||
1 |
Green | 2 |
Green | |||
3 |
Green | 1st Double |
Green | |||
2nd Double |
Green | 1 |
West Geauga | |||
2 |
West Geauga | 3 |
West Geauga | |||
1st Double |
West Geauga | 2nd Double |
West Geauga | |||
1 |
Gilmour Academy | 2 |
Gilmour Academy | |||
3 |
Gilmour Academy | 1st Double |
Gilmour Academy | |||
2nd Double |
Gilmour Academy | 1 |
Chagrin Falls | |||
2 |
Chagrin Falls | 3 |
Chagrin Falls | |||
1st Double |
Chagrin Falls | 2nd Double |
Chagrin Falls | |||
1 |
Walsh Jesuit | 2 |
Walsh Jesuit | |||
3 |
Walsh Jesuit | 1st Double |
Walsh Jesuit | |||
2nd Double |
Walsh Jesuit | 1 |
Ursuline | |||
2 |
Ursuline | 3 |
Ursuline | |||
1st Double |
Ursuline | 2nd Double |
Ursuline | |||
1 |
Aurora | 2 |
Aurora | |||
3 |
Aurora | 1st Double |
Aurora | |||
2nd Double |
Aurora |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Archbishop Hoban | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gates lost to | J.VanHala def. | Bosshard def. | C.Reske-DeRoo def. | Cook-B.Reske def. |
Griffith | Mazolla | Youachin | Rinaldi-Hofzel | Mowery-Tucker-Camou |
6-4, 6-2 (33%) | 6-2, 6-3 (71%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-1, 6-1 (86%) | 6-1, 6-1 (86%) |
Thu, Apr 6 |
Nordonia | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Chagrin Falls | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Ursuline | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 14 |
North Canton Hoover | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Walsh Jesuit | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Revere | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 21 |
Cloverleaf | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Bay | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Green | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Cuyahoga Falls | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 28 |
Woodridge | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 5 |
Copley | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, May 8 |
Hudson | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 11 |
Beachwood | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 12 |
St. Vincent-St. Mary | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, May 15 |
Western Reserve Academy | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: