Beavercreek Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Bill Stanforth
Beavercreek Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Beavercreek Boys Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Beavercreek Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Contreras | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Franke | ||||||||
Hann | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Minehart | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Rickabaugh | ||||||||
Ruggles | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Yamada |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Sat, Aug 26 |
St. Ursula Academy | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ruggles lost to | Contreras lost to | Minehart lost to | Hann-Franke lost to | Yamada-Rickabaugh lost to |
Jennewein | Poon | Schuermann | Berry-Rohmiller | Burson-Reuve |
6-0, 6-1 (8%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 6-2, 6-1 (20%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) |
Tue, Aug 29 |
Centerville | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 31 |
Miami Valley School | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 7 |
Springboro | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Sep 8 |
Archbishop Alter | L, 0-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 13 |
Tippecanoe | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 18 |
Oakwood | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 19 |
Northmont | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Sep 29 |
Chaminade-Julienne | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 10/12/2023 | Tour. Doub |
Ruggles-Hann | Benintendi-Malone | Turpin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/12/2023 | Tour. Doub |
Ruggles-Hann | Wagner-Chaudhuri | Mason |
6-4, 6-1
|
9/29/2023 | 1 |
Contreras | Harsman | Chaminade-Julienne |
9/29/2023 | 2 |
Minehart | Gongora | Chaminade-Julienne | 3 |
Chaminade-Julienne |
1st Double |
Chaminade-Julienne | 2nd Double |
Chaminade-Julienne | |||
1 |
Northmont | 2 |
Northmont | |||
3 |
Northmont | 1st Double |
Northmont | |||
2nd Double |
Northmont | 1 |
Oakwood | |||
2 |
Oakwood | 3 |
Oakwood | |||
1st Double |
Oakwood | 2nd Double |
Oakwood | |||
1 |
Tippecanoe | 2 |
Tippecanoe | |||
3 |
Tippecanoe | 1st Double |
Tippecanoe | |||
2nd Double |
Tippecanoe | 1 |
Archbishop Alter | |||
2 |
Archbishop Alter | 3 |
Archbishop Alter | |||
1st Double |
Archbishop Alter | 1 |
Springboro | |||
2 |
Springboro | 3 |
Springboro | |||
1st Double |
Springboro | 2nd Double |
Springboro | |||
1 |
Miami Valley School | 2 |
Miami Valley School | |||
3 |
Miami Valley School | 1st Double |
Miami Valley School | |||
2nd Double |
Miami Valley School | 1 |
Centerville | |||
2 |
Centerville | 3 |
Centerville | |||
1st Double |
Centerville | 2nd Double |
Centerville | |||
1 |
St. Ursula Academy | 2 |
St. Ursula Academy | |||
3 |
St. Ursula Academy | 1st Double |
St. Ursula Academy | |||
2nd Double |
St. Ursula Academy |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Aug 22 |
Archbishop Alter | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ruggles lost to | Contreras lost to | Gunasekera def. | Reddy-Jones lost to | Minehart-Krinon lost to |
Shope | Gayonski | Phillips | Baker-Schaefer | Hoskins-Trombley |
6-0, 6-1 (8%) | 6-2, 6-2 (25%) | 6-1, 3-0 (90%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 6-1, 6-3 (25%) |
Mon, Aug 29 |
Oakwood | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 30 |
Centerville | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 13 |
Miamisburg | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 15 |
St. Ursula Academy | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 19 |
Chaminade-Julienne | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 21 |
Northwestern | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: