Blanchester Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Coach: Matt Sexton

Blanchester Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Southern Buckeye Athletic/Academic Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Goshen
3 / 0
100%
New Richmond
3 / 3
50%
Western Brown
2 / 4
33%
Blanchester
3 / 9
25%
Batavia
0 / 3
0%
Bethel-Tate
0 / 2
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Blanchester Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Aug 14
Little Miami   
  • 33%
  • 20%
  • 20%
  • 50%
  • 47%
L, 1-4
Tue, Aug 21
Clermont Northeastern   
  • 25%
  • 68%
  • 38%
  • 41%
  • 59%
L, 2-3
Wed, Aug 22
East Clinton   
  • 45%
  • 38%
  • 80%
  • 37%
  • 75%
L, 2-3
Thu, Aug 23
Bethel-Tate   
  • 58%
  • 58%
  • 20%
W, 4-1
Tue, Aug 28
New Richmond   
  • 14%
  • 20%
  • 50%
  • 59%
  • 14%
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 6
Felicity   
  • 44%
  • 38%
  • 92%
  • 25%
  • 100%
L, 2-3
Mon, Sep 10
Colerain   
  • 20%
  • 47%
  • 86%
  • 63%
  • 52%
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 11
Western Brown   
  • 20%
  • 14%
  • 20%
  • 86%
  • 29%
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 12
Clermont Northeastern   
  • 14%
  • 33%
  • 41%
  • 75%
  • 59%
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 13
East Clinton   
  • 62%
  • 44%
  • 86%
  • 8%
  • 20%
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 18
Felicity   
  • 71%
  • 59%
  • 55%
  • 0%
  • 59%
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 19
Bethel-Tate   
  • 75%
  • 37%
  • 92%
  • 54%
  • 92%
W, 4-1
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/19/2018
1
Allen
Burkitt Bethel-Tate
9/19/2018
2
Winemiller
White Bethel-Tate
9/19/2018
3
Falgner
Baker Bethel-Tate
9/19/2018
1st Double
Patton-Trovillo
Wheeler-Bee Bethel-Tate
6-4, 3-6, 6-3
2nd Double
Bethel-Tate
1
Felicity
2
Felicity
3
Felicity
1st Double
Felicity
2nd Double
Felicity
1
East Clinton
2
East Clinton
3
East Clinton
1st Double
East Clinton
2nd Double
East Clinton
1
Clermont Northeastern
2
Clermont Northeastern
3
Clermont Northeastern
1st Double
Clermont Northeastern
2nd Double
Clermont Northeastern
1
Western Brown
2
Western Brown
3
Western Brown
1st Double
Western Brown
2nd Double
Western Brown
1
Colerain
2
Colerain
3
Colerain
1st Double
Colerain
2nd Double
Colerain
1
Felicity
2
Felicity
3
Felicity
1st Double
Felicity
2nd Double
Felicity
1
New Richmond
2
New Richmond
3
New Richmond
1st Double
New Richmond
2nd Double
New Richmond
1
Bethel-Tate
2
Bethel-Tate
3
Bethel-Tate
1st Double
Bethel-Tate
2nd Double
Bethel-Tate
1
East Clinton
2
East Clinton
3
East Clinton
1st Double
East Clinton
2nd Double
East Clinton
1
Clermont Northeastern
2
Clermont Northeastern
3
Clermont Northeastern
1st Double
Clermont Northeastern
2nd Double
Clermont Northeastern
1
Little Miami
2
Little Miami
3
Little Miami
1st Double
Little Miami
2nd Double
Little Miami

Blanchester Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Fri, Aug 11
Western Brown     
L, 1-4
Wed, Aug 23
East Clinton     
W, 3-2
Thu, Aug 24
Bethel-Tate     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 29
Western Brown     
L, 2-3
Wed, Aug 30
Felicity     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 5
Madeira     
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 6
Batavia     
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 7
Clermont Northeastern     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 19
East Clinton     
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 20
Clermont Northeastern     
W, 4-1
Thu, Sep 21
Bethel-Tate     
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 25
Felicity     
W, 3-2
Tue, Oct 3
West Clermont     
L, 1-4

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: