Archbishop Alter
Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Archbishop Alter Tennis Team Archbishop Alter Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Charlie Painter Click for more

 

Archbishop Alter Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Archbishop Alter Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Lauren Hawley is a Senior at Denison University
  • Archbishop Alter Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Azbill, Gwen
    Sophomore - 2021
    Collins, Elisebeth
    Freshman - 2022
    Dinkins, Soren
    Sophomore - 2021
    Harker, Rachael
    Junior - 2020
    Hawley, Rachel
    Senior - 2019
    Hess, Amy
    Senior - 2019
    Lampman, Grace
    Freshman - 2022
    Magnusen, Bella
    Sophomore - 2021
    Ozoude, Giovanna
    Freshman - 2022
    Pojman, Emily
    Sophomore - 2021
    Rupper, Maddie
    Sophomore - 2021
    Stier, Mary
    Junior - 2020
    Thorstenson, Grace
    Senior - 2019
    Vosler, Ashley
    Senior - 2019
    Yacoub, Sara
    Senior - 2019

    Greater Catholic League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Archbishop Alter
    19 / 1
    95%
    Badin
    8 / 3
    73%
    Chaminade-Julienne
    9 / 6
    60%
    Carroll
    4 / 3
    57%
    McNicholas
    2 / 4
    33%
    Fenwick
    1 / 5
    17%
    Roger Bacon
    2 / 10
    17%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Archbishop Alter Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 16
    McNicholas   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 21
    Roger Bacon   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 22
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy   
    • 8%
    • 14%
    • 25%
    • 75%
    • 72%
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Aug 24
    Kettering Fairmont   
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 67%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 27
    Beavercreek   
    • 71%
    • 40%
    • 92%
    • 53%
    • 75%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 29
    Lebanon   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 30
    Carroll   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 4
    Butler   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 62%
    • 65%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 10
    Troy   
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 12
    Northwestern   
    • 100%
    • 50%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 13
    Fenwick   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 17
    Tippecanoe   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 18
    Miami Valley   
    • 67%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 19
    Waynesville   
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 20
    Chaminade-Julienne   
    • 90%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 26
    Centerville   
    • 20%
    • 62%
    • 40%
    • 54%
    • 80%
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Sep 29
    Eaton   
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 61%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 1
    Carlisle   
    • 33%
    • 86%
    • 48%
    • 86%
    • 71%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Oct 1
    Miamisburg   
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 33%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 2
    Badin   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    10/13/2018
    Tour. Sing
    Lampman
    H.Hirsch Indian Hill
    10/13/2018
    Tour. Doub
    Hawley-Pojman
    August-Budde Indian Hill
    7-5, 1-6, 6-2
    10/6/2018
    Tour. Sing
    Vosler
    Ritschel Oakwood
    10/6/2018
    Tour. Sing
    Lampman
    Ritschel Oakwood
    3-6, 6-2, 6-1
    Tour. Doub
    Oakwood
    Tour. Doub
    Chaminade-Julienne
    Tour. Sing
    Carroll
    1
    Badin
    2
    Badin
    3
    Badin
    1st Double
    Badin
    2nd Double
    Badin
    1
    Miamisburg
    2
    Miamisburg
    3
    Miamisburg
    1st Double
    Miamisburg
    2nd Double
    Miamisburg
    1
    Carlisle
    2
    Carlisle
    3
    Carlisle
    1st Double
    Carlisle
    2nd Double
    Carlisle
    1
    Eaton
    2
    Eaton
    3
    Eaton
    1st Double
    Eaton
    2nd Double
    Eaton
    1
    Centerville
    2
    Centerville
    3
    Centerville
    1st Double
    Centerville
    2nd Double
    Centerville
    1
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2
    Chaminade-Julienne
    3
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1st Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2nd Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1
    Waynesville
    2
    Waynesville
    3
    Waynesville
    1st Double
    Waynesville
    2nd Double
    Waynesville
    1
    Miami Valley
    2
    Miami Valley
    3
    Miami Valley
    1st Double
    Miami Valley
    2nd Double
    Miami Valley
    1
    Tippecanoe
    2
    Tippecanoe
    3
    Tippecanoe
    1st Double
    Tippecanoe
    2nd Double
    Tippecanoe
    1
    Fenwick
    2
    Fenwick
    3
    Fenwick
    1st Double
    Fenwick
    2nd Double
    Fenwick
    1
    Northwestern
    2
    Northwestern
    3
    Northwestern
    1st Double
    Northwestern
    2nd Double
    Northwestern
    1
    Troy
    2
    Troy
    3
    Troy
    1st Double
    Troy
    2nd Double
    Troy
    1
    Butler
    2
    Butler
    3
    Butler
    1st Double
    Butler
    2nd Double
    Butler
    1
    Carroll
    2
    Carroll
    3
    Carroll
    1st Double
    Carroll
    2nd Double
    Carroll
    1
    Lebanon
    2
    Lebanon
    3
    Lebanon
    1st Double
    Lebanon
    2nd Double
    Lebanon
    1
    Beavercreek
    2
    Beavercreek
    3
    Beavercreek
    1st Double
    Beavercreek
    2nd Double
    Beavercreek
    1
    Kettering Fairmont
    2
    Kettering Fairmont
    3
    Kettering Fairmont
    1st Double
    Kettering Fairmont
    2nd Double
    Kettering Fairmont
    1
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    2
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    3
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    1st Double
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    2nd Double
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    1
    Roger Bacon
    2
    Roger Bacon
    3
    Roger Bacon
    1st Double
    Roger Bacon
    2nd Double
    Roger Bacon
    1
    McNicholas
    2
    McNicholas
    3
    McNicholas
    1st Double
    McNicholas
    2nd Double
    McNicholas

    Archbishop Alter Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 11
    Roger Bacon     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 14
    Kettering Fairmont     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 21
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Aug 26
    Dixie     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 28
    Beavercreek     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 30
    Fenwick     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 31
    Carroll     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 13
    Bellbrook     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 21
    Chaminade-Julienne     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 26
    Oakwood     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Oct 2
    Badin     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 3
    McNicholas     
    W, 4-0
    Tue, Oct 10
    Miami Valley     
    L, 2-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: